Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/11/2012 - 20:24PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 27  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan           28 Una Gsc           1:45.08    1:41.43  
  2 *Vyatchanin, Arkady    28 Gator Swim Club   1:48.55    1:44.06  
  3 Newenhouse, Carl       19 University of Mi  1:49.86    1:46.50  
  4 Bushman, Luke          22 Una Minn          1:50.85    1:49.36  
  5 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te  1:49.76    1:49.97  
  6 Bateman, Cole          17 Minnetonka Swim   1:52.02    1:50.27  
  7 Johnson, Christopher   19 University of Mi  1:51.09    1:51.41  
  8 Phillips, Austin       16 Colorado Stars    1:52.11    1:52.07  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Alef, Grant            19 University of Mi  1:53.24    1:50.31  
 10 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S  1:53.19    1:50.73  
 11 Hartbarger, Jason      19 University of Mi  1:52.29    1:52.86  
 12 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk  1:54.38    1:53.07  
 13 Walton, Alex           16 Iowa City Eels S  1:53.49    1:53.25  
 14 Rafter, James          19 University of Mi  1:54.45    1:54.05  
 15 Wagner, Mitchell       18 University of Mi  1:56.12    1:56.32  
 16 Corgel, Ronan          16 Lansing Cats      1:55.98    1:57.08  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:56.99    1:49.87  
 18 Wilt, Andre            19 University of Mi  1:56.40    1:53.93  
 19 Lindell, Jackson       17 Edina Swim Club   1:56.28    1:54.67  
 20 Rouleau, Michael       16 Una Edi           1:56.50    1:57.42  
 21 Anderson, Brady        17 St Croix Swim Cl  1:58.55    1:57.85  
 22 Bielski, Daniel        17 Minnetonka Swim   1:58.11    1:58.06  
 23 Murphy, Christopher    15 The Fish          1:57.75    1:58.23  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Whitaker, Sandy        21 University of Mi  1:59.35    1:58.21  
 26 Larson, Johnthomas     13 Edina Swim Club   1:59.31    1:58.28  
 27 Current, Ryan          15 Minnetonka Swim   2:00.27    1:58.67  
 28 Langner, Gabriel       16 Black Hawk Area   2:02.69    2:01.84  
 29 Hedman, Matthew        15 Una Edi           2:03.54    2:03.74  
 -- Teduits, Payton        16 Badger Aquatics   2:01.20         NS  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 -- Marsh, Jonathan        16 Verona Aquatic C  1:56.34         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 *Oliveira, Pedro       24 Cardinal Aquatic  1:46.48             
  3 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una Dsa           1:48.45             
  9 Hesen, Benedict        26 Pacesetter Aquat  1:51.65             
 16 Scafuri, Jack          14 Central Iowa Aqu  1:54.05             
 17 Busch, Noah            17 Minnetonka Swim   1:54.09             
 18 Loria, Cory            18 Mansfield Aquati  1:54.20             
 21 Carlson, Alec          16 Waukesha Express  1:54.94             
 22 Marsh, Adam            17 Spartan Swim Clu  1:55.37             
 23 Smith, Craig           15 Westmont Swim Cl  1:55.48             
 24 Norman, Nicholas       15 Mission Viejo Na  1:55.95             
 31 Wood, Charlie          15 Alligator Aquati  1:56.95             
 34 Campbell, Canaan       16 Ad Astra Area Aq  1:57.79             
 35 Lavalle, Jonathon      16 Wichita Aqua Sho  1:57.80             
 37 Williamson, Jeffrey    17 Golden Comets Sw  1:58.28             
 39 Suter, Garrett         15 Denver Swim Acad  1:59.03             
 42 Leach, William         17 Westmont Swim Cl  2:00.23             
 44 Stuart, Quinlan        15 Una Dsa           2:00.50             
 45 Duchene, Collin        16 Pleasant Prairie  2:00.82             
 47 Chergui, Thierry       18 ELITE             2:01.62             
 48 Gerum, Kyle            16 Waukesha Express  2:01.89             
 50 Kusick, Owen           17 Una Aqjt          2:02.81             
 51 Vesely, Preston        15 Verona Aquatic C  2:02.97             
 52 Smith, Isaac           17 Mitchell Aquatic  2:03.05             
 54 Tidd, James            15 South East Metro  2:04.96             
 55 Suter, Zachary         17 Una Dsa           2:05.94             
 56 Carlstrom, Christophe  16 Aquajets Swim Te  2:05.99             
 -- Gravel, Jerry          17 Coastal Maine Aq     DFS              
 -- Dawson, Christopher    16 Denver Swim Acad     DFS              
 -- Mangan, Jack           17 New Trier Swim C      NS              
 -- Schwab, Aaron          17 Sea Devils            NS              
 -- Stipek, Jesse          24 Una Bac               NS