Men's Gymnastics Meet Results

Minnesota vs. Nebraska/UMN Club Team

Host: University of Minnesota
Date: January 30, 2016
Location: Sports Pavilion
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 933
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Floor Exercise Team Standing
  Pommel Horse Minnesota
  Rings Nebraska
  Vault UMN Club Team
  Parallel Bars Judge List
  Horizontal Bar  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Minnesota 435.150 
2  Nebraska 428.100 
3  UMN Club Team 228.450 

 

Minnesota  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mike Burns
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Ryan Bergman         14.150    
 Daniel DiBenedetto           13.900  
 Tristan Duran   14.300 14.300   14.750 14.350  
 Michael Harris       14.550      
 Shaun Herzog 14.600     14.500 14.250 12.800  
 Vitali Kan 14.800 13.650          
 Justin Karstadt 13.050 13.850 14.400 15.050 14.300 13.450 84.100
 Jack Kramer 14.800 13.900          
 Zach Liebler 15.800   13.900 14.950      
 Paul Montague   14.300 14.600   14.900 14.650  
 Yaroslav Pochinka 14.250   14.250 14.900      
 Jalon Stephens         14.650 14.850  
 Ryan Wangler   13.850          
 Alex Wittenberg 15.500     14.200      
 Shashank Yallamraju     13.550        
 Team Totals 75.500  70.200  71.450  73.950  72.850  71.200  435.150

 

Nebraska  (Top)
Head Coach:  Chuck Chmelka
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Connor Adamsick 14.700     14.600      
 Antonio Castro   13.400   14.550   13.800  
 Sam Chamberlain       14.500 14.250    
 Austin Epperson 15.200   14.550   14.200 11.800  
 Travis Gollott   13.300          
 Ryan Irick     13.900        
 Jordan King   14.500 13.500        
 Kyle King 15.750 14.000   14.500 13.900    
 Daniel Leal     13.500   14.850 12.850  
 Ethan Lottman   14.450       13.250  
 Alex Magsam     13.500 14.900      
 Anton Stephenson 14.750 13.950 13.450 14.800 14.950 14.000 85.900
 Christopher Stephenson         13.950 13.950  
 Coleman Tokar 14.800            
 Andrew Zymball 14.950            
 Team Totals 75.450  70.300  68.950  73.350  72.200  67.850  428.100

 

UMN Club Team  (Top)
Head Coach:  UV Vasquez
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Alex Gelz     11.750   11.550 10.100  
 Tommy Hodges   9.850          
 Eric Huang 12.450 10.200          
 AV Kahane     11.100        
 Ellis Mannon   15.150   14.700 13.700    
 Billy Suta 13.300 10.650 12.200 12.350 12.500 11.900 72.900
 UV Vasquez 12.400            
 Henry Wrightman   10.900     11.700    
 Team Totals 38.150  56.750  35.050  27.050  49.450  22.000  228.450

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Zach Liebler  Minnesota 15.800 
2  Kyle King  Nebraska 15.750 
3  Alex Wittenberg  Minnesota 15.500 
4  Austin Epperson  Nebraska 15.200 
5  Andrew Zymball  Nebraska 14.950 
6  Coleman Tokar  Nebraska 14.800 
6  Vitali Kan  Minnesota 14.800 
6  Jack Kramer  Minnesota 14.800 
9  Anton Stephenson  Nebraska 14.750 
10  Connor Adamsick  Nebraska 14.700 
11  Shaun Herzog  Minnesota 14.600 
12  Yaroslav Pochinka  Minnesota 14.250 
13  Billy Suta  UMN Club Team 13.300 
14  Justin Karstadt  Minnesota 13.050 
15  Eric Huang  UMN Club Team 12.450 
16  UV Vasquez  UMN Club Team 12.400 

 

Pommel Horse Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ellis Mannon  UMN Club Team 15.150 
2  Jordan King  Nebraska 14.500 
3  Ethan Lottman  Nebraska 14.450 
4  Tristan Duran  Minnesota 14.300 
4  Paul Montague  Minnesota 14.300 
6  Kyle King  Nebraska 14.000 
7  Anton Stephenson  Nebraska 13.950 
8  Jack Kramer  Minnesota 13.900 
9  Ryan Wangler  Minnesota 13.850 
9  Justin Karstadt  Minnesota 13.850 
11  Vitali Kan  Minnesota 13.650 
12  Antonio Castro  Nebraska 13.400 
13  Travis Gollott  Nebraska 13.300 
14  Henry Wrightman  UMN Club Team 10.900 
15  Billy Suta  UMN Club Team 10.650 
16  Eric Huang  UMN Club Team 10.200 
17  Tommy Hodges  UMN Club Team 9.850 

