Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Best of Minnesota

Host: Minnesota
Date: February 16, 2013
Location: Sports Pavilion
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Minnesota
  Balance Beam Gustavus Adolphus
  Floor Exercise Hamline
  All Around Winona State

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Minnesota 196.000 
2  Winona State 184.975 
3  Hamline 184.675 
4  Gustavus Adolphus 177.450 

 

Minnesota  (Top)
Head Coach:  Meg Stephenson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Janell Campbell   9.875   9.850  
 Justine Cherwink     9.800    
 Jenny Covers 9.850 9.775 9.750 9.750 39.125
 Shannon Golich 9.750   9.850 9.725  
 Madie Hanley   9.775      
 Lindsay Mable 9.875 9.100 9.850 9.925 38.750
 Dusti Russell   9.775 9.875    
 Kylie Schermann 9.775   9.775 9.900  
 Kayla Slechta 9.925        
 Cierra Tomson 9.725 9.250   9.800  
 Team Totals 49.175  48.450  49.150  49.225  196.000

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Katie Olson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Christensen     8.475 9.075  
 Alyssa Ciatti   7.550      
 Paige Dieleman 9.225 7.450 8.875 8.650 34.200
 Tiffany Etterman 9.125        
 Ashley Greeder       9.075  
 Kacie Kohler   8.400      
 Kacy Lorber 8.975        
 Samantha Opsahl 9.275   9.625 9.225  
 Jamie Ries 9.150 7.200 9.000 9.250 34.600
 Rachel Thiner     8.775    
 Shelby Winzent   8.375      
 Bailey Zeinert 9.275 9.200 8.250 9.050 35.775
 Team Totals 46.050  40.975  44.750  45.675  177.450

 

Hamline  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Benson 9.550 9.325 9.650 9.675 38.200
 Kambria Blakely 9.575   9.650 9.650  
 Erika Degnan 9.400   7.975 9.200  
 Katherine Golden 9.425   9.425    
 Andrea Gross   8.750      
 Summer Haag 9.200 7.550      
 Katie Hall   8.650      
 Rachel Henrickson   8.875      
 Meghan McCaskey 9.000     9.000  
 Murielle Mischook     9.475 9.050  
 Alexis Rouches       8.700  
 Hannah Dee Smith   8.300      
 Corrine Stiffler     8.850    
 Team Totals 47.150  43.900  47.050  46.575  184.675

 

Winona State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brooke Baures   9.025 9.150    
 Olivia Catellino   9.325      
 Jade Donaldson 9.550 9.125      
 Anna Gleason   9.400   9.375  
 Emily Goldeman 8.850        
 Brooke Hiestand     8.475 9.325  
 Sabrina Hoover       9.200  
 Jena Jondahl 9.050   8.475    
 Cassandra Mello 9.500   9.175 9.375  
 Kimberly Miske     8.900    
 Melanee Pfautz   9.150      
 Katie Seehusen       9.150  
 Danielle Thenell   8.950      
 Kelsey Valdez 9.600        
 Stephanie Wojton 9.375   9.350 9.550  
 Team Totals 47.075  46.025  45.050  46.825  184.975

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kayla Slechta  Minnesota 9.925 
2  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.875 
3  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 9.850 
4  Kylie Schermann  Minnesota 9.775 
5  Shannon Golich  Minnesota 9.750 
6  Cierra Tomson  Minnesota 9.725 
7  Kelsey Valdez  Winona State 9.600 
8  Kambria Blakely  Hamline 9.575 
9  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.550 
9  Jade Donaldson  Winona State 9.550 
11  Cassandra Mello  Winona State 9.500 
12  Katherine Golden  Hamline 9.425 
13  Erika Degnan  Hamline 9.400 
14  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State 9.375 
15  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 9.275 
15  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.275 
17  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 9.225 
18  Summer Haag  Hamline 9.200 
19  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.150 
20  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 9.125 
21  Jena Jondahl  Winona State 9.050 
22  Meghan McCaskey  Hamline 9.000 
23  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 8.975 
24  Emily Goldeman  Winona State 8.850 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Janell Campbell  Minnesota 9.875 
2  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 9.775 
2  Madie Hanley  Minnesota 9.775 
2  Dusti Russell  Minnesota 9.775 
5  Anna Gleason  Winona State 9.400 
6  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.325 
6  Olivia Catellino  Winona State 9.325 
8  Cierra Tomson  Minnesota 9.250 
9  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 9.200 
10  Melanee Pfautz  Winona State 9.150 
11  Jade Donaldson  Winona State 9.125 
12  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.100 
13  Brooke Baures  Winona State 9.025 
14  Danielle Thenell  Winona State 8.950 
15  Rachel Henrickson  Hamline 8.875 
16  Andrea Gross  Hamline 8.750 
17  Katie Hall  Hamline 8.650 
18  Kacie Kohler  Gustavus Adolphus 8.400 
19  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.375 
20  Hannah Dee Smith  Hamline 8.300 
21  Alyssa Ciatti  Gustavus Adolphus 7.550 
21  Summer Haag  Hamline 7.550 
23  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 7.450 
24  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 7.200 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dusti Russell  Minnesota 9.875 
2  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.850 
2  Shannon Golich  Minnesota 9.850 
4  Justine Cherwink  Minnesota 9.800 
5  Kylie Schermann  Minnesota 9.775 
6  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 9.750 
7  Kambria Blakely  Hamline 9.650 
7  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.650 
9  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.625 
10  Murielle Mischook  Hamline 9.475 
11  Katherine Golden  Hamline 9.425 
12  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State 9.350 
13  Cassandra Mello  Winona State 9.175 
14  Brooke Baures  Winona State 9.150 
15  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.000 
16  Kimberly Miske  Winona State 8.900 
17  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.875 
18  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline 8.850 
19  Rachel Thiner  Gustavus Adolphus 8.775 
20  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.475 
20  Brooke Hiestand  Winona State 8.475 
20  Jena Jondahl  Winona State 8.475 
23  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.250 
24  Erika Degnan  Hamline 7.975 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.925 
2  Kylie Schermann  Minnesota 9.900 
3  Janell Campbell  Minnesota 9.850 
4  Cierra Tomson  Minnesota 9.800 
5  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 9.750 
6  Shannon Golich  Minnesota 9.725 
7  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.675 
8  Kambria Blakely  Hamline 9.650 
9  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State 9.550 
10  Cassandra Mello  Winona State 9.375 
10  Anna Gleason  Winona State 9.375 
12  Brooke Hiestand  Winona State 9.325 
13  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.250 
14  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.225 
15  Erika Degnan  Hamline 9.200 
15  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State 9.200 
17  Katie Seehusen  Winona State 9.150 
18  Ashley Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus 9.075 
18  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 9.075 
20  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 9.050 
20  Murielle Mischook  Hamline 9.050 
22  Meghan McCaskey  Hamline 9.000 
23  Alexis Rouches  Hamline 8.700 
24  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.650 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 39.125 
2  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 38.750 
3  Courtney Benson  Hamline 38.200 
4  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 35.775 
5  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 34.600 
6  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 34.200 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/16/2013 at 6:18:33PM
Posted 2/16/2013 at 8:06:09PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved