Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License    11/9/2012 - 12:54PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Mihail Alexandrov      27 Trojan Swim Club  1:00.03L     54.00  
  2 *Carlos Almeida        24 Cardinal Aquatic    51.78      54.27  
  3 Nelson Westby          25 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.76L     55.12  
  4 Joshua Hall            21 University of Mi    53.72      55.61  
  5 Jared Anderson         22 University of Mi    53.56      55.69  
  6 Scott Weltz            25 UC Davis            54.41      55.98  
  7 Max Cartwright         19 University of Mi    54.18      56.24  
  8 Jonathan Stone         18 Wausau Tide         57.77      56.33  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jacob Molacek          16 Greater Omaha Aq    56.53      56.60  
 10 Benedict Hesen         26 Pacesetter Aquat    55.71      56.73  
 11 Conner McHugh          17 Unattached          55.40      56.85  
 12 Luke Musser            22 Western Kentucky    54.55      57.44  
 13 Brian Jacobson         38 Twin Cities Swim    59.05      57.56  
 14 Edward Mapel           17 Westmont Swim Cl    58.02      57.85  
 15 Michael Andrew         13 Unattached        1:00.07      58.15  
 16 David Plummer          27 Minnetonka Swim     55.38      58.17  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jackson Strobel        16 Colorado Stars    1:00.19      58.29  
 18 Matthew Tanchick       17 Golden Comets Sw    57.79      58.69  
 19 John Mattern           17 Colorado Stars      59.00      58.91  
 20 Mitchell Foster        18 Aquajets Swim Te    58.93      58.99  
 21 Alec Kandt             17 South East Metro    57.92      59.04  
 22 Paul Stockett          17 Suburban Seahawk  1:00.87      59.41  
 23 Nolan Sinkler          22 Minnetonka Swim     59.48      59.42  
 24 David Dimitrov         20 LLSC              1:05.10S     59.47  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Michael Lagieski       17 Fox Valley Wave   1:05.90L     59.48  
 26 Jerry Gravel           17 Coastal Maine Aq    59.80      59.92  
 27 Ross Rybakowicz        16 Waukesha Express  1:01.09    1:00.02  
 28 David Friesch          20 University of Mi    57.43    1:00.05  
 29 Justin Winnett         16 Central Iowa Aqu    58.75    1:00.19  
 30 Dan Gilbertson         18 Fox Valley Wave     58.88    1:00.24  
 31 *Rin Isobe             19 University of Mi    58.70    1:00.25  
 32 Garrett Larson         19 University of Mi    58.93    1:00.34  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Jackson Lindell        17 Edina Swim Club   1:01.33    1:00.35  
 34 Quinlan Stuart         15 Una Dsa           1:02.49    1:00.50  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Alexander Swain        17 Waukesha Express  1:01.01   J1:00.50  
 36 Matthew Anderson       16 Iowa Flyers Swim  1:01.16    1:00.79  
 37 James Tidd             15 South East Metro  1:01.59    1:00.99  
 38 Nicholas Wilkerson     18 Edina Swim Club   1:09.96L   1:01.05  
 39 Vaughn Forsythe        23 Unattached          59.47    1:01.07  
 40 Thomas Kirch           16 Golden Comets Sw  1:00.67    1:01.10  
 41 *Vladislav Blazhievsk  15 Greater Nebraska  1:12.07L   1:01.44  
 42 Brayden Seal           16 Frisco Aquatics   1:01.61    1:01.89  
 43 Nick Dionisopoulos     15 Greater Nebraska  1:11.05L   1:01.99  
 44 Nathanael Ginnodo      17 Alligator Aquati  1:01.50    1:02.08  
 45 Connor Deitrich        15 Fox Valley Wave   1:10.44L   1:02.29  
 46 Steve Wascom           17 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:12.25L   1:02.46  
 47 Rei Isobe              17 RallySport Aquat  1:11.57L   1:02.53  
 48 Cole Bateman           17 Minnetonka Swim   1:02.19    1:02.54  
 49 Lucas Hennegan         18 Pacesetter Aquat  1:01.23    1:02.59  
 50 Corey Lau              13 Minnetonka Swim   1:00.83    1:02.82  
 51 Chris Wills            15 Badger Aquatics   1:00.83    1:02.93  
 51 Cameron Fadley         18 Una Cma             59.92    1:02.93  
 53 Edward Zawatski        15 Cyc Rally Aquati  1:02.30    1:03.20  
 54 Bryan Michaels         21 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:12.38L   1:03.57  
 -- Sean Donnelly          15 West Express Swi  1:11.95L        DQ  
 -- Aaron Greenberg        17 Edina Swim Club     59.39         DQ  
 -- Matthew Schulstad      17 Alligator Aquati  1:02.47        DFS  
 -- Conner Fear            17 Westmont Swim Cl  1:01.41         NS  
 -- Guillermo  Arturo Car  20 Mexico            1:06.27L        NS