 

Rings Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Paul Montague  Minnesota 14.600 
2  Austin Epperson  Nebraska 14.550 
3  Justin Karstadt  Minnesota 14.400 
4  Tristan Duran  Minnesota 14.300 
5  Yaroslav Pochinka  Minnesota 14.250 
6  Ryan Irick  Nebraska 13.900 
6  Zach Liebler  Minnesota 13.900 
8  Shashank Yallamraju  Minnesota 13.550 
9  Jordan King  Nebraska 13.500 
9  Alex Magsam  Nebraska 13.500 
9  Daniel Leal  Nebraska 13.500 
12  Anton Stephenson  Nebraska 13.450 
13  Billy Suta  UMN Club Team 12.200 
14  Alex Gelz  UMN Club Team 11.750 
15  AV Kahane  UMN Club Team 11.100 

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Justin Karstadt  Minnesota 15.050 
2  Zach Liebler  Minnesota 14.950 
3  Alex Magsam  Nebraska 14.900 
3  Yaroslav Pochinka  Minnesota 14.900 
5  Anton Stephenson  Nebraska 14.800 
6  Ellis Mannon  UMN Club Team 14.700 
7  Connor Adamsick  Nebraska 14.600 
8  Antonio Castro  Nebraska 14.550 
8  Michael Harris  Minnesota 14.550 
10  Sam Chamberlain  Nebraska 14.500 
10  Kyle King  Nebraska 14.500 
10  Shaun Herzog  Minnesota 14.500 
13  Alex Wittenberg  Minnesota 14.200 
14  Billy Suta  UMN Club Team 12.350 

 

Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anton Stephenson  Nebraska 14.950 
2  Paul Montague  Minnesota 14.900 
3  Daniel Leal  Nebraska 14.850 
4  Tristan Duran  Minnesota 14.750 
5  Jalon Stephens  Minnesota 14.650 
6  Justin Karstadt  Minnesota 14.300 
7  Sam Chamberlain  Nebraska 14.250 
7  Shaun Herzog  Minnesota 14.250 
9  Austin Epperson  Nebraska 14.200 
10  Ryan Bergman  Minnesota 14.150 
11  Christopher Stephenson  Nebraska 13.950 
12  Kyle King  Nebraska 13.900 
13  Ellis Mannon  UMN Club Team 13.700 
14  Billy Suta  UMN Club Team 12.500 
15  Henry Wrightman  UMN Club Team 11.700 
16  Alex Gelz  UMN Club Team 11.550 

 

Horizontal Bar Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jalon Stephens  Minnesota 14.850 
2  Paul Montague  Minnesota 14.650 
3  Tristan Duran  Minnesota 14.350 
4  Anton Stephenson  Nebraska 14.000 
5  Christopher Stephenson  Nebraska 13.950 
6  Daniel DiBenedetto  Minnesota 13.900 
7  Antonio Castro  Nebraska 13.800 
8  Justin Karstadt  Minnesota 13.450 
9  Ethan Lottman  Nebraska 13.250 
10  Daniel Leal  Nebraska 12.850 
11  Shaun Herzog  Minnesota 12.800 
12  Billy Suta  UMN Club Team 11.900 
13  Austin Epperson  Nebraska 11.800 
14  Alex Gelz  UMN Club Team 10.100 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anton Stephenson  Nebraska 85.900 
2  Justin Karstadt  Minnesota 84.100 
3  Billy Suta  UMN Club Team 72.900 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Floor  Judge 1  Gerrit De Jounge  Brevet
   Judge 2  Lynn Boman  Brevet
 Horse  Judge 1  Ron Hill  National
   Judge 2  Aaron Fortunato  Brevet
 Rings  Judge 1  Brian Meeker  National
   Judge 2  Aaron Fortunato  Brevet
 Vault  Judge 1  Lynn Boman  Brevet
   Judge 2  Gerrit De Jounge  Brevet
 Pbars  Judge 1  Aaron Fortunato  Brevet
   Judge 2  Ron Hill  National
 Bar  Judge 1  Pat Fortunato  Brevet
   Judge 2  Brian Meeker  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/30/2016 at 9:16:09PM
Posted 1/30/2016 at 9:16:09PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2016.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved