Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License    11/9/2012 - 12:54PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ryan Lochte            28 Una Gsc             47.52      48.08  
  2 Robert Bollier         23 Unattached          45.85      48.40  
  3 Kyler Van Swol         21 University of Mi    46.95      48.56  
  4 Schuyler Boggio        22 Unattached          48.93      49.47  
  5 Sandy Whitaker         21 University of Mi    48.78      49.97  
  6 Benedict Hesen         26 Pacesetter Aquat    49.10      50.08  
  7 *Pedro Oliveira        24 Cardinal Aquatic    50.07      50.14  
  8 GaŽl Chaubet           17 ELITE               51.24      50.39  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scott Weltz            25 UC Davis            48.67      50.40  
 10 Lawrence Formosa       22 University of Mi    48.92      50.45  
 11 Hennessey Stuart       17 Una Dsa             53.41      50.47  
 12 Nelson Westby          25 SwimMAC Carolina    55.67L     50.49  
 13 Andrew Johnson         21 University of Mi    49.37      50.63  
 14 *Arkady Vyatchanin     28 Gator Swim Club     50.64      50.66  
 15 Mitchell Foster        18 Aquajets Swim Te    50.21      50.73  
 16 Adam Dear              17 Coastal Aquatic     52.54      51.07  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 *Viktor Bjoerk         20 Una Minn            57.06L     51.09  
 18 Michael Andrew         13 Unattached          51.29      51.13  
 19 Bryce Boston           17 Minnetonka Swim     50.44      51.33  
 20 Jacob Molacek          16 Greater Omaha Aq    50.42      51.56  
 21 Christopher Johnson    19 University of Mi    51.33      51.63  
 22 Alexander Swain        17 Waukesha Express    51.72      51.87  
 23 Noah Busch             17 Minnetonka Swim     51.86      51.92  
 24 Benjamin Griggs        21 University of Mi    49.05      52.02  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Brennan Balogh         15 Lincoln Select S    51.88      52.03  
 26 Jeffrey Williamson     17 Golden Comets Sw    50.48      52.08  
 27 Mitchell Wagner        18 University of Mi    51.93      52.26  
 28 Jacob Austin           18 Unattached          52.38      52.27  
 29 Joseph Carbone         15 Unattached          50.48      52.36  
 30 Ross Rybakowicz        16 Waukesha Express    53.23      52.48  
 31 Cole Bateman           17 Minnetonka Swim     53.08      52.66  
 32 Mark Whitaker          15 Swac Swim Team      52.65      52.72  
 32 Raymond Leiferman      18 University of Mi    50.79      52.72  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 34 Matthew Schulstad      17 Alligator Aquati    53.14      52.90  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Ben Pearthree          16 Edina Swim Club     52.03      53.01  
 36 Jonathan Marsh         16 Verona Aquatic C    56.55L     53.02  
 37 Adam Marsh             17 Spartan Swim Clu  1:00.07L     53.06  
 38 Alec Kandt             17 South East Metro    50.91      53.07  
 39 Ian Poland             16 Spartan Swim Clu    59.78L     53.21  
 40 Ryan Scripp            14 Green Bay YMCA      53.44      53.25  
 41 Kent Rabideaux         15 South East Metro  1:00.97L     53.49  
 42 Daniel Bielski         17 Minnetonka Swim     52.45      53.71  
 42 Michael Solfelt        18 Aquajets Swim Te    52.96      53.71  
 44 Michael Rouleau        16 Una Edi           1:00.14L     53.74  
 44 Matthew Tanchick       17 Golden Comets Sw    52.82      53.74  
 46 Andre Wilt             19 University of Mi    51.70      53.78  
 47 Kevin McPherson        15 South East Metro  1:00.64L     53.98  
 48 Brandt Swanson         16 Aquajets Swim Te  1:01.02L     54.00  
 49 Spencer Sathre         15 Aquajets Swim Te  1:00.98L     54.03  
 50 Mark Smith             18 Westmont Swim Cl    53.14      54.26  
 51 Christopher Carlstrom  16 Aquajets Swim Te    53.18      54.33  
 52 Cameron Fadley         18 Una Cma             51.78      54.45  
 53 Ryan Current           15 Minnetonka Swim     53.26      54.68  
 -- James Feigen           23 Longhorn Aquatic    46.21         DQ  
 -- Benny Richardson       17 Aquajets Swim Te    59.88L       DFS  
 -- Fabricio Soto Ramirez  20 Mexico              55.52L        NS  
 -- Reed Malone            17 New Trier Swim C    48.73         NS