Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License    11/9/2012 - 20:39PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ryan Lochte            28 Una Gsc             48.08      46.73  
  2 Kyler Van Swol         21 University of Mi    48.56      47.66  
  3 Robert Bollier         23 Unattached          48.40      47.74  
  4 Schuyler Boggio        22 Unattached          49.47      49.35  
  5 *Pedro Oliveira        24 Cardinal Aquatic    50.14      49.38  
  6 Sandy Whitaker         21 University of Mi    49.97      50.06  
  7 Benedict Hesen         26 Pacesetter Aquat    50.08      50.65  
  8 GaŽl Chaubet           17 ELITE               50.39      50.78  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Lawrence Formosa       22 University of Mi    50.45      50.25  
 10 Mitchell Foster        18 Aquajets Swim Te    50.73      50.39  
 11 *Arkady Vyatchanin     28 Gator Swim Club     50.66      50.69  
 12 Andrew Johnson         21 University of Mi    50.63      50.78  
 13 Hennessey Stuart       17 Una Dsa             50.47      50.84  
 14 Adam Dear              17 Coastal Aquatic     51.07      51.10  
 15 Michael Andrew         13 Unattached          51.13      51.16  
 16 *Viktor Bjoerk         20 Una Minn            51.09      51.36  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Jacob Molacek          16 Greater Omaha Aq    51.56      50.22  
 18 Bryce Boston           17 Minnetonka Swim     51.33      50.56  
 19 Christopher Johnson    19 University of Mi    51.63      51.72  
 20 Brennan Balogh         15 Lincoln Select S    52.03      52.00  
 21 Noah Busch             17 Minnetonka Swim     51.92      52.29  
 22 Alexander Swain        17 Waukesha Express    51.87      52.30  
 23 Mitchell Wagner        18 University of Mi    52.26      53.01  
 24 Jeffrey Williamson     17 Golden Comets Sw    52.08      53.04  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Joseph Carbone         15 Unattached          52.36      51.60  
 26 Jacob Austin           18 Unattached          52.27      51.92  
 27 Cole Bateman           17 Minnetonka Swim     52.66      52.30  
 28 Matthew Schulstad      17 Alligator Aquati    52.90      52.66  
 29 Raymond Leiferman      18 University of Mi    52.72      52.87  
 30 Mark Whitaker          15 Swac Swim Team      52.72      53.08  
 31 Adam Marsh             17 Spartan Swim Clu    53.06      53.35  
 31 Ben Pearthree          16 Edina Swim Club     53.01      53.35  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Scott Weltz            25 UC Davis            50.40             
 12 Nelson Westby          25 SwimMAC Carolina    50.49             
 24 Benjamin Griggs        21 University of Mi    52.02             
 30 Ross Rybakowicz        16 Waukesha Express    52.48             
 36 Jonathan Marsh         16 Verona Aquatic C    53.02             
 38 Alec Kandt             17 South East Metro    53.07             
 39 Ian Poland             16 Spartan Swim Clu    53.21             
 40 Ryan Scripp            14 Green Bay YMCA      53.25             
 41 Kent Rabideaux         15 South East Metro    53.49             
 42 Daniel Bielski         17 Minnetonka Swim     53.71             
 42 Michael Solfelt        18 Aquajets Swim Te    53.71             
 44 Matthew Tanchick       17 Golden Comets Sw    53.74             
 44 Michael Rouleau        16 Una Edi             53.74             
 46 Andre Wilt             19 University of Mi    53.78             
 47 Kevin McPherson        15 South East Metro    53.98             
 48 Brandt Swanson         16 Aquajets Swim Te    54.00             
 49 Spencer Sathre         15 Aquajets Swim Te    54.03             
 50 Mark Smith             18 Westmont Swim Cl    54.26             
 51 Christopher Carlstrom  16 Aquajets Swim Te    54.33             
 52 Cameron Fadley         18 Una Cma             54.45             
 53 Ryan Current           15 Minnetonka Swim     54.68             
 -- James Feigen           23 Longhorn Aquatic      DQ              
 -- Benny Richardson       17 Aquajets Swim Te     DFS              
 -- Fabricio Soto Ramirez  20 Mexico                NS              
 -- Reed Malone            17 New Trier Swim C      NS              

ml>