Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/10/2012 - 12:59PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Sutton, Chloe          20 Mission Viejo Na  4:04.18L   4:43.17  
  2 Mann, Rebecca          14 Clearwater Aquat  4:44.81    4:45.44  
  3 *Pinto, Andreina       21 Gator Swim Club   4:46.72    4:47.99  
  4 Janzen, Kiera          19 University of Mi  4:41.75    4:48.16  
  5 Steenvoorden, Ashley   22 Minnesota Aquati  4:36.23    4:50.03  
  6 Lorentzen, Brooke      17 Mission Viejo Na  4:48.82    4:51.39  
  7 Rongione, Isabella     13 The Fish          4:50.21    4:52.25  
  8 Weis, Lauren           21 University of Mi  4:45.51    4:54.14  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brandon, Loren         21 University of Mi  4:46.42    4:55.94  
 10 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:46.41    4:59.71  
 11 *Pinto, Yanel          23 Gator Swim Club   4:55.63    5:01.38  
 12 Harding, Samantha      18 University of Mi  4:46.47    5:01.73  
 13 McLaughlin, Kathryn    15 Mission Viejo Na  4:19.76L   5:02.18  
 14 Owens, Michelle        13 The Fish          5:06.60    5:02.52  
 15 Lynch, Mckenna         16 Central Iowa Aqu  5:02.56    5:03.10  
 16 Szews, Hailey          20 University of Mi  4:49.07    5:03.47  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clarke, Christie       19 University of Mi  4:56.68    5:05.24  
 18 Frick, Gretchen        16 Ad Astra Area Aq  5:06.17    5:05.65  
 19 McClendon, Riley       17 Mansfield Aquati  5:08.94    5:06.26  
 20 Brickman, Molly        15 92nd Street Flyi  5:06.13    5:06.51  
 21 McClendon, Sara        13 Mansfield Aquati  5:10.51    5:07.92  
 22 Anton, Katharine       19 University of Mi  4:50.79    5:08.47  
 23 Storer, Jessica        15 Lincoln Select S  5:05.62    5:08.55  
 24 Zeiger, Blake          19 University of Mi  4:29.90L   5:08.75  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Goldblatt, Allison     14 The Fish          5:11.68    5:08.81  
 26 Thompson, Meagan       17 Mansfield Aquati  5:03.34    5:09.23  
 27 Halper, Sophie         14 92nd Street Flyi  4:36.51L   5:10.48  
 28 Waddell, Tevyn         14 Mitchell Aquatic  4:39.48L   5:10.78  
 29 Wixted, Colleen        17 Colorado Stars    5:11.46    5:11.12  
 30 Harston, Katherine     13 Denver Swim Acad  4:38.45L   5:11.30  
 31 Dirks, Madison         16 Colorado Stars    5:06.48    5:12.64  
 32 Yelle, Madison         16 Mansfield Aquati  5:05.54    5:13.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Cook, Reagan           16 Swac Swim Team    5:00.56    5:13.33  
 34 Eger, Annalise         16 Mansfield Aquati  5:09.26    5:13.62  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Ferris, Adele          15 Lansing Cats      4:37.59L   5:14.94  
 36 Kriz, Lindsay          17 Denver Swim Acad  5:07.07    5:15.47  
 37 Olson, Mallory         16 Verona Aquatic C  5:06.27    5:16.15  
 38 Bagley, Victoria       19 Aquajets Swim Te  5:01.14    5:17.74  
 39 Rizzo, Linnea          16 South East Metro  5:01.75    5:17.91  
 40 Fairman, Isabella      14 Edina Swim Club   4:31.05L   5:18.30  
 41 Cunningham, Elizabeth  16 Edina Swim Club   4:37.96L   5:18.43  
 42 Hepler, Kristen        14 Katy Aquatic Tea  5:08.04    5:18.85  
 43 Arceneaux, Kate        15 Katy Aquatic Tea  5:07.57    5:19.49  
 44 Coughlan, Ophélie      15 ELITE             5:11.12    5:20.33  
 45 Fischer, Aimee         16 Greater Nebraska  5:07.74    5:20.41  
 -- MACIAS Alba, Ayumi     15 Mexico            4:18.53S        NS