Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/11/2012 - 18:24PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 26  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Franklin, Melissa      17 Colorado Stars    1:56.71    1:54.26  
  2 Pietila, Haley         19 University of Mi  1:59.35    2:01.43  
  3 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:57.41    2:01.57  
  4 Hinkle, Mickayla       16 St Croix Swim Cl  1:56.93    2:02.09  
  5 Anton, Katharine       19 University of Mi  1:56.46    2:02.74  
  6 Behrens, Tess          20 University of Mi  1:53.34    2:04.49  
  7 Hendricks, Cassie      16 Brookings Swim C  2:05.59    2:04.95  
  8 Dilsaver, Dannie       13 Greater Nebraska  2:27.15L   2:05.61  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dahlquist, Karissa     18 Denver Swim Acad  2:30.55L   2:06.14  
 10 Painton, Lindsay       14 Colorado Stars    2:06.29    2:06.64  
 11 Bagley, Victoria       19 Aquajets Swim Te  2:03.96    2:07.38  
 12 Smits, Isabella        14 Fastjets          2:31.53L   2:08.05  
 13 Ross, Katharine        17 Central Iowa Aqu  2:26.61L   2:08.90  
 14 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics   2:06.95    2:09.05  
 15 Pressey, Bailey        17 Swac Swim Team    2:04.90    2:09.21  
 16 Waddell, Tevyn         14 Mitchell Aquatic  2:26.78L   2:09.68  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Basile, Andrea         14 Waukesha Express  2:28.17L   2:09.78  
 18 Spadoni, Marina        18 University of Mi  2:01.61    2:10.34  
 19 Lanker, Delaney        17 Colorado Stars    2:30.46L   2:10.60  
 20 Wixted, Colleen        17 Colorado Stars    2:31.90L   2:10.81  
 21 Heilbrun, Caroline     15 The Fish          2:31.00L   2:11.25  
 22 Eger, Annalise         16 Mansfield Aquati  2:07.20    2:11.27  
 23 Theil, Caroline        13 Greater Nebraska  2:27.93L   2:11.71  
 24 Olson, Mallory         16 Verona Aquatic C  2:06.03    2:11.76  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Corgel, Isabelle       16 Lansing Cats      2:31.55L   2:11.78  
 26 Ebito, Emma            15 Lincoln Select S  2:09.01    2:12.39  
 27 Horn, Brittany         14 Fox Valley Wave   2:31.34L   2:13.59  
 28 Hermann, Kendall       13 Lincoln Way Swim  2:09.16    2:13.67  
 29 Swanson, Sydney        16 South East Metro  2:08.19    2:13.82  
 30 Vertin, Emma           14 Greater Nebraska  2:08.93    2:13.92  
 31 Lassley, Abbey         17 Wichita Aqua Sho  2:07.71    2:13.93  
 32 Cunningham, Elizabeth  16 Edina Swim Club   2:31.53L   2:14.08  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Breslin, Kaylie        14 Denver Swim Acad  2:32.08L   2:14.59  
 34 Goracke, Peyton        14 Lincoln Select S  2:32.01L   2:15.47  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Siegel, Sophie         15 92nd Street Flyi  2:30.02L   2:16.75  
 36 Paquin-Foisy, Elisabe  17 ELITE             2:09.19    2:16.85  
 -- Lancey, Ashley         17 Phoenix Swim Tea  2:09.23         NS  
 -- Tiedemann, Emily       17 Verona Aquatic C  2:08.24         NS