Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/11/2012 - 18:26PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Franklin, Melissa      17 Colorado Stars      53.30      50.97  
  2 Hinkle, Mickayla       16 St Croix Swim Cl    54.10      53.55  
  3 Behrens, Tess          20 University of Mi    55.29      53.67  
  4 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea    57.69      56.26  
  5 Painton, Lindsay       14 Colorado Stars      57.01      56.31  
  6 *Plant, Jessica        19 University of Mi    56.94      56.51  
  7 Pietila, Haley         19 University of Mi    56.87      56.52  
  8 Smits, Isabella        14 Fastjets            57.87      58.00  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sieperda, Taylor       16 Greater Nebraska    58.39      57.32  
 10 Spadoni, Marina        18 University of Mi    58.91      57.45  
 11 Hendricks, Cassie      16 Brookings Swim C    58.21      57.71  
 12 Ross, Katharine        17 Central Iowa Aqu    58.34      57.94  
 13 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics     58.50      58.58  
 14 Pressey, Bailey        17 Swac Swim Team      59.26      58.98  
 15 Dilsaver, Dannie       13 Greater Nebraska    59.24      59.58  
 16 Vertin, Emma           14 Greater Nebraska    59.26      59.78  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Waddell, Tevyn         14 Mitchell Aquatic    59.66      57.81  
 18 Kochevar, Abigail      14 Colorado Stars    1:00.24      58.12  
 19 Basile, Andrea         14 Waukesha Express  1:00.02      59.53  
 20 Mikota, Julia          17 Badger Aquatics     59.52    1:00.07  
 20 Wood, Lianna           12 St Croix Swim Cl  1:00.01    1:00.07  
 22 Bagley, Victoria       19 Aquajets Swim Te  1:00.03    1:00.22  
 23 Eger, Annalise         16 Mansfield Aquati  1:00.30    1:00.29  
 24 Ebito, Emma            15 Lincoln Select S  1:00.12    1:00.38  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Brickman, Molly        15 92nd Street Flyi  1:00.33    1:00.11  
 25 Theil, Caroline        13 Greater Nebraska  1:01.32    1:00.11  
 27 Lassley, Abbey         17 Wichita Aqua Sho  1:01.09    1:01.17  
 28 Horn, Brittany         14 Fox Valley Wave   1:01.44    1:01.55  
 29 Breslin, Kaylie        14 Denver Swim Acad  1:01.79    1:01.67  
 30 Siegel, Sophie         15 92nd Street Flyi  1:01.81    1:01.69  
 31 Calegan, Olivia        13 Lincoln Select S  1:01.10    1:01.81  
 32 Lanker, Delaney        17 Colorado Stars    1:00.93    1:02.30  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 33 Murphy, Megan          16 The Fish          1:02.57             
 34 Olson, Mallory         16 Verona Aquatic C  1:02.92             
 35 Harvey, Pascale        17 ELITE             1:08.59             
 -- Lancey, Ashley         17 Phoenix Swim Tea     DFS              
 -- Swanson, Sydney        16 South East Metro     DFS              
 -- Davis Ortiz, Estela    18 Mexico                NS              
 -- Rohn, Miranda          17 Ad Astra Area Aq      NS