Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Best of Minnesota

Host: University of Minnesota
Date: February 11, 2012
Location: Sports Pavilion
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Minnesota
  Balance Beam Gustavus Adolphus
  Floor Exercise Hamline
  All Around Winona State

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Minnesota 195.425 
2  Winona State 182.000 
3  Hamline 177.700 
4  Gustavus Adolphus 172.550 

 

University of Minnesota  (Top)
Head Coach:  Meg Stephenson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Janell Campbell   9.725      
 Jenny Covers 9.800 9.525      
 Lucy Ennis   9.850      
 Shannon Golich 9.700   9.875 9.625  
 Briana Jones     9.775 9.750  
 Dusti Russell 9.700 9.675 9.800 9.850 39.025
 Kylie Schermann 9.625   9.675 9.800  
 Kayla Slechta 9.775 9.775 9.800 9.850 39.200
 Cierra Tomson 9.750 9.750 9.600 9.750 38.850
 Team Totals 48.725  48.775  48.925  49.000  195.425

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kacy Lorber 9.175 6.600      
 Alyssa Ciatti   7.300      
 Kacie Kohler 9.100 7.200      
 Chayla Nelson   6.000      
 Shelby Winzent   8.150      
 Bailey Zeinert 9.075 8.925 8.200 8.975 35.175
 Paige Dieleman     8.600    
 Hillary Sabourin     8.325 8.825  
 Jamie Ries 9.200   9.000 9.375  
 Amanda Christensen     7.100 8.900  
 Sam Opsahl 9.150   8.900 9.325  
 Ashley Greeder       9.075  
 Tiffany Etterman 9.050        
 Team Totals 45.700  38.175  43.025  45.650  172.550

 

Hamline  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brianna Graves 8.200        
 Rebekah Smith 9.000 8.025      
 Lindsey Day 9.175        
 Summer Haag 9.175 9.125 8.725 8.875 35.900
 Courtney Benson 9.275 9.375 9.475 9.725 37.850
 Jacklyn Clement 9.525 8.150   8.800  
 Corrine Stiffler     8.050    
 Katie Hall   8.450 8.800    
 Rachel Henrickson   8.200      
 Murielle Mischook     8.175 8.600  
 Kambria Blakely     7.700 8.850  
 Nicole Tutewohl       8.775  
 Team Totals 46.150  43.300  43.225  45.025  177.700

 

Winona State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Melanee Pfautz 9.200 8.550      
 Brooke Baures   9.200 8.875    
 Jenna Woelfel 9.250        
 Sabrina Hoover 9.200 8.675 8.700 9.175 35.750
 Laura Fabian 9.575 8.925      
 Katie Seehusen 9.275     8.425  
 Anna Gleason   8.300      
 Danielle Thenell   8.800      
 Kimberly Miske     9.375    
 Chelsea Lindeman     8.675 9.425  
 Sam Smith       9.150  
 Hannah Krzmarzick     8.600    
 Sam Williams       9.050  
 Jena Jondahl 9.475   9.225 9.425  
 Team Totals 46.775  44.150  44.850  46.225  182.000

