Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/16/2013 - 3:14 PM
    2013 Arena Grand Prix Minneapolis - 11/14/2013 to 11/16/2013    
 
 Event 26  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Schoof, Ashlyn         14 Schroeder YMCA S  1:59.64    1:57.89  
             27.73        57.35 (29.62)
        1:27.70 (30.35)     1:57.89 (30.19)
  2 McHugh, Cameron        17 Cypress Fairbank  1:57.41    1:58.58  
             28.29        57.92 (29.63)
        1:28.11 (30.19)     1:58.58 (30.47)
  3 Behrens, Tess          21 Univ Minnesota    1:53.34    1:58.62  
             27.75        57.87 (30.12)
        1:28.73 (30.86)     1:58.62 (29.89)
  4 Anton, Katharine       20 Univ Minnesota    1:55.69    1:59.76  
             28.63        58.73 (30.10)
        1:29.17 (30.44)     1:59.76 (30.59)
  5 White, Rhyan           13 Wasatch Front Fi  2:03.59    1:59.92  
             28.35        58.91 (30.56)
        1:29.84 (30.93)     1:59.92 (30.08)
  6 Earley, Erin           14 Hopkins Mariner   2:01.64    2:00.56  
             28.58        58.81 (30.23)
        1:29.95 (31.14)     2:00.56 (30.61)
  7 *Gonzalez Ramirez, Fe  23 Gator Swim Club   2:03.80    2:00.65  
             28.27        58.56 (30.29)
        1:29.80 (31.24)     2:00.65 (30.85)
  8 Szews, Hailey          21 Univ Minnesota    2:01.87    2:01.01  
             28.54        59.02 (30.48)
        1:30.16 (31.14)     2:01.01 (30.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Siwicki, Breanne      18 Univ Minnesota    2:16.97L   2:01.11  
             28.93        59.68 (30.75)
        1:30.68 (31.00)     2:01.11 (30.43)
 10 Hoch, Madeline         18 Univ Minnesota    2:01.45    2:01.53  
             28.74        59.31 (30.57)
        1:30.61 (31.30)     2:01.53 (30.92)
 11 Hinkle, Mickayla       17 St Croix Swim Cl  1:56.60    2:01.81  
             28.12        58.82 (30.70)
        1:30.52 (31.70)     2:01.81 (31.29)
 12 Krivokapic-Zhou, Soph  14 Santa Clara Swim  2:02.44    2:01.82  
             29.01        59.96 (30.95)
        1:31.36 (31.40)     2:01.82 (30.46)
 13 Magnuson, Hannah       17 Triton Swimming   1:58.41    2:02.09  
             28.31        59.09 (30.78)
        1:30.81 (31.72)     2:02.09 (31.28)
 14 Nelson, Destiny        16 Frisco Aquatics   2:22.50L   2:02.50  
             28.82        59.93 (31.11)
        1:31.63 (31.70)     2:02.50 (30.87)
 15 Holmquist, Katelyn     18 Univ Minnesota    2:02.23    2:02.85  
             28.81        58.85 (30.04)
        1:30.49 (31.64)     2:02.85 (32.36)
 16 Zupan, Sydney          17 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:04.84    2:03.73  
             29.06      1:00.15 (31.09)
        1:32.11 (31.96)     2:03.73 (31.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Christy, Katie         17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:05.50    2:04.12  
             29.36      1:00.18 (30.82)
        1:31.81 (31.63)     2:04.12 (32.31)
 18 Henry, Tennyson        17 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:03.96    2:04.14  
             28.23        58.73 (30.50)
        1:31.30 (32.57)     2:04.14 (32.84)
 19 Kingsley, Megan        17 Mount Pleasant S  1:58.22    2:04.21  
             28.99      1:00.17 (31.18)
        1:32.13 (31.96)     2:04.21 (32.08)
 20 Ladd, Catherine        17 Santa Clara Swim  1:59.81    2:04.29  
             29.59      1:00.27 (30.68)
        1:32.79 (32.52)     2:04.29 (31.50)
 21 Painton, Lindsay       15 Colorado Stars    2:03.23    2:04.78  
             28.48        59.67 (31.19)
        1:32.08 (32.41)     2:04.78 (32.70)
 22 Tarver, Connor         17 Jackson Hole Sti  2:04.93    2:04.94  
             29.30      1:00.93 (31.63)
        1:33.31 (32.38)     2:04.94 (31.63)
 23 Amato-Hanner, Elizabe  15 Greater Omaha Aq  2:21.97L   2:04.96  
