Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/11/2012 - 18:26PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 *Smith, Kierra         18 University of Mi  2:17.56    2:08.11  
  2 Wanland, Ashley        22 Unattached        2:14.21    2:11.47  
  3 Ross, Katharine        17 Central Iowa Aqu  2:16.76    2:17.04  
  4 Ross, Moriah           15 Central Iowa Aqu  2:20.20    2:18.12  
  5 Jackson, Emma          21 University of Mi  2:19.94    2:19.33  
  6 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics   2:17.63    2:19.61  
  7 Weitz, Elizabeth       21 University of Mi  2:20.08    2:19.64  
  8 Pales, Ashley          13 Lincoln Select S  2:19.52    2:20.02  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Greenberg, Lauren      21 University of Mi  2:20.31    2:19.32  
 10 Sargent, Makayla       14 Mercury Swimming  2:21.70    2:21.54  
 11 Calegan, Olivia        13 Lincoln Select S  2:23.91    2:21.68  
 12 Dilsaver, Dannie       13 Greater Nebraska  2:23.02    2:23.33  
 13 Weigand, Caroline      16 Swac Swim Team    2:21.80    2:24.19  
 14 Nelson, Sophia         17 Lincoln Select S  2:24.66    2:24.30  
 15 Stockett, Gabriella    14 Unattached        2:26.90    2:24.44  
 16 Kowalsky, Annelise     17 Minnetonka Swim   2:26.88    2:25.11  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Cook, Reagan           16 Swac Swim Team    2:28.09    2:24.72  
 18 Renehan, Marielle      17 Denver Swim Acad  2:27.10    2:26.21  
 19 Richer, Emma           17 The Fish          2:30.58    2:27.13  
 20 Georgen, Jill          17 Fox Valley Wave   2:28.07    2:27.65  
 21 Wood, Lianna           12 St Croix Swim Cl  2:26.94    2:27.84  
 22 Thompson, Lauren       14 Mansfield Aquati  2:28.88    2:28.13  
 23 Theil, Caroline        13 Greater Nebraska  2:27.11    2:28.43  
 24 Bartel, Olivia         16 Fox Valley Wave   2:30.94    2:33.66  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Hepler, Kristen        14 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:35.73    2:27.95  
 26 Van Meter, Catherine   13 Fastjets          2:31.04    2:31.94  
 27 Owens, Michelle        13 The Fish          2:37.22    2:32.90  
 28 Thiffault, Andréanne   16 ELITE             2:33.03    2:33.17  
 29 Strohbach, Juliette    17 ELITE             2:38.12    2:35.80  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Spencer, Haley         21 University of Mi  2:17.57             
 13 Lemire, Stephanie      17 St Croix Swim Cl  2:22.19             
 29 Sortland, Ana          15 South East Metro  2:33.43             
 -- *Tyler, Jillian        24 CAN                  DFS              
 -- Rodriguez Villanueva,  18 Mexico                NS              
 -- Pujadas, Madison       17 Suburban Seahawk      NS