Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/11/2012 - 18:26PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Alexandrov, Mihail     27 Trojan Swim Club  1:59.22    1:55.38  
  2 Cartwright, Max        19 University of Mi  2:03.46    2:00.07  
  3 Anderson, Jared        22 University of Mi  2:04.11    2:00.08  
  4 McHugh, Conner         17 Unattached        2:03.59    2:01.03  
  5 Stone, Jonathan        18 Wausau Tide       2:02.97    2:01.66  
  6 Strobel, Jackson       16 Colorado Stars    2:04.52    2:05.05  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 *Shnaider, Yaniv       25 U. of Missouri    2:05.06    2:04.08  
 10 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk  2:08.29    2:06.20  
 11 Dimitrov, David        20 LLSC              2:06.63    2:06.34  
 12 Larson, Garrett        19 University of Mi  2:07.10    2:06.93  
 13 Musser, Luke           22 Western Kentucky  2:08.57    2:07.00  
 14 *Isobe, Rin            19 University of Mi  2:08.09    2:07.26  
 15 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq  2:04.75    2:07.42  
 16 Mapel, Edward          17 Westmont Swim Cl  2:07.93    2:12.17  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Andrew, Michael        13 Unattached        2:11.42    2:07.15  
 18 Tanchick, Matthew      17 Golden Comets Sw  2:09.48    2:08.53  
 19 Friesch, David         20 University of Mi  2:11.02    2:09.81  
 20 Lagieski, Michael      17 Fox Valley Wave   2:12.17    2:11.72  
 21 Mattern, John          17 Colorado Stars    2:10.31    2:11.80  
 22 *Blazhievskiy, Vladis  15 Greater Nebraska  2:12.87    2:13.24  
 23 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S  2:12.66    2:15.93  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Anderson, Matthew      16 Iowa Flyers Swim  2:13.86    2:10.28  
 26 Kandt, Alec            17 South East Metro  2:13.19    2:10.65  
 27 Rybakowicz, Ross       16 Waukesha Express  2:14.21    2:10.83  
 28 Wills, Chris           15 Badger Aquatics   2:13.13    2:13.41  
 29 Winnett, Justin        16 Central Iowa Aqu  2:14.11    2:14.12  
 30 Gilbertson, Dan        18 Fox Valley Wave   2:14.16    2:14.58  
 31 Birney, Nicholas       15 Colorado Stars    2:14.42    2:15.74  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 -- Lindell, Jackson       17 Edina Swim Club   2:12.34         DQ  
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
 -- Weltz, Scott           25 UC Davis          2:04.30         DQ  
 -- Hall, Joshua           21 University of Mi  2:03.06         DQ  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 -- Isobe, Rei             17 RallySport Aquat  2:13.33         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 33 Wascom, Steve          17 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:14.52             
 34 Seal, Brayden          16 Frisco Aquatics   2:14.59             
 35 Dietrich, Michael      15 Westmont Swim Cl  2:14.64             
 36 Rabideaux, Kent        15 South East Metro  2:14.73             
 37 Schulstad, Matthew     17 Alligator Aquati  2:14.99             
 38 Wilkerson, Nicholas    18 Edina Swim Club   2:15.01             
 39 Dionisopoulos, Nick    15 Greater Nebraska  2:15.17             
 40 Michaels, Bryan        21 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:15.72             
 41 Deitrich, Connor       15 Fox Valley Wave   2:17.04             
 42 O'Bryan, Lucas         16 Westmont Swim Cl  2:17.55             
 43 Hedman, Matthew        15 Una Edi           2:18.50             
 44 Lau, Corey             13 MLincoln Select S  2:26.92             
 -- Cardenas  Sanchez, Gu  20 Mexico                NS              
 -- *Almeida, Carlos       24 Cardinal Aquatic      NS              
 -- Westby, Nelson         25 SwimMAC Carolina      NS