             29.14      1:00.76 (31.62)
        1:32.76 (32.00)     2:04.96 (32.20)
 24 Barber, Ariel          17 Suburban Seahawk  2:23.81L   2:05.05  
             29.01      1:00.37 (31.36)
        1:32.70 (32.33)     2:05.05 (32.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jahns, Anna            16 Gwinnett Aquatic  2:02.42    2:05.22  
             29.87      1:01.19 (31.32)
        1:33.52 (32.33)     2:05.22 (31.70)
 26 Waddell, Tevyn         15 Mitchell Aquatic  2:04.64    2:05.25  
             28.91      1:00.72 (31.81)
        1:32.98 (32.26)     2:05.25 (32.27)
 27 Eger, Annalise         17 Mansfield Aquati  2:23.79L   2:05.25  
             29.49      1:00.71 (31.22)
        1:32.80 (32.09)     2:05.25 (32.45)
 28 Smith, Samantha        15 Denver Swim Acad  2:04.74    2:05.26  
             29.24      1:00.37 (31.13)
        1:32.91 (32.54)     2:05.26 (32.35)
 29 Leverenz, Caitlin      22 California Aquat  2:16.49L   2:05.43  
             30.13      1:02.12 (31.99)
        1:34.08 (31.96)     2:05.43 (31.35)
 30 Ochitwa, Annie         16 Denver Swim Acad  2:05.23    2:05.61  
             29.34      1:01.00 (31.66)
        1:33.36 (32.36)     2:05.61 (32.25)
 31 Goldsmith, Isabella    16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:19.50L   2:05.89  
             29.70      1:01.51 (31.81)
        1:33.84 (32.33)     2:05.89 (32.05)
 32 Eid, Natalie           14 Badger Swim Club  2:04.09    2:06.16  
             30.08      1:01.37 (31.29)
        1:33.61 (32.24)     2:06.16 (32.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Zeiger, Elizabeth      15 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:04.34    2:06.37  
             30.04      1:01.86 (31.82)
        1:34.04 (32.18)     2:06.37 (32.33)
 34 Cook, Kathleen         17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:25.37L   2:06.41  
             29.84      1:01.45 (31.61)
        1:34.42 (32.97)     2:06.41 (31.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Kopenski, Gabrielle    13 Frisco Aquatics   2:08.46    2:06.44  
             30.01      1:01.44 (31.43)
        1:34.19 (32.75)     2:06.44 (32.25)
 36 Taylor, Katherine      15 Schroeder YMCA S  2:06.05    2:06.78  
             29.94      1:02.00 (32.06)
        1:34.56 (32.56)     2:06.78 (32.22)
 37 Nordmann, Lucie        13 The Woodlands Sw  2:17.52L   2:06.86  
             28.93      1:01.35 (32.42)
        1:34.37 (33.02)     2:06.86 (32.49)
 38 Bailey, Elizabeth      14 Dynamo Swim Club  2:26.27L   2:06.86  
             30.68      1:02.76 (32.08)
        1:35.11 (32.35)     2:06.86 (31.75)
 39 Cooper, Caitlin        17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:22.13L   2:07.17  
             29.35      1:01.35 (32.00)
        1:34.27 (32.92)     2:07.17 (32.90)
 40 Theil, Caroline        14 Greater Nebraska  2:06.04    2:07.21  
             29.80      1:01.65 (31.85)
        1:34.56 (32.91)     2:07.21 (32.65)
 41 Watson, Abby           17 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:09.39    2:07.23  
             29.73      1:01.52 (31.79)
        1:34.52 (33.00)     2:07.23 (32.71)
 42 Stoll, Holly           13 Una Ssty          2:22.75L   2:07.28  
             29.82      1:02.04 (32.22)
        1:34.71 (32.67)     2:07.28 (32.57)
 43 Emery, Erin            16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:04.51    2:07.51  
    r:+5.82  30.74      1:02.83 (32.09)
        1:35.14 (32.31)     2:07.51 (32.37)
 44 Karpowicz, Jacqueline  15 Ram Swimming Clu  2:08.91    2:07.61  
             29.70      1:01.56 (31.86)
        1:34.43 (32.87)     2:07.61 (33.18)
 45 Vivado, Lilly          15 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:05.19    2:07.86  
             30.02      1:02.26 (32.24)
        1:35.06 (32.80)     2:07.86 (32.80)
 46 Dilsaver, Dannie       14 Greater Nebraska  2:04.21    2:07.96  
             30.66      1:02.40 (31.74)
        1:35.10 (32.70)     2:07.96 (32.86)
 47 Stecyk, Kamryn         15 Greenwood Memori  2:01.83    2:08.04  
             29.71      1:01.93 (32.22)
        1:35.16 (33.23)     2:08.04 (32.88)
 48 Degnan, Michaela       14 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:07.57    2:08.25  
             30.40      1:02.89 (32.49)
        1:35.93 (33.04)     2:08.25 (32.32)
 49 Raley, Caroline        17 Un-CMSA           2:06.04    2:08.31  
             29.89      1:01.92 (32.03)
        1:35.12 (33.20)     2:08.31 (33.19)
 50 Kinnaird, Emily        17 MM                2:23.39L   2:08.55  
             30.34      1:02.90 (32.56)
        1:35.85 (32.95)     2:08.55 (32.70)
 51 Bragg, Evie            14 Dynamo Swim Club  2:04.41    2:08.89  
    r:+5.69  30.52      1:02.57 (32.05)
        1:35.72 (33.15)     2:08.89 (33.17)
 52 Holbrook, Hollie       15 Un-CMSA           2:07.49    2:08.96  
             29.53      1:01.46 (31.93)
        1:35.05 (33.59)     2:08.96 (33.91)
 53 Helak, Alyssa          14 Buffalo Area Aqu  2:09.50    2:09.07  
             30.36      1:02.78 (32.42)
        1:35.95 (33.17)     2:09.07 (33.12)
 54 Donlin, Riley          15 Aquajets Swim Te  2:13.47    2:09.33  
             30.42      1:03.02 (32.60)
        1:35.78 (32.76)     2:09.33 (33.55)
 55 Graham, Madison        16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:26.24L   2:09.41  
             30.03      1:02.72 (32.69)
        1:36.20 (33.48)     2:09.41 (33.21)
 56 Wolff, Veronica        16 The Fish          2:14.96    2:09.58  
             30.51      1:03.36 (32.85)
        1:36.74 (33.38)     2:09.58 (32.84)
 57 Molloy, Hannah         15 MM                2:25.33L   2:09.59  
             30.53      1:02.79 (32.26)
        1:35.86 (33.07)     2:09.59 (33.73)
 58 Green, Isabella        16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:05.39    2:09.64  
             29.97      1:02.79 (32.82)
        1:36.54 (33.75)     2:09.64 (33.10)
 59 Howenstein, Jenna      21 Univ Minnesota    2:32.63L   2:09.96  
             30.92      1:03.54 (32.62)
        1:36.90 (33.36)     2:09.96 (33.06)
 60 Hendricks, Cassie      17 Brookings Swim C  2:04.07    2:09.99  
             30.33      1:02.89 (32.56)
        1:36.18 (33.29)     2:09.99 (33.81)
 61 Salopek, Celeste       16 Una What          2:07.03    2:10.01  
             30.23      1:02.62 (32.39)
        1:36.34 (33.72)     2:10.01 (33.67)
 62 Hogg, Molly            14 Aberdeen Swim Cl  2:24.50L   2:10.46  
             30.06      1:02.58 (32.52)
        1:36.70 (34.12)     2:10.46 (33.76)
 63 Henson, Emily          14 The Woodlands Sw  2:07.11    2:10.54  
             30.28      1:03.28 (33.00)
        1:37.34 (34.06)     2:10.54 (33.20)
 64 Erwin, Catherine       14 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:25.11L   2:10.61  
             31.24      1:03.51 (32.27)
        1:36.97 (33.46)     2:10.61 (33.64)
 65 Everett, Jessie        15 Un-CMSA           2:21.01L   2:10.72  
             30.80      1:03.15 (32.35)
        1:36.61 (33.46)     2:10.72 (34.11)
 66 Luddy, Mary            17 Swim Omaha        2:15.16    2:10.76  
             31.57      1:05.20 (33.63)
        1:38.59 (33.39)     2:10.76 (32.17)
 67 Toney, Camryn          14 Frisco Aquatics   2:18.16    2:10.87  
             31.64      1:04.43 (32.79)
        1:38.13 (33.70)     2:10.87 (32.74)
 68 Mallon, Ashley         16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:10.26    2:10.92  
             30.52      1:03.72 (33.20)
        1:37.74 (34.02)     2:10.92 (33.18)
 69 Bentz, Raleigh         14 Dynamo Swim Club  2:24.01L   2:11.21  
             30.46      1:02.97 (32.51)
        1:37.51 (34.54)     2:11.21 (33.70)
 70 Ferry, Grace           15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:15.90    2:11.28  
             30.44      1:04.12 (33.68)
        1:37.95 (33.83)     2:11.28 (33.33)
 71 Lapps, Allison         15 Una Pack          2:04.96    2:11.41  
             30.71      1:03.76 (33.05)
        1:37.34 (33.58)     2:11.41 (34.07)
 72 Shewchuk, Abigail      14 MM                2:27.32L   2:11.42  
             30.97      1:04.62 (33.65)
        1:38.49 (33.87)     2:11.42 (32.93)
 73 Guerrero, Cambridge    18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:04.15    2:11.53  
             30.67      1:03.66 (32.99)
        1:37.48 (33.82)     2:11.53 (34.05)
 74 Issa, Isabella         18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:10.45    2:11.89  
             31.50      1:05.24 (33.74)
        1:39.08 (33.84)     2:11.89 (32.81)
 75 Zeiger, Rebecca        14 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:22.29L   2:12.36  
             31.23      1:04.36 (33.13)
        1:38.47 (34.11)     2:12.36 (33.89)
 76 Pierce, Allison        16 DFAC              2:08.25    2:12.91  
             30.68      1:03.85 (33.17)
        1:38.42 (34.57)     2:12.91 (34.49)
 77 Moore, Maison          17 Birmingham-Bloom  2:12.48    2:12.98  
             31.52      1:04.78 (33.26)
        1:39.10 (34.32)     2:12.98 (33.88)
 78 Terry, Marykathryn     17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:15.12    2:13.22  
             31.05      1:04.35 (33.30)
        1:38.78 (34.43)     2:13.22 (34.44)
 79 Breslin, Kaylie        15 Denver Swim Acad  2:11.62    2:13.75  
             30.99      1:04.75 (33.76)
        1:40.01 (35.26)     2:13.75 (33.74)
 80 Fodor, Grace           17 Phillips 66 Spla  2:07.09    2:14.44  
             30.78      1:04.34 (33.56)
        1:39.46 (35.12)     2:14.44 (34.98)
 81 Locker, Anne           17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:07.84    2:14.96  
             31.01      1:04.56 (33.55)
        1:39.82 (35.26)     2:14.96 (35.14)
 82 Donohoe, Madelyn       11 The Fish          2:12.25    2:15.97  
             32.28      1:06.53 (34.25)
      2:15.97 (1:09.44)                    
 83 Thomas, Kaylyn         17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:06.70    2:16.13  
             31.10      1:04.53 (33.43)
        1:40.02 (35.49)     2:16.13 (36.11)
 84 Lamastra, Gwyneth      17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:15.97    2:16.40  
             32.13      1:07.13 (35.00)
        1:42.16 (35.03)     2:16.40 (34.24)
 85 Kuhtey, Emily          17 Manta             2:27.63L   2:16.75  
             31.50      1:06.23 (34.73)
        1:42.00 (35.77)     2:16.75 (34.75)
 86 Anderson, Gentry       17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:08.38    2:19.14  
             32.30      1:06.89 (34.59)
        1:43.49 (36.60)     2:19.14 (35.65)
 87 Ryan, Michaela         17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:14.59    2:19.51  
             32.45      1:06.86 (34.41)
        1:43.20 (36.34)     2:19.51 (36.31)
 88 Reiter, Allyson        14 Dynamo Swim Club  2:15.85    2:20.09  
             32.69      1:07.66 (34.97)
        1:43.82 (36.16)     2:20.09 (36.27)
 89 Ramey, Rachel          14 Frisco Aquatics   2:23.29    2:20.23  
             32.58      1:07.72 (35.14)
        1:43.94 (36.22)     2:20.23 (36.29)
 -- Franzen, Sydney        16 Mission Viejo Na  2:25.67L        DQ  
             30.19      1:01.85 (31.66)
        1:34.35 (32.50)          DQ (32.48)
 -- Vertin, Emma           15 Greater Nebraska  2:08.93        DFS  
 -- Fiscella, Sophia       17 Canyons Aquatic   2:08.31        DFS  
 -- Romano, Megan          22 Athens Bulldog S  2:09.08L       DFS  
 -- Fischer, Aimee         17 Greater Nebraska  2:15.92         NS  
 -- Aycock, Courtney       16 Una Pack          2:15.21         NS