Men's Gymnastics Meet Results

NCAA Championships Finals Session

Date: April 22, 2017
Location: West Point, N.Y.
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Floor Exercise Team Standing
  Pommel Horse University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics
  Rings Judge List
  Vault  
  Parallel Bars  
  Horizontal Bar  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 414.200 

 

University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mike Burns
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Luke Aldrich 13.800 12.800          
 Ryan Bergman         14.250    
 Tristan Duran   13.550     14.500 14.350  
 Joel Gagnon 13.850     13.650 13.750 13.300  
 Shaun Herzog           13.350  
 Vitali Kan 14.250 13.700 13.800 14.750      
 Justin Karstadt 13.950 13.450 13.700 14.300 14.050 12.300 81.750
 Zach Liebler 14.400     14.500      
 Yaroslav Pochinka     13.550 14.700      
 Mitchell Soukup     13.100        
 Jalon Stephens     14.100     14.500  
 Ben Winkel         13.650    
 Alex Wittenberg 13.450 13.800          
 Team Totals 69.750  67.300  68.250  71.900  70.200  66.800  414.200

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Zach Liebler  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 14.400 
2  Vitali Kan  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 14.250 
3  Justin Karstadt  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 13.950 
4  Joel Gagnon  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 13.850 
5  Luke Aldrich  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 13.800 
6  Alex Wittenberg  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 13.450 

 

Pommel Horse Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alex Wittenberg  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 13.800 
2  Vitali Kan  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 13.700 
3  Tristan Duran  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 13.550 
4  Justin Karstadt  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 13.450 
5  Luke Aldrich  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 12.800 

 

Rings Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jalon Stephens  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 14.100 
2  Vitali Kan  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 13.800 
3  Justin Karstadt  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 13.700 
4  Yaroslav Pochinka  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 13.550 
5  Mitchell Soukup  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 13.100 

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Vitali Kan  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 14.750 
2  Yaroslav Pochinka  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 14.700 
3  Zach Liebler  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 14.500 
4  Justin Karstadt  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 14.300 
5  Joel Gagnon  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 13.650 

 

Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tristan Duran  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 14.500 
2  Ryan Bergman  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 14.250 
3  Justin Karstadt  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 14.050 
4  Joel Gagnon  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 13.750 
5  Ben Winkel  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 13.650 

 

Horizontal Bar Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jalon Stephens  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 14.500 
2  Tristan Duran  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 14.350 
3  Shaun Herzog  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 13.350 
4  Joel Gagnon  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 13.300 
5  Justin Karstadt  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 12.300 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Justin Karstadt  University of Minnesota Men's Gymnastics 81.750 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Floor  Judge 1  Scott Schaffer  National
   Judge 2  Juha Tanska  National
   Judge 3  Michael Brey  Brevet
   Judge 4  Joe Rank  National
 Horse  Judge 1  Joe Corbitt  Brevet
   Judge 2  Clay Strother  Brevet
   Judge 3  Luke Baiungo  National
   Judge 4  Charles Taylor  National
 Rings  Judge 1  Gerrit DeJonge  National
   Judge 2  Devin DeB  National
   Judge 3  Brian Cooper  National
   Judge 4  Jim McKinney  National
 Vault  Judge 1  Zach Gagnon  National
   Judge 2  David Eaton  National
   Judge 3  Billy Martin  National
   Judge 4  Larry Byerly  National
 Pbars  Judge 1  Peter Wieging  National
   Judge 2  Brian Rich  National
   Judge 3  Mike Hoskovick  National
   Judge 4  Eric Smith  Brevet
 Bar  Judge 1  Lenny Lucarello  National
   Judge 2  Tom McNamee  National
   Judge 3  CJ Johnson  National
   Judge 4  Jim Shaw  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 5/01/2017 at 1:30:28PM
Posted 5/01/2017 at 1:30:29PM Central Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2017.007
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved