Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/16/2013 - 3:14 PM
    2013 Arena Grand Prix Minneapolis - 11/14/2013 to 11/16/2013    
 
 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Johnson, BJ            26 Unattached        1:53.71    1:56.55  
    r:+0.70  26.51        56.40 (29.89)
        1:26.51 (30.11)     1:56.55 (30.04)
  2 *Dias, Lyam            20 Purdue Universit  1:55.31    1:57.39  
    r:+0.66  26.37        56.44 (30.07)
        1:26.29 (29.85)     1:57.39 (31.10)
  3 Craig, Brad            24 Tennessee Aquati  1:55.11    1:57.61  
    r:+0.72  26.39        56.39 (30.00)
        1:26.95 (30.56)     1:57.61 (30.66)
  4 *Almeida, Carlos       25 Cardinal Aquatic  1:51.88    1:57.73  
         r:+0.75              56.43 ( )
        1:27.37 (30.94)     1:57.73 (30.36)
  5 Dwyer, Conor           24 North Baltimore   1:59.29    1:58.34  
    r:+0.70  26.64        56.97 (30.33)
        1:27.51 (30.54)     1:58.34 (30.83)
  6 *deSousa, Gabriel      24 North Baltimore   1:57.99    1:58.51  
    r:+0.73  27.34        57.30 (29.96)
        1:27.62 (30.32)     1:58.51 (30.89)
  7 Bushman, John          20 Unattached        1:57.00    1:58.90  
    r:+0.70  27.15        57.54 (30.39)
        1:28.27 (30.73)     1:58.90 (30.63)
  8 *Karvonen, Eetu        27 Grand Canyon Swi  1:54.57    1:59.39  
    r:+0.73  26.39        56.86 (30.47)
        1:28.50 (31.64)     1:59.39 (30.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alexandrov, Mike       28 Una Troj          1:52.24    1:59.52  
    r:+0.72  27.22        57.64 (30.42)
        1:28.35 (30.71)     1:59.52 (31.17)
 10 Rocha Cerdeira, Tales  26 BRAZ              2:12.87L   2:00.21  
    r:+0.69  26.33        56.62 (30.29)
        1:28.19 (31.57)     2:00.21 (32.02)
 10 Hall, Joshua           22 Una Nyac          1:56.58    2:00.21  
    r:+0.68  27.04        57.95 (30.91)
        1:28.57 (30.62)     2:00.21 (31.64)
 12 McHugh, Conner         18 Unattached        1:59.00    2:00.53  
    r:+0.81  27.38        58.07 (30.69)
        1:28.97 (30.90)     2:00.53 (31.56)
 13 *Maly, Jakub           21 Univ Minnesota    2:16.12L   2:01.02  
    r:+0.77  27.55        58.34 (30.79)
        1:29.58 (31.24)     2:01.02 (31.44)
 14 Hatanaka, Nick         18 Univ Minnesota    1:59.89    2:01.04  
    r:+0.83  27.77        58.43 (30.66)
        1:29.33 (30.90)     2:01.04 (31.71)
 15 Molacek, Jacob         17 Greater Omaha Aq  2:00.95    2:02.25  
    r:+0.76  26.47        57.16 (30.69)
        1:29.37 (32.21)     2:02.25 (32.88)
 16 Anderson, Jared        23 Minnesota Aquati  1:56.93    2:03.03  
    r:+0.77  27.72        59.30 (31.58)
        1:31.12 (31.82)     2:03.03 (31.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Surhoff, Austin        22 North Baltimore   2:00.44    2:03.37  
    r:+0.76  27.43        58.98 (31.55)
        1:31.19 (32.21)     2:03.37 (32.18)
 18 Mattox, Spencer        18 Univ Minnesota    2:03.23    2:04.01  
    r:+0.72  28.05        59.27 (31.22)
        1:31.51 (32.24)     2:04.01 (32.50)
 19 Delakis, Paul          15 Eau Claire YMCA   2:07.30    2:04.35  
    r:+0.76  28.34        59.78 (31.44)
        1:32.19 (32.41)     2:04.35 (32.16)
 20 Andrew, Michael        14 Indie Swimming    2:07.15    2:04.36  
    r:+0.77  27.67        59.09 (31.42)
        1:31.39 (32.30)     2:04.36 (32.97)
 21 *Blanco, Guillermo     20 Purdue Universit  2:02.36    2:05.01  
         r:+0.85              59.10 ( )
        1:31.31 (32.21)     2:05.01 (33.70)
