Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/10/2012 - 12:59PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Alexandrov, Mihail     27 Trojan Swim Club  2:11.62L   1:59.22  
  2 Stone, Jonathan        18 Wausau Tide       2:05.22    2:02.97  
  3 Hall, Joshua           21 University of Mi  1:56.65    2:03.06  
  4 Cartwright, Max        19 University of Mi  1:58.04    2:03.46  
  5 McHugh, Conner         17 Unattached        2:03.69    2:03.59  
  6 Anderson, Jared        22 University of Mi  1:58.04    2:04.11  
  7 Weltz, Scott           25 UC Davis          1:59.16    2:04.30  
  8 Strobel, Jackson       16 Colorado Stars    2:23.69L   2:04.52  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq  2:05.90    2:04.75  
 10 *Shnaider, Yaniv       25 U. of Missouri    1:58.85    2:05.06  
 11 Dimitrov, David        20 LLSC              2:20.95S   2:06.63  
 12 Larson, Garrett        19 University of Mi  2:05.65    2:07.10  
 13 Mapel, Edward          17 Westmont Swim Cl  2:07.54    2:07.93  
 14 *Isobe, Rin            19 University of Mi  2:04.43    2:08.09  
 15 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk  2:11.94    2:08.29  
 16 Musser, Luke           22 Western Kentucky  1:59.54    2:08.57  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tanchick, Matthew      17 Golden Comets Sw  2:15.29    2:09.48  
 18 Mattern, John          17 Colorado Stars    2:13.26    2:10.31  
 19 Friesch, David         20 University of Mi  2:06.74    2:11.02  
 20 Andrew, Michael        13 Unattached        2:13.33    2:11.42  
 21 Lagieski, Michael      17 Fox Valley Wave   2:09.93    2:12.17  
 22 Lindell, Jackson       17 Edina Swim Club   2:12.99    2:12.34  
 23 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S  2:37.03L   2:12.66  
 24 *Blazhievskiy, Vladis  15 Greater Nebraska  2:15.13    2:12.87  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Wills, Chris           15 Badger Aquatics   2:10.98    2:13.13  
 26 Kandt, Alec            17 South East Metro  2:07.73    2:13.19  
 27 Isobe, Rei             17 RallySport Aquat  2:14.98    2:13.33  
 28 Anderson, Matthew      16 Iowa Flyers Swim  2:29.18L   2:13.86  
 29 Winnett, Justin        16 Central Iowa Aqu  2:10.32    2:14.11  
 30 Gilbertson, Dan        18 Fox Valley Wave   2:13.71    2:14.16  
 31 Rybakowicz, Ross       16 Waukesha Express  2:14.06    2:14.21  
 32 Birney, Nicholas       15 Colorado Stars    2:39.65L   2:14.42  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Wascom, Steve          17 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:14.98    2:14.52  
 34 Seal, Brayden          16 Frisco Aquatics   2:10.51    2:14.59  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Dietrich, Michael      15 Westmont Swim Cl  2:33.73L   2:14.64  
 36 Rabideaux, Kent        15 South East Metro  2:37.63L   2:14.73  
 37 Schulstad, Matthew     17 Alligator Aquati  2:40.17L   2:14.99  
 38 Wilkerson, Nicholas    18 Edina Swim Club   2:14.07    2:15.01  
 39 Dionisopoulos, Nick    15 Greater Nebraska  2:37.83L   2:15.17  
 40 Michaels, Bryan        21 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:10.09    2:15.72  
 41 Deitrich, Connor       15 Fox Valley Wave   2:40.37L   2:17.04  
 42 O'Bryan, Lucas         16 Westmont Swim Cl  2:39.84L   2:17.55  
 43 Hedman, Matthew        15 Una Edi           2:35.74L   2:18.50  
 44 Lau, Corey             13 Minnetonka Swim   2:14.59    2:21.27  
 45 Hedman, Nicholas       18 Una Edi           2:37.96L   2:22.39  
 46 Morris, Benjamin       13 Lincoln Select S  2:38.19L   2:26.92  
 -- Cardenas  Sanchez, Gu  20 Mexico            2:19.95L        NS  
 -- *Almeida, Carlos       24 Cardinal Aquatic  1:51.88         NS  
 -- Westby, Nelson         25 SwimMAC Carolina  2:17.26L        NS