Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/10/2012 - 12:59PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Weber-Gale, Garrett    27 Longhorn Aquatic    19.20      20.12  
  2 Feigen, James          23 Longhorn Aquatic    18.97      20.17  
  3 Toomey, Derek          21 University of Mi    19.79      20.23  
  4 Lochte, Ryan           28 Una Gsc             23.39L     20.38  
  5 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq    20.70      20.65  
  6 *Samuels, Felix        19 University of Mi    20.39      20.96  
  7 Griggs, Benjamin       21 University of Mi    20.27      20.98  
  8 *Capan, Hrvoje         21 University of Mi    20.13      21.03  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jacobson, Brian        38 Twin Cities Swim    21.02      21.05  
 10 Alexandrov, Mihail     27 Trojan Swim Club    24.01L     21.06  
 11 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club     20.93      21.10  
 12 Plummer, David         27 Minnetonka Swim     20.82      21.12  
 13 Boston, Bryce          17 Minnetonka Swim     24.19L     21.14  
 14 Heil, Scott            20 Unattached          20.79      21.40  
 15 Brinck, Per-niklas     19 University of Mi    21.03      21.48  
 15 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una Dsa             25.39L     21.48  
 15 Lucas, Noah            17 Edina Swim Club     21.28      21.48  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 18 Andrew, Michael        13 Unattached          21.85      21.49  
 19 Miksch, Ryan           19 University of Mi    20.64      21.57  
 20 Swain, Alexander       17 Waukesha Express    21.37      21.58  
 20 Bateman, Cole          17 Minnetonka Swim     21.27      21.58  
 20 Martin, Timothy        17 Pacesetter Aquat    20.98      21.58  
 23 Zawatski, Edward       15 Cyc Rally Aquati    21.49      21.63  
 24 Busch, Noah            17 Minnetonka Swim     24.26L     21.66  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Tidd, James            15 South East Metro    22.28      21.80  
 26 Murphy, Conor          22 Unattached          20.78      21.85  
 27 Suter, Zachary         17 Una Dsa             21.58      21.94  
 28 Schroyer, Connor       18 Westmont Swim Cl    21.77      21.95  
 29 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te    24.78L     21.99  
 30 Mattern, John          17 Colorado Stars      22.00      22.08  
 31 Tieke, Zachary         16 Westmont Swim Cl    25.04L     22.09  
 32 Dalluge, Noah          17 Sea Devils          21.73      22.10  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Williamson, Jeffrey    17 Golden Comets Sw    21.41      22.18  
 34 Carlson, Alec          16 Waukesha Express    25.22L     22.19  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Donnelly, Sean         15 West Express Swi    25.23L     22.23  
 36 Kandt, Alec            17 South East Metro    21.79     J22.23  
 37 Huft, Erick            17 Edina Swim Club     22.06      22.26  
 38 O'Malley, Ryan         17 Westmont Swim Cl    21.89      22.28  
 39 Current, Ryan          15 Minnetonka Swim     25.47L     22.30  
 40 Gravel, Jerry          17 Coastal Maine Aq    24.99L     22.33  
 41 Strother, Ryan         17 Minnetonka Swim     21.66      22.35  
 42 Shelstad, John         13 Sea Devils          25.42L     22.37  
 43 Skinner, William       17 Una Scsc            22.16      22.40  
 44 Forsythe, Vaughn       23 Unattached          22.11      22.43  
 45 Solfelt, Michael       18 Aquajets Swim Te    22.15      22.44  
 46 Solie, Zachary         16 Waukesha Express    22.24       22.78  
 49 Richardson, Brandon    18 Sea Devils          25.15L     22.88  
 50 Schlais, Andrew        17 Edina Swim Club     22.04      23.00  
 51 Safonov, Alexander     16 Edina Swim Club     22.24      23.10  
 52 Chaubet, Loc          19 ELITE               22.23      23.35  
 53 Vargas, Jean-Francois  21 ELITE               22.16      23.94  
 -- Mangan, Jack           17 New Trier Swim C    21.44         NS  
 -- Dear, Adam             17 Coastal Aquatic     25.13L        NS  
 -- Schriesheim, David     17 New Trier Swim C    21.46         NS