Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License          11/15/2013 - 8:43 PM
       2013 Arena Grand Prix Minneapolis - 11/14/2013 to 11/16/2013        
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Leverenz, Caitlin      22 California Aquat  1:58.16    1:55.67   20  
    r:+0.79  26.20        56.05 (29.85)
        1:25.47 (29.42)     1:55.67 (30.20)
  2 Donahue, Claire        24 Western Kentucky  1:59.47    1:55.98   17  
    r:+0.71  25.50        55.10 (29.60)
        1:25.37 (30.27)     1:55.98 (30.61)
  3 Kingsley, Megan        17 Mount Pleasant S  2:00.76    1:56.00   16  
    r:+0.66  26.31        55.55 (29.24)
        1:25.38 (29.83)     1:56.00 (30.62)
  4 Simenec, Tori          21 Univ Minnesota    2:00.56    1:57.63   15  
    r:+0.72  26.92        57.02 (30.10)
        1:27.21 (30.19)     1:57.63 (30.42)
  5 *Ste Marie, Devin      20 Univ Minnesota    2:00.42    1:57.88   14  
    r:+0.82  26.69        56.75 (30.06)
        1:27.60 (30.85)     1:57.88 (30.28)
  6 Saiz, Hannah           22 Una Ssty          2:00.47    2:00.08   13  
    r:+0.85  27.05        57.49 (30.44)
        1:28.65 (31.16)     2:00.08 (31.43)
  7 *Siwicki, Breanne      18 Univ Minnesota    2:02.74    2:01.78   12  
    r:+0.72  27.18        58.32 (31.14)
        1:29.86 (31.54)     2:01.78 (31.92)
  8 Magnuson, Hannah       17 Triton Swimming   2:03.10    2:02.67   11  
    r:+0.80  26.99        58.11 (31.12)
        1:30.18 (32.07)     2:02.67 (32.49)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rongione, Isabella     14 The Fish          2:03.58    2:01.00    9  
    r:+0.72  26.91        58.04 (31.13)
        1:29.46 (31.42)     2:01.00 (31.54)
 10 Moore, Lillian         17 Unattached        2:03.47    2:02.52    7  
    r:+0.84  27.60        58.57 (30.97)
        1:30.16 (31.59)     2:02.52 (32.36)
 11 Maluafiti, Marley      16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:04.31    2:02.79    6  
    r:+0.77  27.53        59.00 (31.47)
        1:30.57 (31.57)     2:02.79 (32.22)
 12 Bailey, Elizabeth      14 Dynamo Swim Club  2:05.37    2:03.95    5  
    r:+0.78  28.07        59.32 (31.25)
        1:32.24 (32.92)     2:03.95 (31.71)
 13 Goldblatt, Allison     15 The Fish          2:04.54    2:04.16    4  
    r:+0.78  28.08        59.38 (31.30)
        1:31.64 (32.26)     2:04.16 (32.52)
 14 Harston, Katherine     14 Denver Swim Acad  2:05.18    2:04.70    3  
    r:+0.76  27.73        59.23 (31.50)
        1:31.77 (32.54)     2:04.70 (32.93)
 15 Cowan, Megan           15 Arena Club Aquat  2:05.94    2:06.60    2  
    r:+0.80  28.31        59.64 (31.33)
        1:32.48 (32.84)     2:06.60 (34.12)
 16 Breslin, Kaylie        15 Denver Swim Acad  2:06.04    2:06.66    1  
    r:+0.86  27.66      1:00.00 (32.34)
        1:32.99 (32.99)     2:06.66 (33.67)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Oceguera, Mariajose    16 Badger Swim Club  2:06.65    2:04.12  
    r:+0.83  27.78        59.62 (31.84)
        1:32.06 (32.44)     2:04.12 (32.06)
 18 Krivokapic-Zhou, Soph  14 Santa Clara Swim  2:06.84    2:05.11  
    r:+0.80  27.81        59.79 (31.98)
        1:32.46 (32.67)     2:05.11 (32.65)
 19 Laning, Erica          14 Una Pack          2:06.88    2:05.32  
    r:+0.86  28.23        59.38 (31.15)
        1:32.20 (32.82)     2:05.32 (33.12)
 19 Portela, Chloe         20 Univ Minnesota    2:06.54    2:05.32  
    r:+0.79  26.94        57.90 (30.96)
        1:30.75 (32.85)     2:05.32 (34.57)
 21 Zhou, Elaine           15 Una Mpsc          2:06.33    2:05.48  
    r:+0.75  27.88        59.72 (31.84)
        1:32.39 (32.67)     2:05.48 (33.09)
 22 Posthuma, Dana         16 Greater Omaha Aq  2:06.04    2:07.02  
    r:+0.77  27.68        59.58 (31.90)
        1:32.85 (33.27)     2:07.02 (34.17)
 23 Rosas, Morgan          14 Denver Swim Acad  2:06.67    2:07.15  
    r:+0.77  27.55        59.29 (31.74)
        1:32.66 (33.37)     2:07.15 (34.49)