 21 Nguyen, James          19 Purdue Universit  2:02.71    2:05.01  
    r:+0.75  27.89        58.83 (30.94)
        1:31.19 (32.36)     2:05.01 (33.82)
 23 Strobel, Jackson       17 Colorado Stars    2:04.09    2:05.72  
    r:+0.67  28.16      1:00.25 (32.09)
        1:32.54 (32.29)     2:05.72 (33.18)
 24 Tanizaki-Hudson, Dere  18 Santa Clara Swim  2:05.51    2:05.78  
    r:+0.69  27.97        59.62 (31.65)
        1:32.27 (32.65)     2:05.78 (33.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Long, Bryar            16 Una Pack          2:07.34    2:05.93  
    r:+0.72  28.26      1:00.35 (32.09)
        1:33.10 (32.75)     2:05.93 (32.83)
 26 Harty, Ryan            17 Greenwood Memori  2:08.58    2:05.95  
    r:+0.77  28.39      1:00.73 (32.34)
        1:33.06 (32.33)     2:05.95 (32.89)
 27 Orr, Basil             18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:06.14    2:06.46  
    r:+7.55  28.49      1:00.49 (32.00)
        1:33.17 (32.68)     2:06.46 (33.29)
 28 Stockett, Paul         18 Purdue Universit  2:05.32    2:06.94  
    r:+0.76  28.80      1:01.48 (32.68)
        1:34.29 (32.81)     2:06.94 (32.65)
 29 Luk, Arnold            16 Laguardia Aquati  2:29.67L   2:07.05  
    r:+0.87  29.24      1:01.38 (32.14)
        1:34.22 (32.84)     2:07.05 (32.83)
 30 Paxton, Kyle           17 Arena Club Aquat  2:05.84    2:07.74  
    r:+0.76  28.77      1:01.21 (32.44)
        1:34.06 (32.85)     2:07.74 (33.68)
 31 Delmonte, Eric         18 Portland Porpois  2:03.85    2:07.84  
    r:+0.77  28.32      1:00.19 (31.87)
        1:33.36 (33.17)     2:07.84 (34.48)
 32 Pastel, Aidan          16 Una Scat          2:12.27    2:08.18  
    r:+0.81  28.57      1:01.11 (32.54)
        1:34.57 (33.46)     2:08.18 (33.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Quinlan, Matthew       19 Purdue Universit  2:20.27    2:08.38  
    r:+0.86  28.71      1:00.89 (32.18)
        1:34.03 (33.14)     2:08.38 (34.35)
 34 Sande, Eric            18 Univ Minnesota    2:18.33    2:08.46  
    r:+7.81  28.43      1:00.82 (32.39)
        1:34.18 (33.36)     2:08.46 (34.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Friesch, David         21 Univ Minnesota    2:06.74    2:08.50  
    r:+0.83  29.13      1:01.85 (32.72)
        1:34.72 (32.87)     2:08.50 (33.78)
 36 Jin, Waylon            17 Suburban Seahawk  2:10.09    2:08.52  
    r:+0.75  28.23      1:00.80 (32.57)
        1:34.63 (33.83)     2:08.52 (33.89)
 37 Pitts, Cooper          16 Mount Pleasant S  2:08.94    2:08.69  
    r:+0.76  29.10      1:01.42 (32.32)
        1:34.61 (33.19)     2:08.69 (34.08)
 38 Walker, Isaac          16 Phoenix Swimming  2:07.48    2:08.85  
    r:+0.81  30.04      1:02.48 (32.44)
        1:35.55 (33.07)     2:08.85 (33.30)
 39 Warren, Elijah         13 Denver Swim Acad  2:31.35L   2:09.03  
    r:+0.71  29.01      1:01.57 (32.56)
        1:34.63 (33.06)     2:09.03 (34.40)
 40 Mothersead, Colin      18 Purdue Universit  2:25.37L   2:09.22  
    r:+0.75  28.43      1:00.33 (31.90)
        1:33.68 (33.35)     2:09.22 (35.54)
 41 Gudmunson, Erik        17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:10.00    2:09.25  
    r:+0.84  29.04      1:01.69 (32.65)
        1:35.29 (33.60)     2:09.25 (33.96)
 42 Ford, Jackson          16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:27.77L   2:09.45  
    r:+0.84  29.63      1:02.50 (32.87)
        1:35.87 (33.37)     2:09.45 (33.58)
 43 Magsino, Isiah         16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:09.16    2:09.89  
