Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/11/2012 - 18:24PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 25  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan           28 Una Gsc           1:44.88    1:49.29  
  1 Alexandrov, Mihail     27 Trojan Swim Club  2:05.67L   1:49.29  
  3 *Shnaider, Yaniv       25 U. of Missouri    1:47.28    1:50.80  
  4 Hatanaka, Brandon      19 University of Mi  1:51.33    1:51.29  
  5 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq  1:51.96    1:51.57  
  6 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una Dsa           1:52.85    1:52.47  
  7 Dimitrov, David        20 LLSC              2:01.02S   1:52.63  
  8 Van Swol, Kyler        21 University of Mi  1:54.14    1:52.92  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Friesch, David         20 University of Mi  1:52.06    1:53.13  
 10 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te  1:52.80    1:54.03  
 11 Norsten, Gregory       18 University of Mi  1:49.76    1:54.31  
 12 Hartbarger, Jason      19 University of Mi  1:50.51    1:54.33  
 13 McHugh, Conner         17 Unattached        1:53.78    1:54.52  
 14 Heil, Scott            20 Unattached        2:09.17L   1:54.55  
 15 Huft, Erick            17 Edina Swim Club   1:55.31    1:54.57  
 16 Strobel, Jackson       16 Colorado Stars    1:58.79    1:54.90  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gravel, Jerry          17 Coastal Maine Aq  1:55.74    1:54.95  
 18 Andrew, Michael        13 Unattached        1:57.72    1:55.12  
 19 Tanchick, Matthew      17 Golden Comets Sw  1:52.37    1:55.17  
 20 Larson, Garrett        19 University of Mi  1:52.41    1:55.31  
 21 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:53.89    1:55.56  
 22 Hesen, Benedict        26 Pacesetter Aquat  1:51.81    1:55.65  
 23 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk  1:57.78    1:55.66  
 24 Walton, Alex           16 Iowa City Eels S  1:54.23    1:55.87  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Johnson, Christopher   19 University of Mi  1:52.99    1:56.17  
 26 Cartwright, Max        19 University of Mi  1:49.87    1:56.52  
 27 Lindell, Jackson       17 Edina Swim Club   1:54.99    1:57.01  
 28 Bateman, Cole          17 Minnetonka Swim   1:59.93    1:57.40  
 29 Williamson, Jeffrey    17 Golden Comets Sw  1:53.85    1:57.48  
 30 Rybakowicz, Ross       16 Waukesha Express  1:57.98    1:57.66  
 31 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S  1:54.98    1:57.71  
 32 *Bjoerk, Viktor        20 Una Minn          2:16.50L   1:57.80  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Rabideaux, Kent        15 South East Metro  2:18.01L   1:58.01  
 34 Anderson, Jared        22 University of Mi  1:51.81    1:58.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Hall, Joshua           21 University of Mi  2:17.51L   1:59.31  
 36 Scripp, Ryan           14 Green Bay YMCA    1:59.00    1:59.38  
 37 *Isobe, Rin            19 University of Mi  1:55.47    1:59.68  
 38 Austin, Jacob          18 Unattached        1:59.65    1:59.69  
 39 Mattern, John          17 Colorado Stars    2:19.24L   2:00.15  
 40 Mapel, Edward          17 Westmont Swim Cl  2:16.27L   2:00.37  
 41 Kirch, Thomas          16 Golden Comets Sw  1:56.29    2:00.45  
 42 Kandt, Alec            17 South East Metro  1:57.04    2:00.52  
 43 Suter, Zachary         17 Una Dsa           1:58.93    2:00.85  
 44 Carbone, Joseph        15 Unattached        1:59.14    2:00.86  
 45 Wills, Chris           15 Badger Aquatics   2:18.54L   2:01.06  
 46 Vallières, Jean-Danie  17 ELITE             1:58.68    2:01.13  
 47 Tidd, James            15 South East Metro  2:17.92L   2:01.14  
 48 Campbell, Canaan       16 Ad Astra Area Aq  2:15.99L   2:01.20  
 49 Lucas, Noah            17 Edina Swim Club   1:58.07    2:01.24  
 50 Rouleau, Michael       16 Una Edi           2:16.57L   2:01.52  
 51 Chaubet, Gaël          17 ELITE             1:59.23    2:01.56  
 52 Chaubet, Loïc          19 ELITE             1:59.27    2:01.73  
 53 Schulstad, Matthew     17 Alligator Aquati  1:58.48    2:01.76  
 54 Russiello, Ian         15 The Fish          1:59.56    2:02.21  
 55 Leiferman, Raymond     18 University of Mi  1:56.25    2:02.27  
 56 McPherson, Kevin       15 South East Metro  2:18.97L   2:02.64  
 57 Solfelt, Michael       18 Aquajets Swim Te  1:59.86    2:02.84  
 58 Dear, Adam             17 Coastal Aquatic   1:54.94    2:02.98  
 59 Seal, Brayden          16 Frisco Aquatics   1:59.51    2:03.09  
 60 Hedman, Matthew        15 Una Edi           2:17.36L   2:04.17  
 61 Vesely, Preston        15 Verona Aquatic C  2:18.00L   2:04.71  
 62 Anderson, Matthew      16 Iowa Flyers Swim  2:15.29L   2:04.81  
 63 Paquin-Foisy, Etienne  15 ELITE             1:57.40    2:06.43  
 -- Dawson, Christopher    16 Denver Swim Acad  2:13.81L        NS  
 -- Malone, Reed           17 New Trier Swim C  1:48.35         NS  
 -- *Almeida, Carlos       24 Cardinal Aquatic  1:43.97         NS  
 -- Westby, Nelson         25 SwimMAC Carolina  2:06.79L        NS  
 -- Schwab, Aaron          17 Sea Devils        1:57.94         NS  

ml>ml>ml>ml>ml>