University of Minnesota - Minneapolis 
                      Parents Day Open - 2/16/2013                      
                   University of Minnesota Fieldhouse                   
 
Event 10  Women 1 Mile Run
========================================================================
 Field House: @ 4:37.38  2004        Carrie Tollefson, Addidas          
      U of M: # 4:38.80  2009        Heather Dorniden, U of M           
 Parents Day: $ 4:51.50  2/21/2009   Gabriele Anderson, Minnesota       
'12 Champion:   4:59.89  2/18/2012   Claire Rindo, Minnesota            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Varpness, Missa              Minnesota            4:58.34    4:55.82
  2 Decker, Ashlie               Minnesota            4:51.45    4:58.19
  3 Budd, Kelli                  Minnesota            4:59.34    5:02.00
  4 Weber, Rachael               Minnesota            5:09.45    5:03.24
  5 Bucknam, Kate                Minnesota            5:06.12    5:03.61
  6 Johnson, Haley               Unattached           5:05.67    5:04.85
  7 Trasser, Hannah              Minnesota            5:05.89    5:07.62
  8 Urick, Kaila                 Minnesota            5:02.76    5:08.47
  9 Schmidt, Jessica             Minnesota            5:04.86    5:08.92
 10 Rice, Lauren                 Augsburg             5:10.00    5:09.95
 11 Gillberg, Mollie             Bethel               5:17.00    5:10.77
 12 Johnson, Jillian             Minnesota            5:16.34    5:10.86
 13 Mikkalson, Taylor            Unattached           5:07.18    5:13.00
 14 Edwards, Rachel              Minnesota            5:12.56    5:13.66
 15 Pettit, Chelsea              Minnesota            5:16.31    5:15.85
 16 Roberge, Kayla               Augsburg             5:15.00    5:18.09
 17 Harris, Tia                  Uw-River Falls       5:25.50    5:18.44
 18 Pepin, Gabrielle             St. Thomas           5:21.21    5:19.19
 19 Salava, Alyssa               Minnesota-Duluth     5:21.22    5:19.26
 20 Swatek, Stacey               Minnesota            5:07.89    5:22.26
 21 Brackenwagen, Alexandra      Minnesota            5:21.34    5:23.82
 22 Seidenkranz, Erica           Minnesota-Duluth     5:19.64    5:27.12
 23 Sickels, Morgan              Minnesota            5:17.32    5:28.04
 24 Coulter, Kelsey              St. Olaf             5:33.49    5:28.79
 25 Schmiel, Laura               St. Olaf             5:38.35    5:33.80
 26 Nelsen, Kaylee               Uw-River Falls       5:35.00    5:34.67
 27 Timerman, Randi              Minnesota-Duluth     5:35.68    5:35.08
 28 Nelson, Kristen              St. Olaf             5:46.27    5:38.60
 29 Hofer, MaKena                Concordia St Paul    5:49.67    5:39.70
 30 Wilkinson, Mackenzie         Uw-River Falls       5:35.20    5:40.53
 31 Hereid, Tera                 Bethel               5:38.50    5:41.34
 32 Lemke, Hannah                Minnesota-Duluth     5:44.88    5:42.41
 33 Roth, Rachel                 St. Thomas           5:42.82    5:43.07
 34 Bailey, Megan                Minnesota            5:29.56    5:43.65
 35 Toedter, Hannah              Hamline              6:03.13    5:45.01
 36 Pedersen, Sarah              Minnesota-Duluth     5:59.84    5:47.31
 37 Bland, Madeline              Bethel               5:55.22    5:50.17
 38 Swiggum, Mary                St. Olaf             5:44.74    5:50.30
 39 feyereisen, megan            Unattached           5:28.12    5:51.37
 40 Bendel, Kate                 Minnesota-Duluth     5:43.11    5:51.97
 41 Jonathon, Sarah              Macalester           5:52.00    5:55.03
 42 Lewis, Tori                  Macalester           5:55.00    6:03.21
 43 Templer, Tanya               Minnesota-Duluth     5:50.60    6:05.47
 44 Betterman, Maren             Macalester           6:09.00    6:08.47
 45 Newcomb, Laura               Carleton             6:26.54    6:14.93
 46 Walker, LaNay                Minnesota Morris     6:09.19    6:15.82
 47 Fulford, Shayla              Augsburg             6:10.00    6:19.93
 48 Henke, Hillary               Bethel               6:50.00    6:36.39
 49 Koebele, Tia                 Bethel               6:29.17    6:37.11
 50 Marie Sketch, Ann            Hamline              6:38.43    6:40.95
 51 Swanson, Breanna             Uw-River Falls       6:35.00    6:44.94
 -- Moraczewski, Katie           Minnesota            4:55.34        DNF