    r:+0.77  29.81      1:02.87 (33.06)
        1:36.70 (33.83)     2:09.89 (33.19)
 44 Ehrman, Joshua         18 Purdue Universit  2:02.76    2:10.32  
    r:+0.79  28.96      1:01.43 (32.47)
        1:35.13 (33.70)     2:10.32 (35.19)
 45 Larson, Garrett        20 Univ Minnesota    2:06.93    2:10.41  
    r:+0.91  29.86      1:02.70 (32.84)
        1:36.44 (33.74)     2:10.41 (33.97)
 46 Seal, Brayden          17 Frisco Aquatics   2:05.13    2:10.42  
    r:+0.73  29.54      1:02.65 (33.11)
        1:36.37 (33.72)     2:10.42 (34.05)
 47 Yang, Jonathan         14 Una Dyna          2:29.07L   2:10.57  
    r:+0.76  29.54      1:02.49 (32.95)
        1:36.33 (33.84)     2:10.57 (34.24)
 48 Mollak, Michael        17 Greater Omaha Aq  2:07.83    2:10.61  
    r:+0.76  28.38      1:01.45 (33.07)
        1:36.19 (34.74)     2:10.61 (34.42)
 49 Lin, Alex              17 Laguardia Aquati  2:09.35    2:10.62  
    r:+0.83  29.73      1:02.65 (32.92)
        1:36.43 (33.78)     2:10.62 (34.19)
 50 Lau, Corey             14 Minnetonka Swim   2:31.20L   2:10.68  
    r:+0.77  29.84      1:02.99 (33.15)
        1:37.41 (34.42)     2:10.68 (33.27)
 51 *Schwab, Nicholas      23 Una Iust          1:58.73    2:10.70  
    r:+0.71  28.72      1:02.26 (33.54)
        1:36.50 (34.24)     2:10.70 (34.20)
 52 Morris, John           17 Una Uvra          2:08.12    2:10.73  
    r:+8.43  30.35      1:03.02 (32.67)
        1:36.70 (33.68)     2:10.73 (34.03)
 53 Gartland, Mitchell     17 Suburban Seahawk  2:08.07    2:10.75  
    r:+0.75  29.99      1:03.33 (33.34)
        1:36.83 (33.50)     2:10.75 (33.92)
 54 Ilgenfritz, Robert     19 Purdue Universit  2:05.40    2:11.03  
    r:+0.77  29.46      1:03.24 (33.78)
        1:37.07 (33.83)     2:11.03 (33.96)
 55 Stuart, Quinlan        16 Denver Swim Acad  2:14.59    2:11.11  
    r:+0.71  28.78      1:01.47 (32.69)
        1:36.08 (34.61)     2:11.11 (35.03)
 56 Alexiuk, Jordan        16 MM                2:22.57L   2:11.59  
    r:+0.84  29.90      1:03.67 (33.77)
        1:37.27 (33.60)     2:11.59 (34.32)
 57 Laning, Nathaniel      19 Una Pack          2:07.67    2:11.67  
    r:+0.81  29.48      1:02.53 (33.05)
        1:36.68 (34.15)     2:11.67 (34.99)
 58 Mosby, Triston         17 Colorado Stars    2:27.41    2:11.82  
    r:+0.72  29.24      1:02.72 (33.48)
        1:37.40 (34.68)     2:11.82 (34.42)
 59 Donnelly, Sean         16 West Express Swi  2:15.65    2:12.07  
    r:+0.63  29.03      1:03.01 (33.98)
        1:37.76 (34.75)     2:12.07 (34.31)
 60 McGough, Jacob         21 Purdue Universit  2:05.51    2:12.15  
    r:+0.75  29.63      1:03.13 (33.50)
        1:37.49 (34.36)     2:12.15 (34.66)
 61 Blazhievskiy, Vladisl  16 Greater Nebraska  2:11.52    2:12.17  
    r:+0.80  29.32      1:03.44 (34.12)
        1:37.80 (34.36)     2:12.17 (34.37)
 62 Pruett, Charles Lewis  17 Edina Swim Club   2:07.80    2:12.20  
    r:+0.71  29.02      1:02.30 (33.28)
        1:36.64 (34.34)     2:12.20 (35.56)
 63 Norris, John           16 The Woodlands Sw  2:09.00    2:12.94  
    r:+0.77  30.52      1:04.27 (33.75)
        1:38.59 (34.32)     2:12.94 (34.35)
 64 Kou, Timothy           17 Santa Clara Swim  2:04.45    2:13.05  
    r:+0.71  29.72      1:03.22 (33.50)
        1:38.49 (35.27)     2:13.05 (34.56)
 65 Patrouch, Oliver       17 Badger Swim Club  2:15.01    2:13.07  
    r:+0.82  29.80      1:03.42 (33.62)
        1:37.89 (34.47)     2:13.07 (35.18)
 66 Hedman, Matthew        16 Edina Swim Club   2:11.60    2:13.08  
    r:+0.68  30.18      1:03.93 (33.75)
