Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/10/2012 - 12:59PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Wanland, Ashley        22 Unattached        2:09.26    2:14.21  
  2 Ross, Katharine        17 Central Iowa Aqu  2:15.72    2:16.76  
  3 *Smith, Kierra         18 University of Mi  2:25.78L   2:17.56  
  4 Spencer, Haley         21 University of Mi  2:06.12    2:17.57  
  5 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics   2:19.55    2:17.63  
  6 Pales, Ashley          13 Lincoln Select S  2:21.86    2:19.52  
  7 Jackson, Emma          21 University of Mi  2:12.66    2:19.94  
  8 Weitz, Elizabeth       21 University of Mi  2:14.48    2:20.08  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ross, Moriah           15 Central Iowa Aqu  2:26.66    2:20.20  
 10 Greenberg, Lauren      21 University of Mi  2:20.98    2:20.31  
 11 Sargent, Makayla       14 Mercury Swimming  2:21.22    2:21.70  
 12 Weigand, Caroline      16 Swac Swim Team    2:22.25    2:21.80  
 13 Lemire, Stephanie      17 St Croix Swim Cl  2:18.43    2:22.19  
 14 Dilsaver, Dannie       13 Greater Nebraska  2:24.06    2:23.02  
 15 Calegan, Olivia        13 Lincoln Select S  2:25.78    2:23.91  
 16 Nelson, Sophia         17 Lincoln Select S  2:24.01    2:24.66  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kowalsky, Annelise     17 Minnetonka Swim   2:20.03    2:26.88  
 18 Stockett, Gabriella    14 Unattached        2:27.06    2:26.90  
 19 Wood, Lianna           12 St Croix Swim Cl  2:27.97    2:26.94  
 20 Renehan, Marielle      17 Denver Swim Acad  2:25.51    2:27.10  
 21 Theil, Caroline        13 Greater Nebraska  2:49.49L   2:27.11  
 22 Georgen, Jill          17 Fox Valley Wave   2:26.16    2:28.07  
 23 Cook, Reagan           16 Swac Swim Team    2:53.46L   2:28.09  
 24 Thompson, Lauren       14 Mansfield Aquati  2:52.87L   2:28.88  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Richer, Emma           17 The Fish          2:26.66    2:30.58  
 26 Bartel, Olivia         16 Fox Valley Wave   2:27.83    2:30.94  
 27 Van Meter, Catherine   13 Fastjets          2:54.01L   2:31.04  
 28 Thiffault, Andréanne   16 ELITE             2:29.35    2:33.03  
 29 Sortland, Ana          15 South East Metro  2:53.55L   2:33.43  
 30 Hepler, Kristen        14 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:25.08    2:35.73  
 31 Owens, Michelle        13 The Fish          2:29.35    2:37.22  
 32 Strohbach, Juliette    17 ELITE             2:29.81    2:38.12  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- *Tyler, Jillian        24 CAN               2:06.01        DFS  
 -- Rodriguez Villanueva,  18 Mexico            2:30.41L        NS  
 -- Pujadas, Madison       17 Suburban Seahawk  2:26.64         NS