Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/11/2012 - 18:24PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 27  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan           28 Una Gsc           1:43.24    1:45.08  
  2 *Oliveira, Pedro       24 Cardinal Aquatic  1:42.58    1:46.48  
  3 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una Dsa           1:48.65    1:48.45  
  4 *Vyatchanin, Arkady    28 Gator Swim Club   1:44.32    1:48.55  
  5 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te  1:48.49    1:49.76  
  6 Newenhouse, Carl       19 University of Mi  1:46.71    1:49.86  
  7 Bushman, Luke          22 Una Minn          1:47.45    1:50.85  
  8 Johnson, Christopher   19 University of Mi  1:48.00    1:51.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hesen, Benedict        26 Pacesetter Aquat  1:49.43    1:51.65  
 10 Bateman, Cole          17 Minnetonka Swim   1:51.43    1:52.02  
 11 Phillips, Austin       16 Colorado Stars    1:56.43    1:52.11  
 12 Hartbarger, Jason      19 University of Mi  1:46.97    1:52.29  
 13 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S  1:50.22    1:53.19  
 14 Alef, Grant            19 University of Mi  1:49.45    1:53.24  
 15 Walton, Alex           16 Iowa City Eels S  1:52.45    1:53.49  
 16 Scafuri, Jack          14 Central Iowa Aqu  1:56.01    1:54.05  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Busch, Noah            17 Minnetonka Swim   1:53.99    1:54.09  
 18 Loria, Cory            18 Mansfield Aquati  1:56.84    1:54.20  
 19 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk  2:11.79L   1:54.38  
 20 Rafter, James          19 University of Mi  1:51.09    1:54.45  
 21 Carlson, Alec          16 Waukesha Express  1:55.03    1:54.94  
 22 Marsh, Adam            17 Spartan Swim Clu  2:09.12L   1:55.37  
 23 Smith, Craig           15 Westmont Swim Cl  1:54.10    1:55.48  
 24 Norman, Nicholas       15 Mission Viejo Na  2:17.40L   1:55.95  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Corgel, Ronan          16 Lansing Cats      1:56.01    1:55.98  
 26 Wagner, Mitchell       18 University of Mi  1:51.21    1:56.12  
 27 Lindell, Jackson       17 Edina Swim Club   1:55.28    1:56.28  
 28 Marsh, Jonathan        16 Verona Aquatic C  1:52.35    1:56.34  
 29 Wilt, Andre            19 University of Mi  1:49.89    1:56.40  
 30 Rouleau, Michael       16 Una Edi           1:53.95    1:56.50  
 31 Wood, Charlie          15 Alligator Aquati  2:19.92L   1:56.95  
 32 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:49.66    1:56.99  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Murphy, Christopher    15 The Fish          1:55.27    1:57.75  
 34 Campbell, Canaan       16 Ad Astra Area Aq  2:13.35L   1:57.79  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Lavalle, Jonathon      16 Wichita Aqua Sho  2:16.22L   1:57.80  
 36 Bielski, Daniel        17 Minnetonka Swim   1:57.25    1:58.11  
 37 Williamson, Jeffrey    17 Golden Comets Sw  1:52.66    1:58.28  
 38 Anderson, Brady        17 St Croix Swim Cl  1:57.96    1:58.55  
 39 Suter, Garrett         15 Denver Swim Acad  2:20.42L   1:59.03  
 40 Larson, Johnthomas     13 Edina Swim Club   2:19.76L   1:59.31  
 41 Whitaker, Sandy        21 University of Mi  1:52.76    1:59.35  
 42 Leach, William         17 Westmont Swim Cl  2:18.14L   2:00.23  
 43 Current, Ryan          15 Minnetonka Swim   2:20.63L   2:00.27  
 44 Stuart, Quinlan        15 Una Dsa           2:17.15L   2:00.50  
 45 Duchene, Collin        16 Pleasant Prairie  2:20.73L   2:00.82  
 46 Teduits, Payton        16 Badger Aquatics   1:58.183L   2:01.89  
 49 Langner, Gabriel       16 Black Hawk Area   2:17.82L   2:02.69  
 50 Kusick, Owen           17 Una Aqjt          2:20.33L   2:02.81  
 51 Vesely, Preston        15 Verona Aquatic C  1:57.49    2:02.97  
 52 Smith, Isaac           17 Mitchell Aquatic  2:20.41L   2:03.05  
 53 Hedman, Matthew        15 Una Edi           2:18.03L   2:03.54  
 54 Tidd, James            15 South East Metro  2:19.62L   2:04.96  
 55 Suter, Zachary         17 Una Dsa           1:58.14    2:05.94  
 56 Carlstrom, Christophe  16 Aquajets Swim Te  2:19.91L   2:05.99  
 -- Dawson, Christopher    16 Denver Swim Acad  2:15.48L       DFS  
 -- Gravel, Jerry          17 Coastal Maine Aq  1:55.00        DFS  
 -- Schwab, Aaron          17 Sea Devils        1:58.26         NS  
 -- Stipek, Jesse          24 Una Bac           1:44.94         NS  
 -- Mangan, Jack           17 New Trier Swim C  1:45.67         NS