        1:38.50 (34.57)     2:13.08 (34.58)
 67 Riebel, Andrew         17 Cypress Fairbank  2:08.83    2:13.40  
    r:+0.85  30.69      1:04.38 (33.69)
        1:39.06 (34.68)     2:13.40 (34.34)
 68 Schanz, Dylan          18 Unattached        2:08.79    2:13.53  
    r:+0.78  29.70      1:03.49 (33.79)
        1:38.25 (34.76)     2:13.53 (35.28)
 69 Ward, Alexander        17 Phillips 66 Spla  2:28.48L   2:13.81  
    r:+0.86  29.83      1:03.42 (33.59)
        1:38.45 (35.03)     2:13.81 (35.36)
 70 Eure, Luke             16 Davenport Metro   2:11.79    2:14.05  
    r:+0.77  30.12      1:04.50 (34.38)
        1:39.10 (34.60)     2:14.05 (34.95)
 71 Gross, David           17 Arena Club Aquat  2:17.54    2:14.17  
    r:+0.77  30.19      1:04.12 (33.93)
        1:39.28 (35.16)     2:14.17 (34.89)
 72 Russell, Jack          16 Una Bba           2:09.22    2:14.27  
    r:+0.80  30.24      1:04.54 (34.30)
        1:39.70 (35.16)     2:14.27 (34.57)
 73 Dunton, Ryan           18 Lake Country Swi  2:30.93L   2:14.80  
    r:+0.79  30.24      1:04.09 (33.85)
        1:39.33 (35.24)     2:14.80 (35.47)
 74 Iida, Samuel           14 Glenview Titan A  2:29.84L   2:14.92  
    r:+0.74  29.74      1:03.60 (33.86)
        1:38.97 (35.37)     2:14.92 (35.95)
 75 Wu, Derek              15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:21.95    2:15.34  
    r:+0.85  30.65      1:05.09 (34.44)
        1:39.86 (34.77)     2:15.34 (35.48)
 76 Schwinn, Elliot        17 Una Star          2:17.71    2:15.61  
    r:+0.80  31.08      1:05.01 (33.93)
        1:39.62 (34.61)     2:15.61 (35.99)
 77 Stevens, Noah          16 Fairport Area Sw  2:10.56    2:15.63  
    r:+0.65  29.43      1:03.27 (33.84)
        1:39.16 (35.89)     2:15.63 (36.47)
 78 Sabal, Luke            16 South Metro Stor  2:29.68    2:16.38  
    r:+0.74  30.23      1:04.99 (34.76)
        1:40.45 (35.46)     2:16.38 (35.93)
 79 Porter, Cody           17 Santa Clara Swim  2:15.68    2:17.57  
    r:+0.79  30.99      1:05.38 (34.39)
        1:41.08 (35.70)     2:17.57 (36.49)
 80 Dehaven, Clayton       18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:13.90    2:20.17  
    r:+0.75  31.31      1:07.25 (35.94)
        1:43.27 (36.02)     2:20.17 (36.90)
 81 Conery, Ian            17 Star Swim Team    2:14.69    2:20.61  
    r:+0.75  31.81      1:07.93 (36.12)
        1:44.61 (36.68)     2:20.61 (36.00)
 82 Deitrich, Connor       16 Fox Valley Wave   2:17.04    2:21.03  
    r:+0.78  30.98      1:07.34 (36.36)
        1:44.25 (36.91)     2:21.03 (36.78)
 83 Xiao, Emileo           14 Iowa City Eels S  2:20.45    2:21.15  
    r:+0.78  30.57      1:05.74 (35.17)
        1:42.85 (37.11)     2:21.15 (38.30)
 84 LaPoint, Alexander     18 Fairport Area Sw  2:25.26    2:24.29  
    r:+0.74  32.21      1:08.38 (36.17)
        1:46.11 (37.73)     2:24.29 (38.18)
 -- Weiser, Matthew        17 New Trier Swim C  2:07.19        DFS  
 -- McBroom, Michael       22 The Woodlands Sw  2:07.45        DFS  
 -- Toetz, Alexander       19 Purdue Universit  2:10.59        DFS  
 -- Ciatti, Nathan         15 Una FA            2:10.53         NS  
 -- Cassell, Gunther       16 Long Island Expr  2:03.52         NS  
 -- Sajaev, Phillip        14 Maverick Swim Cl  2:09.42         NS  
 -- Cavazzoni, Alexander   17 Mount Pleasant S  2:08.34         NS  
 -- *Tjon-A-Joe, Raiz      16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:32.47L        NS  
 -- Lozano, Joseph         17 Long Island Expr  2:00.90         NS