Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License    11/9/2012 - 12:54PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 *Mads Glaesner         24 Trojan Swim Club  1:49.05L   1:37.37  
  2 Ryan Lochte            28 Una Gsc           1:35.88    1:37.67  
  3 Robert Bollier         23 Unattached        1:33.59    1:38.80  
  4 Scott Heil             20 Unattached        1:37.14    1:39.78  
  5 Liam Egan              16 Crimson Aquatics  1:40.06    1:39.97  
  6 Jonathan Marsh         16 Verona Aquatic C  1:39.49    1:40.38  
  7 *Hrvoje Capan          21 University of Mi  1:36.17    1:41.03  
  8 Noah Lucas             17 Edina Swim Club   1:39.89    1:41.04  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cory Loria             18 Mansfield Aquati  1:42.66    1:41.23  
 10 Daniel Brebrick        20 University of Mi  1:53.78L   1:41.68  
 11 Logan Redondo          18 University of Mi  1:38.52    1:41.72  
 12 Benjamin Bravence      19 University of Mi  1:38.72    1:42.13  
 13 Janardana Burns        17 Mission Viejo Na  1:40.17    1:42.35  
 14 *Arkady Vyatchanin     28 Gator Swim Club   1:42.17    1:42.40  
 15 Erick Huft             17 Edina Swim Club   1:40.72    1:42.73  
 16 Gaël Chaubet           17 ELITE             1:43.80    1:42.81  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Noah Busch             17 Minnetonka Swim   1:44.51    1:42.92  
 18 Ryan Miksch            19 University of Mi  1:43.08    1:43.05  
 19 Clayton Smith          19 University of Mi  1:40.59    1:43.09  
 20 Adam Marsh             17 Spartan Swim Clu  1:43.74    1:43.13  
 21 *Felix Samuels         19 University of Mi  1:39.31    1:43.40  
 22 Carl Newenhouse        19 University of Mi  1:39.72    1:43.50  
 23 Garin Marlow           19 University of Mi  1:45.20    1:43.51  
 24 Brayden Seal           16 Frisco Aquatics   1:42.10    1:43.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Andrew Johnson         21 University of Mi  1:39.91    1:43.76  
 26 Derek Toomey           21 University of Mi  1:37.17    1:43.86  
 27 Austin Phillips        16 Colorado Stars    1:45.91    1:44.23  
 28 Nicholas Norman        15 Mission Viejo Na  1:45.12    1:44.30  
 29 Christopher Dawson     16 Denver Swim Acad  1:43.87    1:44.42  
 30 Grant Alef             19 University of Mi  1:43.93    1:44.66  
 31 Jeffrey Williamson     17 Golden Comets Sw  1:39.85    1:45.22  
 32 David Heron            17 Mission Viejo Na  1:44.79    1:45.27  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Kevin McPherson        15 South East Metro  2:01.15L   1:45.28  
 34 Austin Vacek           18 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:42.87    1:45.58  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Jean-Daniel Vallières  17 ELITE             1:45.63    1:45.77  
 36 Michael Rouleau        16 Una Edi           2:00.60L   1:45.89  
 37 Alec Carlson           16 Waukesha Express  1:45.44    1:45.90  
 38 Canaan Campbell        16 Ad Astra Area Aq  2:00.40L   1:45.92  
 39 Zachary Suter          17 Una Dsa           1:43.11    1:46.02  
 40 Per-niklas Brinck      19 University of Mi  1:42.04    1:46.13  
 41 Ben Pearthree          16 Edina Swim Club   2:01.08L   1:46.32  
 42 Bryan Michaels         21 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:42.04    1:46.35  
 43 William Leach          17 Westmont Swim Cl  2:01.37L   1:46.68  
 44 Christopher Murphy     15 The Fish          1:46.12    1:46.74  
 45 Ryan Current           15 Minnetonka Swim   1:45.32    1:47.05  
 46 Edward Zawatski        15 Cyc Rally Aquati  1:43.49    1:47.12  
 47 Spencer Sathre         15 Aquajets Swim Te  2:01.09L   1:47.17  
 48 Joseph Carbone         15 Unattached        1:44.44    1:47.49  
 49 *Corey Mills           19 University of Mi  1:52.85S   1:47.56  
 50 Gabriel Langner        16 Black Hawk Area   2:00.85L   1:47.87  
 51 Loïc Chaubet           19 ELITE             1:45.32    1:48.04  
 52 Alexander Swain        17 Waukesha Express  1:45.18    1:48.19  
 53 Michael Solfelt        18 Aquajets Swim Te  1:42.95    1:48.22  
 54 Mohab Eid              17 Edina Swim Club   1:45.67    1:48.38  
 55 Connor Schroyer        18 Westmont Swim Cl  1:45.93    1:48.57  
 55 Owen Kusick            17 Una Aqjt          1:44.25    1:48.57  
 57 Thierry Chergui        18 ELITE             1:46.03    1:48.98  
 58 Ryan O'Malley          17 Westmont Swim Cl  1:44.59    1:49.07  
 59 Etienne Paquin-Foisy   15 ELITE             1:45.64    1:49.59  
 60 Vincent Radecke        19 University of Mi  1:43.26    1:49.88  
 61 Harris Thompson        17 Iowa City Eels S  2:00.53L   1:49.91  
 62 Jean-Francois Vargas   21 ELITE             1:46.11    1:53.84  
 -- Andres Olvera  Alejos  17 Mexico            1:52.78L        NS  
 -- Jack Mangan            17 New Trier Swim C  1:39.92         NS  
 -- Reed Malone            17 New Trier Swim C  1:37.72         NS