 24 Stout, Jordan          15 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:06.68    2:08.88  
    r:+0.72  28.00      1:00.54 (32.54)
        1:34.45 (33.91)     2:08.88 (34.43)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Thuen, Karli           16 San Clemente Aqu  2:06.90    2:03.17  
    r:+0.80  27.35        58.28 (30.93)
        1:30.78 (32.50)     2:03.17 (32.39)
 26 Zeiger, Elizabeth      15 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:08.31    2:04.59  
    r:+0.81  27.74        59.48 (31.74)
        1:31.93 (32.45)     2:04.59 (32.66)
 27 Cortazzo, Amber        17 Lancaster Aquati  2:07.58    2:06.02  
    r:+0.81  27.87        59.21 (31.34)
        1:31.95 (32.74)     2:06.02 (34.07)
 28 Humphrey, Cassidy      16 Una Scat          2:07.25    2:06.26  
    r:+0.75  27.90        59.22 (31.32)
        1:32.12 (32.90)     2:06.26 (34.14)
 29 Dirks, Madison         17 Colorado Stars    2:08.07    2:06.67  
    r:+0.84  28.57      1:00.61 (32.04)
        1:33.65 (33.04)     2:06.67 (33.02)
 30 Carey, Margaret        14 Un-CMSA           2:07.72    2:06.87  
    r:+0.84  28.10      1:00.13 (32.03)
        1:33.11 (32.98)     2:06.87 (33.76)
 31 Luddy, Mary            17 Swim Omaha        2:07.33    2:06.97  
    r:+0.81  28.66      1:00.73 (32.07)
        1:33.82 (33.09)     2:06.97 (33.15)
 32 Hodes, Sarah           16 Badger Swim Club  2:07.38    2:07.89  
    r:+0.88  28.68      1:00.94 (32.26)
        1:34.10 (33.16)     2:07.89 (33.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 20 Madden, Paige          15 Un-CMSA           2:06.61             
             28.72      1:01.04 (32.32)
        1:33.50 (32.46)     2:06.61 (33.11)
 34 Howenstein, Jenna      21 Univ Minnesota    2:09.31             
             28.22      1:00.92 (32.70)
        1:34.41 (33.49)     2:09.31 (34.90)
 35 Stoll, Holly           13 Una Ssty          2:09.65             
             28.31      1:01.07 (32.76)
        1:35.20 (34.13)     2:09.65 (34.45)
 36 Ferris, Adele          16 Lansing Cats      2:09.96             
             29.07      1:01.95 (32.88)
        1:35.49 (33.54)     2:09.96 (34.47)
 37 Durmer, Julia          17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:10.41             
             28.53      1:01.26 (32.73)
        1:35.57 (34.31)     2:10.41 (34.84)
 38 McQuaid, Emily         16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:10.61             
             29.24      1:02.03 (32.79)
        1:36.02 (33.99)     2:10.61 (34.59)
 39 Vereb, Joelle          14 Williamsburg Aqu  2:10.72             
             28.94      1:02.48 (33.54)
        1:36.60 (34.12)     2:10.72 (34.12)
 40 Lenderink, Amy         15 Denver Swim Acad  2:10.97             
             28.46      1:01.42 (32.96)
        1:35.64 (34.22)     2:10.97 (35.33)
 41 Erwin, Catherine       14 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:11.16             
             29.73      1:03.10 (33.37)
        1:37.05 (33.95)     2:11.16 (34.11)
 42 Vivado, Lilly          15 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:11.21             
                            1:01.00 ( )
        1:35.87 (34.87)     2:11.21 (35.34)
 43 White, Rhyan           13 Wasatch Front Fi  2:11.29             
             29.43      1:03.25 (33.82)
        1:37.44 (34.19)     2:11.29 (33.85)
 44 Wolff, Veronica        16 The Fish          2:11.48             
             29.08      1:02.00 (32.92)
        1:36.52 (34.52)     2:11.48 (34.96)
 45 Teghtsoonian, Lauren   16 Manta             2:11.66             
             29.34      1:02.61 (33.27)
        1:37.06 (34.45)     2:11.66 (34.60)
 46 Lapps, Allison         15 Una Pack          2:11.68             
             29.47      1:02.05 (32.58)
        1:36.52 (34.47)     2:11.68 (35.16)
 47 Kitchens, Kaitlin      17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:11.72             
             28.38      1:01.44 (33.06)
        1:35.99 (34.55)     2:11.72 (35.73)
 48 Miller, Catie          17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:12.04             
             29.35      1:02.67 (33.32)
        1:37.39 (34.72)     2:12.04 (34.65)
 48 Toney, Camryn          14 Frisco Aquatics   2:12.04             
             29.17      1:02.42 (33.25)
        1:36.73 (34.31)     2:12.04 (35.31)
 50 Houck, Hailey          15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:12.05             
             29.48      1:02.66 (33.18)
        1:37.35 (34.69)     2:12.05 (34.70)
 51 Petrosino, Franceska   13 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:12.18             
             29.46      1:02.51 (33.05)
        1:36.79 (34.28)     2:12.18 (35.39)
 52 Terry, Marykathryn     17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:12.27             
             27.94      1:00.26 (32.32)
        1:35.54 (35.28)     2:12.27 (36.73)
 53 Anderson, Gentry       17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:12.65             
             29.11      1:02.18 (33.07)
        1:36.98 (34.80)     2:12.65 (35.67)
 54 Coats, Sarah           17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:12.82             
             28.76      1:01.53 (32.77)
        1:36.40 (34.87)     2:12.82 (36.42)
 55 Degnan, Michaela       14 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:13.66             
             28.84      1:02.25 (33.41)
        1:37.55 (35.30)     2:13.66 (36.11)
 56 Stecyk, Kamryn         15 Greenwood Memori  2:13.83             
             29.01      1:02.27 (33.26)
        1:37.31 (35.04)     2:13.83 (36.52)
 57 Potter, Madison        12 Una Edi           2:14.03             
             29.55      1:03.75 (34.20)
        1:38.97 (35.22)     2:14.03 (35.06)
 58 Shen, Michelle         16 Crimson Aquatics  2:14.14             
             29.22      1:02.74 (33.52)
        1:36.15 (33.41)     2:14.14 (37.99)
 59 Mallon, Ashley         16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:14.43             
             29.86      1:04.34 (34.48)
        1:40.02 (35.68)     2:14.43 (34.41)
 60 Silk, Ellen            17 Portland Porpois  2:14.67             
             29.23      1:02.86 (33.63)
        1:38.24 (35.38)     2:14.67 (36.43)
 61 Pierce, Allison        16 DFAC              2:14.80             
             30.05      1:04.66 (34.61)
        1:39.59 (34.93)     2:14.80 (35.21)
 62 Neff, Payton           14 The Woodlands Sw  2:15.96             
             31.07      1:06.99 (35.92)
        1:41.67 (34.68)     2:15.96 (34.29)
 63 Locker, Anne           17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:16.30             
             29.39      1:03.20 (33.81)
        1:38.74 (35.54)     2:16.30 (37.56)
 64 Zeiger, Rebecca        14 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:17.75             
             29.83      1:04.14 (34.31)
        1:40.36 (36.22)     2:17.75 (37.39)
 65 Nelson, Sophia         18 Lincoln Select S  2:18.11             
             29.95      1:04.88 (34.93)
        1:41.55 (36.67)     2:18.11 (36.56)
 66 Lipkowitz, Madaline    18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:21.55             
             31.97      1:07.61 (35.64)
        1:44.18 (36.57)     2:21.55 (37.37)
 -- Clarke, Christie       20 Univ Minnesota        NS              
 -- Thompson, Summer       15 Oakdale Aquatics      NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. University of Minnesota            41   2. California Aquatics                20
  3. Western Kentucky University        17   4. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           16
  5. Unattached Ssty                    13   5. The Fish                           13
  7. Triton Swimming                    11   8. Unattached                          7
  9. Sandpipers Of Nevada                6  10. Dynamo Swim Club                    5
 11. Denver Swim Academy                 4  12. Arena Club Aquatics                 2