Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License    2/23/2013 - 18:53PM
Women's B1G Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/20/2013 to 2/23/2013
                   2013 Women's B1G Championships                   
               Hosted by the University of Minnesota                
 
 Event 15  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vrooman        JR Indiana          15:56.81   15:51.20  
  2 Kiera Janzen           SO Minnesota        16:24.83   16:04.05  
  3 Loren Brandon          SR Minnesota        16:54.10   16:09.55  
  4 Taylor O'Brien         FR Indiana          16:28.58   16:10.28  
  5 Sam Harding            FR Minnesota        16:48.26   16:15.96  
  6 Kelly Ann Baird        JR Ohio St          16:21.88   16:20.87  
  7 Megan Siverling        SO Penn St          16:28.96   16:24.68  
  8 Alex Norris            JR Ohio St          16:25.61   16:24.90  
  9 Allie Davis            FR Purdue           16:50.21   16:27.87  
 10 Hailey Szews           JR Minnesota        17:04.29   16:28.66  
 11 Jessica Wolf           FR Michigan         16:36.33   16:29.63  
 12 Nika Petric            FR Purdue           16:57.86   16:32.40  
 13 Ellen Anderson         FR Northwestern     16:51.40   16:38.35  
 14 Michelle Stefandl      SO Michigan         16:42.67   16:38.54  
 15 Jenny Holtzen          FR Wisconsin        16:25.68   16:40.18  
 16 Madelon Webb           SO Indiana          17:09.98   16:42.19  
 17 Kelly Titus            JR Ohio St          16:32.15   16:42.23  
 18 Megan Gallagher        SO Purdue           16:39.06   16:43.16  
 19 Bailey Pons            JR Nebraska         16:38.50   16:43.76  
 20 Emily Launer           FR Northwestern     16:54.40   16:45.17  
 21 Courtney Tumbush       SR Purdue           17:12.00   16:46.59  
 22 Morgan Flannigan       JR Nebraska         17:03.59   16:48.48  
 23 Claire Singley         JR Penn St          16:42.46   16:52.54  
 24 Colleen Konetzke       FR Wisconsin        17:00.68   16:53.11  
 25 Elizabeth Lyon         FR Purdue           17:11.52   16:53.14  
 26 Savannah Hatt          SO Michigan         16:56.49   16:54.23  
 27 Becca Berman           SO Michigan St      16:56.23   16:56.74  
 28 Chelsea Abbott         FR Michigan St      17:22.27   16:59.03  
 29 Caitlin Hamilton       SR Purdue           16:54.50   17:05.61  
 30 Adrienne Bicek         SR Michigan         16:13.51   17:13.36  
 31 Kayla Dlugopolski      SO Illinois         17:18.01   17:15.64  
 32 Kelsey Buese           FR Michigan St            NT   17:16.22  
 33 Alyssa Toland          JR Illinois         17:16.33   17:16.77  
 34 Guinevere Vanden Noor  JR Indiana                NT   17:20.07  
 35 Sara Craft             FR Ohio St          17:15.42   17:25.83  
 36 Katie Delaney          SO Wisconsin        16:57.00   17:33.97  
 37 Ashleigh Grammar       JR Nebraska         17:42.74   17:44.42  
 38 Michaela Cunningham    FR Nebraska         17:54.30   18:09.97