Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/30/2012 - 18:43PM
      2012 Jean Freeman Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012      
               University of Minnesota Aquatic Center               
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Minnesota-MN  'A'                   1:22.46    1:21.49  
     1) Toomey, Derek 21              2) Griggs, Ben 21               
     3) Samuels, Felix 19             4) Nesheim, Sean 21             
  2 Minnesota-MN  'B'                   1:24.55    1:24.22  
     1) Van Swol, Kyler 21            2) Miksch, Ryan 19              
     3) Newenhouse, Carl 19           4) Brinck, Niklas 19            
  3 Jacks-SD  'A'                       1:25.66    1:24.42  
     1) Bolinske, Ben 19              2) Albu, Phil 20                
     3) Wadsworth, Garth 19           4) Hogue, Wil 20                
  4 Minnesota-MN  'C'                   1:33.70    1:25.79  
     1) Johnson, Drew 21              2) Formosa, Larry 22            
     3) Whitaker, Sandy 21            4) Rafter, Jimmy 20             
  5 St. John's-MN  'A'                  1:26.98    1:26.03  
     1) Marsh, Preston 18             2) Duxbury, Joe 20              
     3) Triggs, Connor 20             4) Arnold, Logan 1              
  6 Gusties-MN  'A'                     1:29.71    1:27.43  
     1) Youngdahl, Kurt 19            2) Olson-Anstett, Sam 20        
     3) Payne, Thomas 18              4) Solis, Zac 19                
  7 Minnesota-MN  'D'                   1:34.90    1:28.05  
     1) Norsten, Greg 18              2) Cartwright, Max 19           
     3) Wilt, Andre 19                4) Wagner, Mitchell 18          
  8 Jacks-SD  'B'                       1:29.94    1:30.10  
     1) McGinnis, Connor 18           2) Desjardins, Yann 20          
     3) Morrow, Jack 20               4) Overman, John 19             
  9 Gusties-MN  'C'                     1:33.50    1:30.95  
     1) Larson, Ross 20               2) Kramer, David                
     3) Miller, Benjamin 18           4) Anderson, Timothy 18         
 10 St. John's-MN  'B'                  1:32.45    1:31.22  
     1) Ingulsrud, Alex 18            2) Rielly, Connor 18            
     3) Magee, Connor 18              4) Knaak, Paul 19               
 11 UWO  'A'                            1:35.52    1:31.61  
     1) Dominguez, Eddie              2) Theer, Bobby                 
     3) Bores, Andrew                 4) Markovich, Otter             
 12 Gusties-MN  'B'                     1:32.00    1:31.77  
     1) Stern, Jacob 18               2) Bram, Christopher 19         
     3) Gurung, Kento 20              4) Herold, Kyle 19              
 13 UWRF-WI  'A'                        1:35.86    1:32.25  
     1) Lara, Victor 18               2) Milkey, Isaac 21             
     3) Brian, Kevin 19               4) Zaske, David 19              
 14 Gusties-MN  'D'                     1:35.00    1:32.36  
     1) Erickson, Aaron 19            2) Kirchhof, Thomas 19          
     3) Thomsen, Jens 20              4) Gardner, Zach 21             
 15 St. John's-MN  'C'                  1:34.78    1:34.23  
     1) McCormack, Braden 19          2) Matttys, Joshua 20           
     3) McCormack, Matthew 19         4) Nault-Mauer, Benj 18         
 16 Gusties-MN  'E'                     1:37.50    1:34.54  
     1) Coluci, Dante 18              2) Rosell, Adam 21              
     3) Mickelson, Clayton 18         4) Panetti, Tommy 20            
 17 UWO  'B'                                 NT    1:35.39  
     1) Green, Sam                    2) Becker, Cole                 
     3) Lenz, Quin                    4) Stoffel, Bryan               
 18 St. John's-MN  'D'                  1:35.98    1:36.23  
     1) English, Philip 20            2) Radomski, Wiley 22           
     3) Stinar, Matthew 19            4) Bohman, Brian 20             
 19 Gusties-MN  'F'                     1:40.00    1:37.68  
     1) Hoekstra, Elliot 20           2) Davis, Kelly 19              
     3) Hakes, Brett 18               4) Olson, Andrew 18             
 20 St. John's-MN  'E'                  1:40.29    1:38.96  
     1) Freitag, Bennett 20           2) Bauer, Nolan 18              
     3) Hanson, Brandon 19            4) Loso, Josh 18                
 21 UWRF-WI  'B'                        1:41.68    1:39.37  
     1) Regnier, Chris 17             2) Arneson, Justin 22           
     3) Johnson, Alexander 20         4) Hetzel, Lucas 19             
 22 UWO  'C'                                 NT    1:43.95  
     1) Krueger, Nick                 2) Henke, Grant                 
     3) Baus, Nick                    4) Esselman, Sam                
 23 UWRF-WI  'C'                        1:49.55    1:46.19  
     1) Brudzinski, Pete 21           2) Schuenke, Mike 21            
     3) Landorf, Mike 18              4) Treadway, Treadway 20        

ml>/html>ml>