Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License    11/9/2012 - 20:39PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mihail Alexandrov      27 Trojan Swim Club    54.00      52.80  
  2 *Carlos Almeida        24 Cardinal Aquatic    54.27      52.94  
  3 Scott Weltz            25 UC Davis            55.98      53.74  
  4 Jared Anderson         22 University of Mi    55.69      54.21  
  5 Joshua Hall            21 University of Mi    55.61      55.07  
  6 Nelson Westby          25 SwimMAC Carolina    55.12      55.34  
  7 Max Cartwright         19 University of Mi    56.24      56.20  
  8 Jonathan Stone         18 Wausau Tide         56.33      57.08  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Conner McHugh          17 Unattached          56.85      55.76  
 10 Jacob Molacek          16 Greater Omaha Aq    56.60      55.97  
 11 Benedict Hesen         26 Pacesetter Aquat    56.73      56.59  
 12 Luke Musser            22 Western Kentucky    57.44      57.78  
 13 Brian Jacobson         38 Twin Cities Swim    57.56      57.82  
 14 Michael Andrew         13 Unattached          58.15      58.14  
 15 David Plummer          27 Minnetonka Swim     58.17      58.33  
 16 Edward Mapel           17 Westmont Swim Cl    57.85      58.69  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Jackson Strobel        16 Colorado Stars      58.29      58.40  
 18 Alec Kandt             17 South East Metro    59.04      58.61  
 19 Matthew Tanchick       17 Golden Comets Sw    58.69      58.67  
 20 John Mattern           17 Colorado Stars      58.91      58.73  
 21 Nolan Sinkler          22 Minnetonka Swim     59.42      58.76  
 22 David Dimitrov         20 LLSC                59.47      59.29  
 23 Mitchell Foster        18 Aquajets Swim Te    58.99      59.43  
 24 Paul Stockett          17 Suburban Seahawk    59.41      59.56  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Michael Lagieski       17 Fox Valley Wave     59.48      58.93  
 26 Jerry Gravel           17 Coastal Maine Aq    59.92      59.41  
 27 Dan Gilbertson         18 Fox Valley Wave   1:00.24      59.54  
 28 *Rin Isobe             19 University of Mi  1:00.25      59.58  
 29 David Friesch          20 University of Mi  1:00.05      59.59  
 30 Justin Winnett         16 Central Iowa Aqu  1:00.19      59.75  
 31 Garrett Larson         19 University of Mi  1:00.34    1:00.30  
 32 Ross Rybakowicz        16 Waukesha Express  1:00.02    1:00.54  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 33 Jackson Lindell        17 Edina Swim Club   1:00.35             
 34 Quinlan Stuart         15 Una Dsa           1:00.50             
 35 Alexander Swain        17 Waukesha Express J1:00.50             
 36 Matthew Anderson       16 Iowa Flyers Swim  1:00.79             
 37 James Tidd             15 South East Metro  1:00.99             
 38 Nicholas Wilkerson     18 Edina Swim Club   1:01.05             
 39 Vaughn Forsythe        23 Unattached        1:01.07             
 40 Thomas Kirch           16 Golden Comets Sw  1:01.10             
 41 *Vladislav Blazhievsk  15 Greater Nebraska  1:01.44             
 42 Brayden Seal           16 Frisco Aquatics   1:01.89             
 43 Nick Dionisopoulos     15 Greater Nebraska  1:01.99             
 44 Nathanael Ginnodo      17 Alligator Aquati  1:02.08             
 45 Connor Deitrich        15 Fox Valley Wave   1:02.29             
 46 Steve Wascom           17 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:02.46             
 47 Rei Isobe              17 RallySport Aquat  1:02.53             
 48 Cole Bateman           17 Minnetonka Swim   1:02.54             
 49 Lucas Hennegan         18 Pacesetter Aquat  1:02.59             
 50 Corey Lau              13 Minnetonka Swim   1:02.82             
 51 Chris Wills            15 Badger Aquatics   1:02.93             
 51 Cameron Fadley         18 Una Cma           1:02.93             
 53 Edward Zawatski        15 Cyc Rally Aquati  1:03.20             
 54 Bryan Michaels         21 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:03.57             
 -- Sean Donnelly          15 West Express Swi      DQ              
 -- Aaron Greenberg        17 Edina Swim Club       DQ              
 -- Matthew Schulstad      17 Alligator Aquati     DFS              
 -- Conner Fear            17 Westmont Swim Cl      NS              
 -- Guillermo  Arturo Car  20 Mexico                NS              

ml>