Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/11/2012 - 18:26PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan           28 Una Gsc             48.42      46.21  
  2 Plummer, David         27 Minnetonka Swim     48.63      47.24  
  3 *Vyatchanin, Arkady    28 Gator Swim Club     48.88      47.82  
  4 *Oliveira, Pedro       24 Cardinal Aquatic    49.18      48.26  
  5 Hesen, Benedict        26 Pacesetter Aquat    48.35      48.42  
  6 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una Dsa             49.32      49.25  
  7 Bushman, Luke          22 Una Minn            49.88      49.85  
  8 Bateman, Cole          17 Minnetonka Swim     50.08      49.89  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Newenhouse, Carl       19 University of Mi    50.92      49.72  
 10 Busch, Noah            17 Minnetonka Swim     50.27      49.86  
 11 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te    50.10      50.49  
 12 Johnson, Christopher   19 University of Mi    51.40      51.38  
 12 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club     51.62      51.38  
 14 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S    51.88      51.41  
 15 Hartbarger, Jason      19 University of Mi    50.62      51.46  
 16 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq    50.35      52.31  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea    52.26      51.73  
 18 Whitaker, Sandy        21 University of Mi    51.89      51.74  
 19 Norsten, Gregory       18 University of Mi    52.45      52.10  
 20 Walton, Alex           16 Iowa City Eels S    52.31      52.24  
 21 Gravel, Jerry          17 Coastal Maine Aq    52.06      52.29  
 22 Wilt, Andre            19 University of Mi    52.37      52.57  
 23 Marsh, Adam            17 Spartan Swim Clu    52.41      52.69  
 24 Wagner, Mitchell       18 University of Mi    52.46      52.71  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Rafter, James          19 University of Mi    52.58      51.20  
 26 Alef, Grant            19 University of Mi    52.71      51.99  
 27 Vesely, Preston        15 Verona Aquatic C    53.14      52.69  
 28 Formosa, Lawrence      22 University of Mi    52.70      52.73  
 29 Carlson, Alec          16 Waukesha Express    52.78      53.00  
 30 Lindell, Jackson       17 Edina Swim Club     53.75      53.12  
 31 Bielski, Daniel        17 Minnetonka Swim     53.40      53.59  
 32 Scafuri, Jack          14 Central Iowa Aqu    53.08      53.77  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 14 Weltz, Scott           25 UC Davis            51.14             
 21 Stone, Jonathan        18 Wausau Tide         52.30             
 27 Marsh, Jonathan        16 Verona Aquatic C    52.58             
 34 Loria, Cory            18 Mansfield Aquati    53.31             
 37 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk    53.76             
 38 Rouleau, Michael       16 Una Edi             53.94             
 39 Lavalle, Jonathon      16 Wichita Aqua Sho    53.95             
 40 Smith, Craig           15 Westmont Swim Cl    53.99             
 41 Corgel, Ronan          16 Lansing Cats        54.01             
 42 Boston, Bryce          17 Minnetonka Swim     54.02             
 42 Strobel, Jackson       16 Colorado Stars      54.02             
 44 Williamson, Jeffrey    17 Golden Comets Sw    54.19             
 44 O'Malley, Ryan         17 Westmont Swim Cl    54.19             
 46 Leach, William         17 Westmont Swim Cl    54.21             
  49 Murphy, Christopher    15 The Fish            54.58             
 50 Teduits, Payton        16 Badger Aquatics     54.65             
 51 Zawatski, Edward       15 Cyc Rally Aquati    54.73             
 52 Gerum, Kyle            16 Waukesha Express    54.83             
 53 Fadley, Cameron        18 Una Cma             55.01             
 54 Smith, Isaac           17 Mitchell Aquatic    55.08             
 55 Chergui, Thierry       18 ELITE               55.09             
 56 *Blazhievskiy, Vladis  15 Greater Nebraska    55.52             
 57 Current, Ryan          15 Minnetonka Swim     55.54             
 58 Burgwardt, Frederick   17 Golden Comets Sw    55.83             
 58 Stuart, Quinlan        15 Una Dsa             55.83             
 60 Dear, Adam             17 Coastal Aquatic     56.15             
 61 Carlstrom, Christophe  16 Aquajets Swim Te    56.46             
 62 Schwab, Aaron          17 Sea Devils          56.47             
 63 Langner, Gabriel       16 Black Hawk Area     56.70             
 -- Soto Ramirez, Fabrici  20 Mexico                NS              
 -- Mangan, Jack           17 New Trier Swim C      NS              

>