Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/10/2012 - 12:59PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 *Glaesner, Mads        24 Trojan Swim Club  3:46.93L   4:23.49  
  2 Egan, Liam             16 Crimson Aquatics  4:26.71    4:29.28  
  3 Burns, Janardana       17 Mission Viejo Na  3:53.26L   4:29.30  
  4 Heron, David           17 Mission Viejo Na  3:59.53L   4:29.55  
  5 Norman, Nicholas       15 Mission Viejo Na  4:31.37    4:29.88  
  6 Smith, Clayton         19 University of Mi  4:22.09    4:30.43  
  7 Loria, Cory            18 Mansfield Aquati  4:36.12    4:30.59  
  8 Redondo, Logan         18 University of Mi  4:25.29    4:30.76  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nesheim, Sean          21 University of Mi  4:25.66    4:30.90  
 10 Marsh, Jonathan        16 Verona Aquatic C  4:03.50L   4:34.81  
 11 Hatanaka, Brandon      19 University of Mi  4:35.93    4:35.66  
 12 Seal, Brayden          16 Frisco Aquatics   4:34.78    4:35.84  
 13 Marlow, Garin          19 University of Mi  4:34.48    4:35.86  
 14 Lucas, Noah            17 Edina Swim Club   4:33.14    4:38.21  
 15 Dawson, Christopher    16 Denver Swim Acad  4:34.04    4:38.82  
 16 Huft, Erick            17 Edina Swim Club   4:04.97L   4:41.14  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Michaels, Bryan        21 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:27.99    4:43.69  
 18 Phillips, Austin       16 Colorado Stars    4:48.21    4:43.72  
 19 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:33.98    4:44.08  
 20 Martin, Timothy        17 Pacesetter Aquat  4:37.50    4:44.56  
 21 Campbell, Canaan       16 Ad Astra Area Aq  4:46.91    4:44.89  
 22 Paquin-Foisy, Etienne  15 ELITE             4:39.22    4:45.37  
 23 Murphy, Christopher    15 The Fish          4:44.86    4:46.30  
 24 Scripp, Ryan           14 Green Bay YMCA    4:15.67L   4:46.34  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Langner, Gabriel       16 Black Hawk Area   4:15.91L   4:46.91  
 26 Alef, Grant            19 University of Mi  4:40.33    4:46.92  
 27 Chaubet, Gaël          17 ELITE             4:40.27    4:47.25  
 28 Brebrick, Daniel       20 University of Mi  4:01.88L   4:48.29  
 29 Hedman, Matthew        15 Una Edi           4:46.88    4:49.50  
 30 Draves, Michael        13 Badger Aquatics   4:21.73L   4:49.82  
 31 Weibel, Brendan        16 Westmont Swim Cl  4:47.97    4:50.04  
 32 *Mills, Corey          19 University of Mi  4:04.87L   4:51.33  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Vallières, Jean-Danie  17 ELITE             4:40.12    4:52.03  
 34 McPherson, Kevin       15 South East Metro  4:20.49L   4:52.66  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Rouleau, Michael       16 Una Edi           4:47.68    4:53.20  
 36 Chaubet, Loïc          19 ELITE             4:42.12    4:57.46  
 37 Sathre, Spencer        15 Aquajets Swim Te  4:21.10L   4:57.60  
 38 Vargas, Jean-Francois  21 ELITE             4:46.86    4:58.31  
 39 Thompson, Harris       17 Iowa City Eels S  4:14.08L   4:58.75  
 40 Richardson, Benny      17 Aquajets Swim Te  4:21.99L   4:59.06  
 41 Seylar, John           18 Minnetonka Swim   4:46.17    5:01.04  
 42 Pearthree, Ben         16 Edina Swim Club   4:20.32L   5:01.39  
 43 Radecke, Vincent       19 University of Mi  4:44.94    5:02.14  
 44 Burns, Mannix          15 South East Metro  4:21.01L   5:03.01  
 45 Dalery, Ludovick       16 ELITE             4:48.12    5:27.08  
 -- Bollier, Robert        23 Unattached        4:13.94 L        NS  
 -- Olvera  Alejos, Andre  17 Mexico            3:59.75L        NS  
 -- Malone, Reed           17 New Trier Swim C  3:52.38L        NS  
 -- Guillen Vega, Irwin    20 Mexico            3:58.70S        NS  

ody>