Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/10/2012 - 12:59PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hesen, Benedict        26 Pacesetter Aquat    48.79      48.35  
  2 Lochte, Ryan           28 Una Gsc             48.36      48.42  
  3 Plummer, David         27 Minnetonka Swim     45.89      48.63  
  4 *Vyatchanin, Arkady    28 Gator Swim Club     48.41      48.88  
  5 *Oliveira, Pedro       24 Cardinal Aquatic    49.10      49.18  
  6 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una Dsa             50.47      49.32  
  7 Bushman, Luke          22 Una Minn          1:01.63L     49.88  
  8 Bateman, Cole          17 Minnetonka Swim     49.86      50.08  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te    49.34      50.10  
 10 Busch, Noah            17 Minnetonka Swim     50.44      50.27  
 11 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq    50.13      50.35  
 12 Hartbarger, Jason      19 University of Mi    49.69      50.62  
 13 Newenhouse, Carl       19 University of Mi    50.03      50.92  
 14 Weltz, Scott           25 UC Davis            52.37      51.14  
 15 Johnson, Christopher   19 University of Mi    50.46      51.40  
 16 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club     58.43L     51.62  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S    51.87      51.88  
 18 Whitaker, Sandy        21 University of Mi    50.05      51.89  
 19 Gravel, Jerry          17 Coastal Maine Aq    53.35      52.06  
 20 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea    52.34      52.26  
 21 Stone, Jonathan        18 Wausau Tide         52.29      52.30  
 22 Walton, Alex           16 Iowa City Eels S    58.39L     52.31  
 23 Wilt, Andre            19 University of Mi    51.11      52.37  
 24 Marsh, Adam            17 Spartan Swim Clu    51.82      52.41  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Norsten, Gregory       18 University of Mi    50.50      52.45  
 26 Wagner, Mitchell       18 University of Mi    50.83      52.46  
 27 Marsh, Jonathan        16 Verona Aquatic C    53.17      52.58  
 27 Rafter, James          19 University of Mi    50.20      52.58  
 29 Formosa, Lawrence      22 University of Mi    50.56      52.70  
 30 Alef, Grant            19 University of Mi    50.57      52.71  
 31 Carlson, Alec          16 Waukesha Express    53.06      52.78  
 32 Scafuri, Jack          14 Central Iowa Aqu  1:03.73L     53.08  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Vesely, Preston        15 Verona Aquatic C    54.00      53.14  
 34 Loria, Cory            18 Mansfield Aquati    53.56      53.31  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Bielski, Daniel        17 Minnetonka Swim     52.63      53.40  
 36 Lindell, Jackson       17 Edina Swim Club     53.40      53.75  
 37 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk  1:02.11L     53.76  
 38 Rouleau, Michael       16 Una Edi             52.82      53.94  
 39 Lavalle, Jonathon      16 Wichita Aqua Sho  1:03.18L     53.95  
 40 Smith, Craig           15 Westmont Swim Cl    53.49      53.99  
 41 Corgel, Ronan          16 Lansing Cats        53.29      54.01  
 42 Strobel, Jackson       16 Colorado Stars    1:04.10L     54.02  
 42 Boston, Bryce          17 Minnetonka Swim     53.40      54.02  
 44 Williamson, Jeffrey    17 Golden Comets Sw    52.16      54.19  
 44 O'Malley, Ryan         17 Westmont Swim Cl    52.78      54.19  
 46 Leach, William         17 Westmont Swim Cl    54.46      54.21  
 47 Suter, Garrett         15 Denver Swim Acad    54.68      54.44  
 48 Phillips, Austin       16 Colorado Stars      53.87      54.47  
 49 Murphy, Christopher    15 The Fish            53.47      54.58  
 50 Teduits, Payton        16 Badger Aquatics   1:02.88L     54.65  
 51 Zawatski, Edward       15 Cyc Rally Aquati    53.74      54.73  
 52 Gerum, Kyle            16 Waukesha Express  1:03.76L     54.83  
 53 Fadley, Cameron        18 Una Cma             53.46      55.01  
 54 Smith, Isaac           17 Mitchell Aquatic  1:03.51L     55.08  
 55 Chergui, Thierry       18 ELITE               54.42      55.09  
 56 *Blazhievskiy, Vladis  15 Greater Nebraska  1:02.28L     55.52  
 57 Current, Ryan          15 Minnetonka Swim     54.06      55.54  
 58 Stuart, Quinlan        15 Una Dsa           1:03.96L     55.83  
 58 Burgwardt, Frederick   17 Golden Comets Sw  1:04.38L     55.83  
 60 Dear, Adam             17 Coastal Aquatic     52.62      56.15  
 61 Carlstrom, Christophe  16 Aquajets Swim Te  1:03.31L     56.46  
 62 Schwab, Aaron          17 Sea Devils          53.66      56.47  
 63 Langner, Gabriel       16 Black Hawk Area   1:04.49L     56.70  
 -- Mangan, Jack           17 New Trier Swim C    49.21         NS  
 -- Soto Ramirez, Fabrici  20 Mexico              57.72L        NS