University of Minnesota - Minneapolis 
                        Parents Day Open - 2/16/2013                        
                     University of Minnesota Fieldhouse                     
 
Event 18  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Field House: @ 3:47.48  1/19/2013   Minnesota, Minnesota                   
      U of M: # 3:40.77  2006        U of M, U of M                         
                         Grundman, Dorniden, Douglas, Hupp                  
 Parents Day: $ 3:50.39  2/18/2012   Winona State, Winona State             
'12 Champion:   3:50.39  2/18/2012   Winona State, Winona State             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Winona State  'A'                                 3:50.39    3:49.13$  1
     1) Bethke, Kelsey                  2) Bagley, Katie                    
     3) Whitcomb, Catherine             4) Rynda, Brittney                  
  2 St. Thomas  'A'                                   3:57.46    3:51.71   1
     1) Tipp, Angela                    2) Tipp, Erika                      
     3) Van Heel, Emily                 4) Goeman, Kayla                    
  3 University of Mary  'A'                           3:56.00    3:54.30   1
  4 Minn State Mankato  'A'                           3:52.32    3:54.56   1
  5 Lakehead University  'A'                          3:58.56    4:00.08   1
  6 Minnesota  'A'                                    4:03.23    4:02.12   2
  7 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                             4:05.60    4:04.11   3
     1) Schaeffer, Madeline             2) Garrity, Tatum                   
     3) Hassing, Kaitlin                4) Maxwell, Paige                   
  8 Bethel  'A'                                       4:08.50    4:05.01   3
     1) Fregeau, Courtney               2) Quick, Ashley                    
     3) McCright, Krista                4) Wesley, Rebecca                  
  9 University of Mary  'B'                           4:02.00    4:05.25   2
 10 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               4:05.50    4:06.28   2
     1) Lueck, Kimberly                 2) Rothbauer, Amanda                
     3) Riches, Brooke                  4) Manteuffel, Nicole               
 11 St. Olaf  'A'                                     4:14.24    4:08.36   4
     1) Larson, Dani                    2) Novacinski, Moriah               
     3) Holmes, Megan                   4) Stets, Emily                     
 12 Minnesota  'B'                                    4:03.23    4:09.56   2
 13 Macalester  'C'                                   4:12.00    4:10.99   4
 14 Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                             4:10.23    4:11.77   3
     1) Thaemert, Jacque                2) Miller, Chanel                   
     3) Johnson, Kayla                  4) George, Molly                    
 15 Unattached  'A'                                              4:13.01   3
 16 St. Thomas  'B'                                   4:12.63    4:14.35   4
 17 Carleton  'A'                                     4:14.00    4:15.28   4
     1) McKinsey, Katherine             2) Cich, Anna                       
     3) Campbell, Caroline              4) Trautman, Sarah                  
 18 Hamline  'A'                                      4:12.00    4:16.31   3
     1) Saulsberry, Marolyn             2) Sorensen, Keelie                 
     3) Salmanpour, Sophia              4) Saulsberry, Carolyn              
 19 St. Catherine  'A'                                4:15.00    4:18.91   4
     1) Eder, Kelsey                    2) Engebretson, Kalyse              
     3) Skluzacek, Makayla              4) Coughlin, Erin                   
 20 Minnesota  'C'                                    4:03.23    4:21.05   2
 21 St. Olaf  'B'                                                4:21.18   6
     1) Stramp, Robin                   2) VanWylen, Madison                
     3) Leone, Amanda                   4) Engelhart, Abby                  
 22 Augsburg  'A'                                     4:25.00    4:22.88   5
     1) Allen, Molly                    2) Klecker, Mary                    
     3) Roberge, Kayla                  4) Rice, Lauren                     
 23 St. Thomas  'C'                                   4:18.72    4:25.09   5
 24 Hamline  'B'                                                 4:26.50   6
     1) Kennedy, Brenna                 2) Brown-Phillips, Emily            
     3) Johnson, Casey                  4) Acosta, Adrianna                 
 25 St. Thomas  'D'                                   4:26.00    4:30.88   5
 26 Concordia St Paul  'A'                            4:18.00    4:31.63   5
 27 Minnesota Morris  'A'                             4:30.24    4:32.02   6
     1) Peterson, Anna                  2) Borkenhagen, Laura               
     3) Bergstrom, Zoe                  4) Wolf, Justine