Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/11/2012 - 18:26PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Steenvoorden, Ashley   22 Minnesota Aquati  4:50.03    4:38.45  
  2 Sutton, Chloe          20 Mission Viejo Na  4:43.17    4:38.47  
  3 Mann, Rebecca          14 Clearwater Aquat  4:45.44    4:40.15  
  4 Janzen, Kiera          19 University of Mi  4:48.16    4:47.46  
  5 Lorentzen, Brooke      17 Mission Viejo Na  4:51.39    4:47.47  
  6 *Pinto, Andreina       21 Gator Swim Club   4:47.99    4:49.42  
  7 Rongione, Isabella     13 The Fish          4:52.25    4:52.46  
  8 Weis, Lauren           21 University of Mi  4:54.14    4:55.62  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:59.71    4:47.55  
 10 Brandon, Loren         21 University of Mi  4:55.94    4:54.58  
 11 McLaughlin, Kathryn    15 Mission Viejo Na  5:02.18    4:56.93  
 12 Lynch, Mckenna         16 Central Iowa Aqu  5:03.10    5:00.22  
 13 Harding, Samantha      18 University of Mi  5:01.73    5:01.55  
 14 Szews, Hailey          20 University of Mi  5:03.47    5:03.14  
 15 Owens, Michelle        13 The Fish          5:02.52    5:05.71  
 16 *Pinto, Yanel          23 Gator Swim Club   5:01.38    5:07.74  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Clarke, Christie       19 University of Mi  5:05.24    5:04.98  
 18 Frick, Gretchen        16 Ad Astra Area Aq  5:05.65    5:05.68  
 19 Goldblatt, Allison     14 The Fish          5:08.81    5:06.71  
 20 Storer, Jessica        15 Lincoln Select S  5:08.55    5:07.31  
 21 Halper, Sophie         14 92nd Street Flyi  5:10.48    5:08.10  
 22 McClendon, Sara        13 Mansfield Aquati  5:07.92    5:10.77  
 23 McClendon, Riley       17 Mansfield Aquati  5:06.26    5:10.84  
 24 Brickman, Molly        15 92nd Street Flyi  5:06.51    5:14.94  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Cook, Reagan           16 Swac Swim Team    5:13.33    5:05.96  
 26 Harston, Katherine     13 Denver Swim Acad  5:11.30    5:07.17  
 27 Dirks, Madison         16 Colorado Stars    5:12.64    5:07.74  
 28 Wixted, Colleen        17 Colorado Stars    5:11.12    5:08.04  
 29 Ferris, Adele          15 Lansing Cats      5:14.94    5:13.30  
 30 Waddell, Tevyn         14 Mitchell Aquatic  5:10.78    5:14.33  
 31 Yelle, Madison         16 Mansfield Aquati  5:13.09    5:15.05  
 32 Eger, Annalise         16 Mansfield Aquati  5:13.62    5:22.33  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 22 Anton, Katharine       19 University of Mi  5:08.47             
 24 Zeiger, Blake          19 University of Mi  5:08.75             
 26 Thompson, Meagan       17 Mansfield Aquati  5:09.23             
 36 Kriz, Lindsay          17 Denver Swim Acad  5:15.47             
 37 Olson, Mallory         16 Verona Aquatic C  5:16.15             
 38 Bagley, Victoria       19 Aquajets Swim Te  5:17.74             
 39 Rizzo, Linnea          16 South East Metro  5:17.91             
 40 Fairman, Isabella      14 Edina Swim Club   5:18.30             
 41 Cunningham, Elizabeth  16 Edina Swim Club   5:18.43             
 42 Hepler, Kristen        14 Katy Aquatic Tea  5:18.85             
 43 Arceneaux, Kate        15 Katy Aquatic Tea  5:19.49             
 44 Coughlan, Ophélie      15 ELITE             5:20.33             
 45 Fischer, Aimee         16 Greater Nebraska  5:20.41             
 -- MACIAS Alba, Ayumi     15 Mexico                NS