Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License    11/9/2012 - 12:54PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Luke Bushman           22 Una Minn          3:57.89    3:57.26  
  2 David Dimitrov         20 LLSC              4:17.33S   3:57.87  
  3 Brandon Hatanaka       19 University of Mi  3:55.74    3:59.06  
  4 Sean Nesheim           21 University of Mi  3:54.49    4:01.30  
  5 Jason Hartbarger       19 University of Mi  3:51.72    4:02.97  
  6 Austin Vacek           18 Katy Aquatic Tea  3:59.73    4:03.26  
  7 *Alejandro Cisneros    19 University of Mi  3:59.83    4:03.49  
  8 Brennan Balogh         15 Lincoln Select S  4:03.56    4:05.94  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Max Cartwright         19 University of Mi  4:35.23L   4:05.98  
 10 Ross Rybakowicz        16 Waukesha Express  4:09.16    4:06.16  
 11 David Heron            17 Mission Viejo Na  4:11.92    4:06.75  
 12 Erick Huft             17 Edina Swim Club   4:05.49    4:07.03  
 13 Gregory Norsten        18 University of Mi  4:01.15    4:07.29  
 14 Jackson Lindell        17 Edina Swim Club   4:08.15    4:09.16  
 15 Christopher Dawson     16 Denver Swim Acad  4:12.20    4:09.37  
 16 Paul Stockett          17 Suburban Seahawk  4:11.99    4:10.07  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Canaan Campbell        16 Ad Astra Area Aq  4:42.52L   4:11.35  
 18 Ian Russiello          15 The Fish          4:12.04    4:11.64  
 19 Brian Gorman           19 University of Mi  4:03.30    4:11.98  
 20 Johnthomas Larson      13 Edina Swim Club   4:58.09L   4:12.46  
 21 Collin Duchene         16 Pleasant Prairie  4:57.99L   4:14.27  
 22 *Vladislav Blazhievsk  15 Greater Nebraska  4:56.48L   4:14.86  
 23 Etienne Paquin-Foisy   15 ELITE             4:15.86    4:15.32  
 24 Garrett Larson         19 University of Mi  4:36.94L   4:15.94  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Adam Dear              17 Coastal Aquatic   4:04.94    4:16.65  
 26 Matthew Anderson       16 Iowa Flyers Swim  4:48.57L   4:16.84  
 27 Christopher Murphy     15 The Fish          4:16.93    4:17.32  
 28 Matthew Hedman         15 Una Edi           4:51.87L   4:17.51  
 29 Matthew Schulstad      17 Alligator Aquati  4:17.18    4:19.35  
 30 Michael Rouleau        16 Una Edi           4:17.16    4:19.36  
 31 Jean-Daniel Vallières  17 ELITE             4:15.86    4:19.82  
 32 Edward Mapel           17 Westmont Swim Cl  4:56.05L   4:23.96  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Gabriel Langner        16 Black Hawk Area   4:15.92    4:24.86  
 34 Loïc Chaubet           19 ELITE             4:17.07    4:25.81  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Benjamin Morris        13 Lincoln Select S  4:57.99L   4:30.72  
 -- Jake Gibbons           15 Cougar Aquatic T  4:13.46        DFS  
 -- Cole Kuzawa            17 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:14.68        DFS  
 -- Carson Kuzawa          17 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:13.14        DFS  
 -- Juan Del Pino Salas    20 Mexico            4:28.85L        NS  
 -- *Yaniv Shnaider        25 U. of Missouri    3:47.68         NS  
 -- Irwin Guillen Vega     20 Mexico            4:32.41L        NS  
 -- Andres Olvera  Alejos  17 Mexico            4:30.05L        NS