Men's Gymnastics Meet Results

MN vs. UIC/UMN Club

Host: University of Minnesota
Date: March 5, 2016
Location: Sports Pavilion
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 612
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Floor Exercise Team Standing
  Pommel Horse University of Minnesota
  Rings UIC
  Vault UMN Club Team
  Parallel Bars Judge List
  Horizontal Bar  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Minnesota 438.350 
2  UIC 372.450 
3  UMN Club Team 163.100 

 

University of Minnesota  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mike Burns
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Luke Aldrich 14.700 13.400          
 Ryan Bergman         14.650    
 Daniel DiBenedetto           14.600  
 Tristan Duran   14.650 14.300   14.650 14.800  
 Joel Gagnon 15.400            
 Michael Harris       14.550   13.250  
 Shaun Herzog       13.750      
 Justin Karstadt   15.300 14.500 14.450 15.000    
 Jack Kramer 15.200            
 Zach Liebler 16.150     15.450      
 Paul Montague 13.550 14.800 14.900 12.000 14.900 15.000 85.150
 Mitchell Soukup     14.450        
 Jalon Stephens         14.600 13.800  
 Alex Wittenberg 15.200 13.100   15.000      
 Shashank Yallamraju     13.850        
 Team Totals 76.650  71.250  72.000  73.200  73.800  71.450  438.350

 

UIC  (Top)
Head Coach:  Charley Nelson
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Travis Burke 13.700            
 Wes Diveney     12.050 13.550   11.450  
 Alexander Dumstorf 14.300 13.200   13.850 13.600    
 Japeth Grimes   12.650 11.500        
 Steen Haugsted 12.700   12.700 13.200 13.400 12.600  
 Trent Jarrett     13.850 13.650 13.600    
 Casey Mahoney-Muno 13.750            
 CJ Patton   13.400          
 Christopher Root   10.000 12.650   12.400 11.800  
 Jacob Thurber 14.300 9.900   13.900 12.800 12.000  
 Team Totals 68.750  59.150  62.750  68.150  65.800  47.850  372.450

 

UMN Club Team  (Top)
Head Coach:  Eric Huang
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Eric Huang 12.400 10.050          
 Billy Suta 13.250 11.500 12.150 12.850 12.550 11.950 74.250
 Henry Wrightman   10.850     11.450    
 Alex Gelz     11.000   11.350 10.650  
 Devlin Verley       11.100      
 Team Totals 25.650  32.400  23.150  23.950  35.350  22.600  163.100

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Zach Liebler  University of Minnesota 16.150 
2  Joel Gagnon  University of Minnesota 15.400 
3  Jack Kramer  University of Minnesota 15.200 
3  Alex Wittenberg  University of Minnesota 15.200 
5  Luke Aldrich  University of Minnesota 14.700 
6  Jacob Thurber  UIC 14.300 
6  Alexander Dumstorf  UIC 14.300 
8  Casey Mahoney-Muno  UIC 13.750 
9  Travis Burke  UIC 13.700 
10  Paul Montague  University of Minnesota 13.550 
11  Billy Suta  UMN Club Team 13.250 
12  Steen Haugsted  UIC 12.700 
13  Eric Huang  UMN Club Team 12.400 

 

Pommel Horse Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Justin Karstadt  University of Minnesota 15.300 
2  Paul Montague  University of Minnesota 14.800 
3  Tristan Duran  University of Minnesota 14.650 
4  Luke Aldrich  University of Minnesota 13.400 
4  CJ Patton  UIC 13.400 
6  Alexander Dumstorf  UIC 13.200 
7  Alex Wittenberg  University of Minnesota 13.100 
8  Japeth Grimes  UIC 12.650 
9  Billy Suta  UMN Club Team 11.500 
10  Henry Wrightman  UMN Club Team 10.850 
11  Eric Huang  UMN Club Team 10.050 
12  Christopher Root  UIC 10.000 
13  Jacob Thurber  UIC 9.900 

 

Rings Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Paul Montague  University of Minnesota 14.900 
2  Justin Karstadt  University of Minnesota 14.500 
3  Mitchell Soukup  University of Minnesota 14.450 
4  Tristan Duran  University of Minnesota 14.300 
5  Shashank Yallamraju  University of Minnesota 13.850 
5  Trent Jarrett  UIC 13.850 
7  Steen Haugsted  UIC 12.700 
8  Christopher Root  UIC 12.650 
9  Billy Suta  UMN Club Team 12.150 
10  Wes Diveney  UIC 12.050 
11  Japeth Grimes  UIC 11.500 
12  Alex Gelz  UMN Club Team 11.000 

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Zach Liebler  University of Minnesota 15.450 
2  Alex Wittenberg  University of Minnesota 15.000 
3  Michael Harris  University of Minnesota 14.550 
4  Justin Karstadt  University of Minnesota 14.450 
5  Jacob Thurber  UIC 13.900 
6  Alexander Dumstorf  UIC 13.850 
7  Shaun Herzog  University of Minnesota 13.750 
8  Trent Jarrett  UIC 13.650 
9  Wes Diveney  UIC 13.550 
10  Steen Haugsted  UIC 13.200 
11  Billy Suta  UMN Club Team 12.850 
12  Paul Montague  University of Minnesota 12.000 
13  Devlin Verley  UMN Club Team 11.100 

 

Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Justin Karstadt  University of Minnesota 15.000 
2  Paul Montague  University of Minnesota 14.900 
3  Ryan Bergman  University of Minnesota 14.650 
3  Tristan Duran  University of Minnesota 14.650 
5  Jalon Stephens  University of Minnesota 14.600 
6  Trent Jarrett  UIC 13.600 
6  Alexander Dumstorf  UIC 13.600 
8  Steen Haugsted  UIC 13.400 
9  Jacob Thurber  UIC 12.800 
10  Billy Suta  UMN Club Team 12.550 
11  Christopher Root  UIC 12.400 
12  Henry Wrightman  UMN Club Team 11.450 
13  Alex Gelz  UMN Club Team 11.350 

 

Horizontal Bar Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Paul Montague  University of Minnesota 15.000 
2  Tristan Duran  University of Minnesota 14.800 
3  Daniel DiBenedetto  University of Minnesota 14.600 
4  Jalon Stephens  University of Minnesota 13.800 
5  Michael Harris  University of Minnesota 13.250 
6  Steen Haugsted  UIC 12.600 
7  Jacob Thurber  UIC 12.000 
8  Billy Suta  UMN Club Team 11.950 
9  Christopher Root  UIC 11.800 
10  Wes Diveney  UIC 11.450 
11  Alex Gelz  UMN Club Team 10.650 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Paul Montague  University of Minnesota 85.150 
2  Billy Suta  UMN Club Team 74.250 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Floor  Judge 1  Mitch Griffin  National
   Judge 2  Lynn Boman  Brevet
 Horse  Judge 1  Aaron Fortunato  Brevet
   Judge 2  Forrest Francis  Brevet
 Rings  Judge 1  Clay Strother  Brevet
   Judge 2  Adam Hattersley  National
 Vault  Judge 1  Lynn Boman  Brevet
   Judge 2  Mitch Griffin  National
 Pbars  Judge 1  Forrest Francis  Brevet
   Judge 2  Aaron Fortunato  Brevet
 Bar  Judge 1  Adam Hattersley  National
   Judge 2  Clay Strother  Brevet

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/05/2016 at 8:59:36PM
Posted 11/22/2016 at 12:55:53PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2016.005
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved