Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/16/2013 - 3:14 PM
    2013 Arena Grand Prix Minneapolis - 11/14/2013 to 11/16/2013    
 
 Event 27  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 *Vyatchanin, Arkady    29 New York Athleti  1:38.22    1:43.96  
    r:+0.66  24.90        51.63 (26.73)
        1:18.36 (26.73)     1:43.96 (25.60)
  2 Harty, Ryan            17 Greenwood Memori  1:43.34    1:44.98  
    r:+0.62  25.27        52.35 (27.08)
        1:19.40 (27.05)     1:44.98 (25.58)
  3 Klueh, Michael         26 Club Wolverine    1:42.52    1:44.99  
    r:+0.62  24.62        51.25 (26.63)
        1:18.43 (27.18)     1:44.99 (26.56)
  4 Newenhouse, Carl       20 Univ Minnesota    1:43.79    1:45.80  
    r:+0.71  24.99        51.72 (26.73)
        1:18.82 (27.10)     1:45.80 (26.98)
  5 *Oliveira, Pedro       25 Cardinal Aquatic  1:42.58    1:46.05  
    r:+0.64  24.86        52.37 (27.51)
        1:19.25 (26.88)     1:46.05 (26.80)
  6 *Blanco, Guillermo     20 Purdue Universit  1:44.16    1:47.05  
    r:+0.72  25.28        52.03 (26.75)
        1:19.38 (27.35)     1:47.05 (27.67)
  7 Conaton, Patrick       17 Badger Swim Club  1:47.16    1:47.43  
    r:+0.69  25.30        52.29 (26.99)
        1:20.01 (27.72)     1:47.43 (27.42)
  8 Stuart, Hennessey      18 Denver Swim Acad  1:43.64    1:47.56  
    r:+0.55  24.96        51.55 (26.59)
        1:19.40 (27.85)     1:47.56 (28.16)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thielen, Jonathon      18 Univ Minnesota    1:48.58    1:48.04  
    r:+0.62  26.21        53.42 (27.21)
        1:21.01 (27.59)     1:48.04 (27.03)
 10 Johnson, Christopher   20 Univ Minnesota    1:46.80    1:48.49  
    r:+0.64  25.82        52.85 (27.03)
        1:20.63 (27.78)     1:48.49 (27.86)
 11 Tribble, Jack          18 Univ Minnesota    1:49.25    1:49.17  
    r:+0.57  26.38        54.17 (27.79)
        1:22.08 (27.91)     1:49.17 (27.09)
 12 Hartbarger, Jason      20 Univ Minnesota    1:46.97    1:49.22  
    r:+0.59  25.92        53.40 (27.48)
        1:21.51 (28.11)     1:49.22 (27.71)
 13 Gross, David           17 Arena Club Aquat  1:50.81    1:50.23  
    r:+0.71  26.44        54.27 (27.83)
        1:22.23 (27.96)     1:50.23 (28.00)
 14 Balogh, Brennan        16 Lincoln Select S  1:48.52    1:50.41  
    r:+0.54  25.51        53.18 (27.67)
        1:21.99 (28.81)     1:50.41 (28.42)
 15 *Petric, Jan           22 Purdue Universit  2:07.04L   1:50.50  
    r:+0.66  26.34        53.72 (27.38)
        1:21.98 (28.26)     1:50.50 (28.52)
 16 Seliskar, Stephen      19 Purdue Universit  1:48.97    1:50.67  
    r:+0.59  25.89        54.55 (28.66)
        1:22.68 (28.13)     1:50.67 (27.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barta, Evan            19 Purdue Universit  1:47.88    1:50.79  
    r:+0.75  26.07        53.80 (27.73)
        1:22.04 (28.24)     1:50.79 (28.75)
 18 Kim, Jessie            17 Canyons Aquatic   1:54.35    1:51.32  
    r:+0.61  25.28        52.17 (26.89)
        1:20.92 (28.75)     1:51.32 (30.40)
 19 Burns, Aidan           16 Santa Clara Swim  1:49.72    1:51.34  
    r:+0.73  26.23        55.09 (28.86)
        1:24.11 (29.02)     1:51.34 (27.23)
 20 Whiston, Edward        16 Un-CMSA           1:51.43    1:51.41  
    r:+0.62  27.11        55.74 (28.63)
        1:24.19 (28.45)     1:51.41 (27.22)
 21 Betts, Adam            18 Ram Swimming Clu  1:55.71    1:51.56  
    r:+0.55  26.20        54.01 (27.81)
        1:22.66 (28.65)     1:51.56 (28.90)
 22 Choate, Michael        17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:07.82L   1:51.61  
    r:+0.65  26.47        54.47 (28.00)
        1:23.06 (28.59)     1:51.61 (28.55)
 23 Swart, Joshua          16 San Clemente Aqu  2:00.67    1:51.84  
    r:+0.58  26.05        54.13 (28.08)
        1:22.54 (28.41)     1:51.84 (29.30)
 24 Toetz, Alexander       19 Purdue Universit  1:49.61    1:52.09  
    r:+0.62  26.38        55.03 (28.65)
        1:23.66 (28.63)     1:52.09 (28.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Poon, Brian            16 Phoenix Swimming  1:50.53    1:52.52  
    r:+0.73  26.59        55.22 (28.63)
        1:23.97 (28.75)     1:52.52 (28.55)
 26 Phillips, Austin       17 Colorado Stars    1:50.32    1:52.91  
    r:+0.62  26.27        54.72 (28.45)
        1:23.92 (29.20)     1:52.91 (28.99)
 27 Rouleau, Michael       17 Edina Swim Club   1:54.60    1:53.11  
    r:+0.59  26.38        54.97 (28.59)
        1:23.94 (28.97)     1:53.11 (29.17)
 28 Myhre, John            18 Una Pack          1:50.69    1:53.41  
    r:+0.62  26.60        55.19 (28.59)
        1:24.11 (28.92)     1:53.41 (29.30)
 29 Konde, Thomas          18 Colorado Stars    1:53.96    1:53.46  
    r:+0.62  26.19        54.23 (28.04)
        1:23.56 (29.33)     1:53.46 (29.90)
 30 Cusick, Patrick        17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:50.76    1:53.83  
    r:+0.64  26.40        55.63 (29.23)
        1:25.35 (29.72)     1:53.83 (28.48)
 31 Eure, Luke             16 Davenport Metro   2:14.50L   1:53.91  
    r:+0.59  26.98        55.82 (28.84)
        1:25.00 (29.18)     1:53.91 (28.91)
 32 Anderson, Brady        18 St Croix Swim Cl  1:54.80    1:53.94  
    r:+0.53  27.03        55.87 (28.84)
        1:24.96 (29.09)     1:53.94 (28.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Bretscher, James       17 Una Pack          1:59.27    1:54.14  
    r:+0.59  25.59        54.30 (28.71)
        1:23.84 (29.54)     1:54.14 (30.30)
 34 Walton, Alex           17 Iowa City Eels S  1:48.33    1:54.18  
    r:+0.61  26.00        54.71 (28.71)
        1:24.51 (29.80)     1:54.18 (29.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Reed, Trenton          16 Una Pack          2:12.18L   1:54.35  
    r:+0.63  26.61        55.50 (28.89)
        1:24.95 (29.45)     1:54.35 (29.40)
 36 Kline, Samuel          16 Frisco Aquatics   2:14.34L   1:54.40  
    r:+0.60  27.81        56.92 (29.11)
        1:26.09 (29.17)     1:54.40 (28.31)
 37 Scafuri, Jack          15 Central Iowa Aqu  1:54.05    1:54.66  
    r:+0.56  26.38        55.20 (28.82)
        1:24.98 (29.78)     1:54.66 (29.68)
 38 Stockett, Paul         18 Purdue Universit  1:53.07    1:54.68  
    r:+0.67  26.99        55.63 (28.64)
        1:25.01 (29.38)     1:54.68 (29.67)
 39 Brooks, Joshua         18 Purdue Universit  1:54.50    1:54.77  
    r:+0.68  27.76        56.72 (28.96)
        1:25.76 (29.04)     1:54.77 (29.01)
 40 Loepfe, John           15 La Crosse YMCA S  1:55.30    1:54.78  
    r:+0.61  27.87        56.78 (28.91)
        1:25.87 (29.09)     1:54.78 (28.91)
 41 Coen, Ty               14 Una Dsa           1:56.23    1:54.89  
    r:+0.62  27.12        55.97 (28.85)
        1:25.53 (29.56)     1:54.89 (29.36)
 42 Magsino, Isiah         16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:52.16    1:54.91  
    r:+0.56  27.52        56.43 (28.91)
        1:25.60 (29.17)     1:54.91 (29.31)
 43 Iida, Samuel           14 Glenview Titan A  2:13.98L   1:54.96  
    r:+0.55  27.03        55.93 (28.90)
        1:25.49 (29.56)     1:54.96 (29.47)
 44 McLaughlin, William    17 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:52.77    1:55.03  
    r:+0.58  27.32        56.08 (28.76)
        1:25.47 (29.39)     1:55.03 (29.56)
 45 Turk, Joseph           15 Phoenix Swimming  1:54.77    1:55.17  
    r:+0.69  27.51        56.40 (28.89)
        1:26.09 (29.69)     1:55.17 (29.08)
 46 Hemmingsen, Robert     18 Greater Omaha Aq  2:01.31    1:55.30  
    r:+0.59  25.80        54.54 (28.74)
        1:24.52 (29.98)     1:55.30 (30.78)
 47 Hansen, Samuel         16 Team Foxjet       1:53.19    1:55.64  
    r:+0.67  27.26        56.31 (29.05)
        1:26.10 (29.79)     1:55.64 (29.54)
 48 Pitts, Cooper          16 Mount Pleasant S  1:58.52    1:55.69  
    r:+0.61  27.62        56.85 (29.23)
        1:26.28 (29.43)     1:55.69 (29.41)
 49 Rafter, James          21 Univ Minnesota    1:51.09    1:55.82  
    r:+0.59  26.19        55.04 (28.85)
        1:25.19 (30.15)     1:55.82 (30.63)
 50 Brown, Nicholas        17 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:58.28    1:56.17  
    r:+0.68  27.84        57.39 (29.55)
        1:27.24 (29.85)     1:56.17 (28.93)
 51 Stuart, Quinlan        16 Denver Swim Acad  1:59.32    1:56.26  
    r:+0.56  28.37        58.22 (29.85)
        1:27.51 (29.29)     1:56.26 (28.75)
 52 Busse, Jonathan        14 St Croix Swim Cl  2:14.62L   1:56.29  
    r:+0.59  27.11        56.22 (29.11)
        1:26.36 (30.14)     1:56.29 (29.93)
 53 Dawson, Christopher    17 Denver Swim Acad  1:55.25    1:56.37  
    r:+1.13  27.18        56.20 (29.02)
        1:26.32 (30.12)     1:56.37 (30.05)
 54 Marlow, Samuel         17 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:13.64L   1:56.51  
    r:+0.57  27.73        57.19 (29.46)
        1:27.34 (30.15)     1:56.51 (29.17)
 55 Molina, Riley          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:57.11    1:56.68  
    r:+0.66  27.63        57.01 (29.38)
        1:27.12 (30.11)     1:56.68 (29.56)
 56 Kouvaris, Gust         17 Birmingham-Bloom  2:10.10L   1:56.78  
    r:+0.68  27.88        56.76 (28.88)
        1:26.48 (29.72)     1:56.78 (30.30)
 57 Farr, David            17 Santa Clara Swim  2:14.62L   1:56.86  
    r:+0.53  27.49        56.61 (29.12)
        1:26.95 (30.34)     1:56.86 (29.91)
 58 Stephens, John         20 Purdue Universit  1:49.92    1:57.07  
    r:+0.60  27.06        56.39 (29.33)
        1:26.53 (30.14)     1:57.07 (30.54)
 59 Keenan, Drew           16 New Trier Swim C  1:55.52    1:57.11  
    r:+0.70  27.43        56.69 (29.26)
        1:27.21 (30.52)     1:57.11 (29.90)
 60 Blinstrub, Mark        16 Una Bba           1:58.73    1:57.18  
    r:+0.56  27.12        56.74 (29.62)
        1:27.17 (30.43)     1:57.18 (30.01)
 61 Bunnell, Blake         16 Mansfield Aquati  2:13.64L   1:57.19  
    r:+0.57  27.85        57.45 (29.60)
        1:27.46 (30.01)     1:57.19 (29.73)
 62 Freeman, Robert        13 Una Wffm          2:14.32L   1:57.44  
    r:+0.63  27.66        57.32 (29.66)
        1:27.77 (30.45)     1:57.44 (29.67)
 63 Delakis, Paul          15 Eau Claire YMCA   2:13.80L   1:57.55  
    r:+0.68  28.84        58.45 (29.61)
        1:28.46 (30.01)     1:57.55 (29.09)
 64 Wasyliw, Noah          16 MM                2:14.03L   1:57.56  
    r:+0.57  28.12        57.78 (29.66)
        1:27.89 (30.11)     1:57.56 (29.67)
 65 Williamson, Colton     16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:54.50    1:57.70  
    r:+0.64  27.03        56.30 (29.27)
        1:27.11 (30.81)     1:57.70 (30.59)
 66 Wilson, James          15 Lancaster Aquati  1:57.52    1:57.77  
    r:+0.58  26.28        55.31 (29.03)
        1:25.87 (30.56)     1:57.77 (31.90)
 67 Oh, Nicholas           16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:56.23    1:57.79  
    r:+0.56  27.57        56.98 (29.41)
        1:27.73 (30.75)     1:57.79 (30.06)
 68 Harrington, Caleb      14 Una Pack          2:14.73L   1:57.88  
    r:+0.60  27.97        58.21 (30.24)
        1:28.30 (30.09)     1:57.88 (29.58)
 69 Macdonald, Christian   16 Kairos Swim Team  1:55.35    1:57.91  
    r:+0.58  27.86        57.45 (29.59)
        1:27.86 (30.41)     1:57.91 (30.05)
 70 Wielinski, Jacob       16 The Great Wolf S  2:14.63L   1:58.61  
    r:+0.64  28.48        58.49 (30.01)
        1:28.89 (30.40)     1:58.61 (29.72)
 71 Taylor, Michael        14 Una Dyna          1:48.78    1:58.70  
    r:+0.69  26.91        56.50 (29.59)
        1:28.07 (31.57)     1:58.70 (30.63)
 72 Klika, Jared           16 Unattached        1:53.06    1:58.86  
    r:+0.57  27.78        57.41 (29.63)
        1:28.09 (30.68)     1:58.86 (30.77)
 73 Shive, Evan            17 Pacesetter Aquat  1:57.50    1:59.07  
    r:+0.65  27.04        56.33 (29.29)
        1:27.16 (30.83)     1:59.07 (31.91)
 74 Lin, Alex              17 Laguardia Aquati  1:54.19    1:59.46  
    r:+0.63  27.19        55.89 (28.70)
        1:27.11 (31.22)     1:59.46 (32.35)
 75 Teghtsoonian, Keenan   17 Manta             2:15.09L   1:59.53  
    r:+0.59  28.32        58.39 (30.07)
        1:29.16 (30.77)     1:59.53 (30.37)
 76 Hedman, Matthew        16 Edina Swim Club   1:59.15    1:59.54  
    r:+0.60  28.60        59.17 (30.57)
        1:29.68 (30.51)     1:59.54 (29.86)
 77 Bray, Samuel           16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:10.73L   1:59.70  
    r:+0.65  27.78        57.79 (30.01)
        1:28.59 (30.80)     1:59.70 (31.11)
 78 Zhang, Aron            16 Laguardia Aquati  1:58.56    1:59.86  
    r:+0.63  27.34        57.01 (29.67)
        1:28.13 (31.12)     1:59.86 (31.73)
 79 Kennon, Declan         17 Badger Swim Club  1:51.22    2:00.70  
    r:+0.62  26.84        56.88 (30.04)
        1:28.88 (32.00)     2:00.70 (31.82)
 80 Grimes, Carter         15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:00.90    2:00.85  
    r:+0.69  28.68        58.99 (30.31)
        1:30.03 (31.04)     2:00.85 (30.82)
 81 Oh, Noah               14 Dynamo Swim Club  1:58.85    2:00.98  
    r:+0.60  28.06        58.11 (30.05)
        1:29.48 (31.37)     2:00.98 (31.50)
 82 Piti, Collin           16 Greater Omaha Aq  2:03.82    2:01.21  
    r:+0.64  28.72    1:30.60 (1:01.88)
        2:01.21 (30.61)                    
 83 Courtney, James        15 Un-CMSA           1:59.35    2:01.24  
    r:+0.66  28.37        58.78 (30.41)
        1:30.58 (31.80)     2:01.24 (30.66)
 84 Yang, Jay Tao          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:02.49    2:01.45  
    r:+0.56  27.24        56.36 (29.12)
        1:27.74 (31.38)     2:01.45 (33.71)
 85 Potter, Nicholas       16 DFAC              1:57.35    2:01.80  
    r:+0.63  27.92        58.65 (30.73)
        1:30.64 (31.99)     2:01.80 (31.16)
 86 Lefebvre, Peter        16 Richfield Swim C  2:00.15    2:01.84  
    r:+0.66  28.89        59.83 (30.94)
        1:31.60 (31.77)     2:01.84 (30.24)
 87 McDowell, Nicholas     16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:04.60    2:01.90  
    r:+0.67  28.87        59.53 (30.66)
        1:30.95 (31.42)     2:01.90 (30.95)
 88 LaPoint, Alexander     18 Fairport Area Sw  1:58.41    2:02.03  
    r:+0.69  28.96        59.55 (30.59)
        1:30.85 (31.30)     2:02.03 (31.18)
 89 Langner, Gabriel       17 Black Hawk Area   1:59.14    2:02.12  
    r:+0.74  28.49        59.09 (30.60)
        1:30.55 (31.46)     2:02.12 (31.57)
 90 Current, Ryan          16 Minnetonka Swim   1:58.67    2:02.50  
    r:+0.71  28.54        59.04 (30.50)
        1:30.82 (31.78)     2:02.50 (31.68)
 91 Hansen, Jan            17 DFAC              1:59.81    2:02.52  
    r:+0.55  28.45        59.42 (30.97)
        1:31.01 (31.59)     2:02.52 (31.51)
 92 Schwarzkopf, Karl      16 Richfield Swim C  1:58.99    2:03.15  
    r:+0.65  28.24        59.21 (30.97)
        1:31.73 (32.52)     2:03.15 (31.42)
 93 Carlstrom, Christophe  17 Aquajets Swim Te  1:59.43    2:05.16  
    r:+0.69  29.32      1:00.65 (31.33)
        1:32.57 (31.92)     2:05.16 (32.59)
 94 Dunton, Ryan           18 Lake Country Swi  1:58.43    2:06.56  
    r:+0.61  29.90      1:02.33 (32.43)
        1:34.74 (32.41)     2:06.56 (31.82)
 95 Dehaven, Clayton       18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:04.96    2:09.04  
    r:+0.63  30.34      1:02.63 (32.29)
        1:35.85 (33.22)     2:09.04 (33.19)
 96 Lau, Corey             14 Minnetonka Swim   2:17.56    2:12.52  
    r:+0.64  30.21      1:04.85 (34.64)
        1:39.61 (34.76)     2:12.52 (32.91)
 -- *Agnel, Yannick        21 North Baltimore   1:46.79        DFS  
 -- Story, Jack            17 Mount Pleasant S  2:00.01        DFS  
 -- Ciatti, Nathan         15 Una FA            2:14.43L        NS  
 -- Benson, Kevin          17 Glenview Titan A  2:02.04         NS