Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/30/2012 - 21:02PM
      2012 Jean Freeman Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012      
               University of Minnesota Aquatic Center               
 
 Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Minnesota-MN  'A'                   3:16.40    3:22.84  
     1) Newenhouse, Carl 19           2) Cartwright, Max 19           
     3) Van Swol, Kyler 21            4) Toomey, Derek 21             
  2 Minnesota-MN  'B'                   3:25.88    3:27.89  
     1) Rafter, Jimmy 20              2) Norsten, Greg 18             
     3) Whitaker, Sandy 21            4) Samuels, Felix 19            
  3 Jacks-SD  'A'                       3:28.80    3:30.20  
     1) Albu, Phil 20                 2) Patrick, Shea 22             
     3) Wadsworth, Garth 19           4) Hogue, Wil 20                
  4 Minnesota-MN  'C'                   3:29.75    3:31.61  
     1) Wilt, Andre 19                2) Griggs, Ben 21               
     3) Formosa, Larry 22             4) Miksch, Ryan 19              
  5 Minnesota-MN  'D'                   3:48.88    3:34.02  
     1) Wagner, Mitchell 18           2) Nesheim, Sean 21             
     3) Johnson, Drew 21              4) Brinck, Niklas 19            
  6 St. John's-MN  'A'                  3:35.89    3:34.42  
     1) McCormack, Braden 19          2) Marsh, Preston 18            
     3) Duxbury, Joe 20               4) Arnold, Logan 1              
  7 Jacks-SD  'B'                       3:48.49    3:41.50  
     1) Ochsner, Kyle 22              2) Bierschbach, Jacob 19        
     3) McMahon, Ethan 21             4) Desjardins, Yann 20          
  8 Gusties-MN  'C'                     3:50.00    3:42.11  
     1) Miller, Benjamin 18           2) Hoekstra, Elliot 20          
     3) Olson-Anstett, Sam 20         4) Bram, Christopher 19         
  9 Gusties-MN  'A'                     3:40.00    3:43.35  
     1) Solis, Zac 19                 2) Stern, Jacob 18              
     3) Larson, Ross 20               4) Youngdahl, Kurt 19           
 10 Gusties-MN  'B'                     3:45.00    3:48.04  
     1) Herold, Kyle 19               2) Kramer, David                
     3) Payne, Thomas 18              4) Gurung, Kento 20             
 11 UWO  'A'                            3:53.69    3:50.87  
     1) Hogan, Zach                   2) Duval, Evan                  
     3) Keleny, Patrick               4) Green, Sam                   
 12 Gusties-MN  'D'                     3:55.00    3:53.67  
     1) Panetti, Tommy 20             2) Thomsen, Jens 20             
     3) Coluci, Dante 18              4) Gardner, Zach 21             
 13 UWRF-WI  'A'                        3:50.99    3:56.42  
     1) Milkey, Isaac 21              2) Zaske, David 19              
     3) Johnson, Alexander 20         4) Lara, Victor 18              
 14 Gusties-MN  'E'                     4:00.00    3:57.92  
     1) Hakes, Brett 18               2) Erickson, Aaron 19           
     3) Mickelson, Clayton 18         4) Anderson, Timothy 18         
 15 St. John's-MN  'C'                  3:47.89    4:01.13  
     1) Matttys, Joshua 20            2) Bohman, Brian 20             
     3) Stinar, Matthew 19            4) Magee, Connor 18             
 16 UWO  'B'                                 NT    4:04.82  
     1) Bartheld, Elliot              2) Dean, Josh                   
     3) Figueroa, Nelson              4) Markovich, Otter             
 17 St. John's-MN  'D'                  3:50.19    4:06.21  
     1) Loso, Josh 18                 2) Hanson, Brandon 19           
     3) Freitag, Bennett 20           4) Radomski, Wiley 22           
 18 UWRF-WI  'B'                        4:09.99    4:08.69  
     1) Treadway, Treadway 20         2) Sova, Aaron 18               
     3) Hetzel, Lucas 19              4) Brian, Kevin 19              
 19 Gusties-MN  'F'                     4:05.00    4:13.58  
     1)              4:21.99    4:27.02  
     1) Zarnstorff, Zachary 18        2) Brudzinski, Pete 21          
     3) Regnier, Chris 17             4) Arneson, Justin 22           
 -- St. John's-MN  'B'                  3:45.78         DQ  
     1) Ingulsrud, Alex 18            2) Rielly, Connor 18            
     3) McCormack, Matthew 19         4) Triggs, Connor 20