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jenny Covers  University of Minnesota 9.800 
2  Kayla Slechta  University of Minnesota 9.775 
3  Cierra Tomson  University of Minnesota 9.750 
4  Dusti Russell  University of Minnesota 9.700 
4  Shannon Golich  University of Minnesota 9.700 
6  Kylie Schermann  University of Minnesota 9.625 
7  Laura Fabian  Winona State 9.575 
8  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline 9.525 
9  Jena Jondahl  Winona State 9.475 
10  Katie Seehusen  Winona State 9.275 
10  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.275 
12  Jenna Woelfel  Winona State 9.250 
13  Melanee Pfautz  Winona State 9.200 
13  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State 9.200 
13  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.200 
16  Lindsey Day  Hamline 9.175 
16  Summer Haag  Hamline 9.175 
16  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 9.175 
19  Sam Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.150 
20  Kacie Kohler  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
21  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 9.075 
22  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 9.050 
23  Rebekah Smith  Hamline 9.000 
24  Brianna Graves  Hamline 8.200 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lucy Ennis  University of Minnesota 9.850 
2  Kayla Slechta  University of Minnesota 9.775 
3  Cierra Tomson  University of Minnesota 9.750 
4  Janell Campbell  University of Minnesota 9.725 
5  Dusti Russell  University of Minnesota 9.675 
6  Jenny Covers  University of Minnesota 9.525 
7  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.375 
8  Brooke Baures  Winona State 9.200 
9  Summer Haag  Hamline 9.125 
10  Laura Fabian  Winona State 8.925 
10  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.925 
12  Danielle Thenell  Winona State 8.800 
13  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State 8.675 
14  Melanee Pfautz  Winona State 8.550 
15  Katie Hall  Hamline 8.450 
16  Anna Gleason  Winona State 8.300 
17  Rachel Henrickson  Hamline 8.200 
18  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline 8.150 
18  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.150 
20  Rebekah Smith  Hamline 8.025 
21  Alyssa Ciatti  Gustavus Adolphus 7.300 
22  Kacie Kohler  Gustavus Adolphus 7.200 
23  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 6.600 
24  Chayla Nelson  Gustavus Adolphus 6.000 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shannon Golich  University of Minnesota 9.875 
2  Kayla Slechta  University of Minnesota 9.800 
2  Dusti Russell  University of Minnesota 9.800 
4  Briana Jones  University of Minnesota 9.775 
5  Kylie Schermann  University of Minnesota 9.675 
6  Cierra Tomson  University of Minnesota 9.600 
7  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.475 
8  Kimberly Miske  Winona State 9.375 
9  Jena Jondahl  Winona State 9.225 
10  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.000 
11  Sam Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 8.900 
12  Brooke Baures  Winona State 8.875 
13  Katie Hall  Hamline 8.800 
14  Summer Haag  Hamline 8.725 
15  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State 8.700 
16  Chelsea Lindeman  Winona State 8.675 
17  Hannah Krzmarzick  Winona State 8.600 
17  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.600 
19  Hillary Sabourin  Gustavus Adolphus 8.325 
20  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.200 
21  Murielle Mischook  Hamline 8.175 
22  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline 8.050 
23  Kambria Blakely  Hamline 7.700 
24  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 7.100 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kayla Slechta  University of Minnesota 9.850 
1  Dusti Russell  University of Minnesota 9.850 
3  Kylie Schermann  University of Minnesota 9.800 
4  Briana Jones  University of Minnesota 9.750 
4  Cierra Tomson  University of Minnesota 9.750 
6  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.725 
7  Shannon Golich  University of Minnesota 9.625 
8  Chelsea Lindeman  Winona State 9.425 
8  Jena Jondahl  Winona State 9.425 
10  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.375 
11  Sam Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.325 
12  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State 9.175 
13  Sam Smith  Winona State 9.150 
14  Ashley Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus 9.075 
15  Sam Williams  Winona State 9.050 
16  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.975 
17  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.900 
18  Summer Haag  Hamline 8.875 
19  Kambria Blakely  Hamline 8.850 
20  Hillary Sabourin  Gustavus Adolphus 8.825 
21  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline 8.800 
22  Nicole Tutewohl  Hamline 8.775 
23  Murielle Mischook  Hamline 8.600 
24  Katie Seehusen  Winona State 8.425 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kayla Slechta  University of Minnesota 39.200 
2  Dusti Russell  University of Minnesota 39.025 
3  Cierra Tomson  University of Minnesota 38.850 
4  Courtney Benson  Hamline 37.850 
5  Summer Haag  Hamline 35.900 
6  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State 35.750 
7  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 35.175 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/11/2012 at 6:29:57PM
Posted 2/11/2012 at 8:31:23PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved