Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/16/2013 - 3:14 PM
    2013 Arena Grand Prix Minneapolis - 11/14/2013 to 11/16/2013    
 
 Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cielo, Cesar           26 Unattached          21.32L     19.21  
     r:+0.74  9.38         19.21 (9.83)
  2 Fratus, Bruno          24 BRAZ                21.92L     19.49  
     r:+0.75  9.49        19.49 (10.00)
  3 *Brown, Adam           24 New York Athleti    19.82      19.50  
     r:+0.74  9.50        19.50 (10.00)
  4 Toomey, Derek          22 Univ Minnesota      19.10      19.61  
     r:+0.72  9.55        19.61 (10.06)
  5 Molacek, Jacob         17 Greater Omaha Aq    20.20      19.82  
     r:+0.72  9.58        19.82 (10.24)
  6 *Sukhorukov, Alexande  25 Trojan Swim Club    19.89      19.92  
     r:+0.78  9.86        19.92 (10.06)
  7 *Townsend, Darian      29 Una Nyac            22.97L     19.95  
     r:+0.73  9.63        19.95 (10.32)
  8 Ubellacker, Wyatt      23 Crimson Aquatics    19.51      20.08  
     r:+0.74  9.86        20.08 (10.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tucker, Daniel         21 Purdue Universit    19.35      20.19  
    r:+0.78  10.05        20.19 (10.14)
 10 Burrows, Elvis         24 BAH                 22.98L     20.31  
     r:+0.71  9.84        20.31 (10.47)
 11 *Lester, Dan           22 Wisconsin Aquati    21.25      20.33  
     r:+5.81  9.96        20.33 (10.37)
 12 Rose, Hamish           23 UN-AU               22.57L     20.37  
     r:+0.75  9.94        20.37 (10.43)
 13 Schlesinger, Marcus    21 Grand Canyon Swi    19.77      20.43  
    r:+0.71  10.06        20.43 (10.37)
 14 Johnson, BJ            26 Unattached          21.29      20.47  
    r:+0.76  10.10        20.47 (10.37)
 15 Stoll, Jake            20 Unattached          21.13      20.61  
    r:+0.74  10.00        20.61 (10.61)
 16 Flager, Austin         18 Purdue Universit    20.37      20.65  
    r:+0.75  10.17        20.65 (10.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrew, Michael        14 Indie Swimming      20.62      20.68  
    r:+0.72  10.02        20.68 (10.66)
 18 Hausauer, Jake         22 Unattached          20.72      20.75  
     r:+0.73  9.98        20.75 (10.77)
 19 Johnston, Adam         19 Purdue Universit    20.51      20.78  
    r:+0.81  10.16        20.78 (10.62)
 20 Hemmingsen, Robert     18 Greater Omaha Aq    21.24      20.87  
    r:+0.79  10.25        20.87 (10.62)
 21 Tate, Sean             16 Swim Omaha          20.76      20.89  
    r:+8.90  10.20        20.89 (10.69)
 22 Fair, Paul             19 Univ Minnesota      24.44L     20.90  
    r:+0.71  10.23        20.90 (10.67)
 23 Friede, Matthew        21 Purdue Universit    19.80      20.91  
    r:+0.71  10.40        20.91 (10.51)
 23 Jacobson, Brian        39 Twin Cities Swim    21.05      20.91  
    r:+0.75  10.30        20.91 (10.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bacinich, Matthew      20 Glenbrook Aquati    21.09      20.93  
    r:+0.73  10.25        20.93 (10.68)
 26 Harty, Ryan            17 Greenwood Memori    21.03      20.94  
    r:+0.73  10.23        20.94 (10.71)
 27 Beach, Justin          17 Denver Swim Acad    20.83      20.95  
    r:+0.73  10.30        20.95 (10.65)
 28 Brebrick, Daniel       21 Univ Minnesota      23.93L     21.00  
    r:+0.73  10.32        21.00 (10.68)
 29 McKendry, Ned          21 UN-AU               23.56L     21.03  
    r:+0.75  10.19        21.03 (10.84)
 30 Feeley, Ryan           22 Badger Swim Club    20.75      21.09  
    r:+6.98  10.26        21.09 (10.83)
 31 Cogswell, Cole         16 Canyons Aquatic     21.00      21.15  
    r:+0.74  10.42        21.15 (10.73)
 32 *Vyatchanin, Arkady    29 New York Athleti    21.12      21.16  
    r:+0.87  10.37        21.16 (10.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Boston, Bryce          18 Univ Minnesota      21.14      21.19  
    r:+0.73  10.40        21.19 (10.79)
 34 Tate, Ryan             16 Swim Omaha          21.52      21.23  
    r:+0.75  10.48        21.23 (10.75)
 34 Auerbach, Knox         16 Dynamo Swim Club    21.40      21.23  
    r:+0.69  10.21        21.23 (11.02)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 36 Stuart, Hennessey      18 Denver Swim Acad    21.35      21.32  
    r:+0.70  10.39        21.32 (10.93)
 37 Gordon, Ian            18 Univ Minnesota      20.16      21.36  
    r:+0.74  10.34        21.36 (11.02)
 38 Myhre, John            18 Una Pack            21.44      21.38  
    r:+0.74  10.28        21.38 (11.10)
 39 *Tjon-A-Joe, Raiz      16 Dynamo Swim Club    24.60L     21.41  
    r:+0.69  10.60        21.41 (10.81)
 40 Miksch, Ryan           20 Univ Minnesota      20.63      21.46  
    r:+0.77  10.50        21.46 (10.96)
 41 *Denisyako, Nikita     25 Canyons Aquatic     23.30L     21.47  
    r:+8.19  10.47        21.47 (11.00)
 41 Arthur, William        16 Una Pack            21.49      21.47  
    r:+0.78  10.69        21.47 (10.78)
 43 Donnelly, Sean         16 West Express Swi    21.62      21.52  
    r:+0.63  10.53        21.52 (10.99)
 43 Wright, Owen           17 Bluefish Swim Cl    20.88      21.52  
    r:+0.70  10.46        21.52 (11.06)
 43 McHugh, Conner         18 Unattached          21.77      21.52  
    r:+0.81  10.76        21.52 (10.76)
 46 Thibert, Michael       15 Mansfield Aquati    21.88      21.53  
    r:+0.86  10.60        21.53 (10.93)
 47 Martin, Timothy        18 Pacesetter Aquat    20.78      21.55  
    r:+0.78  10.45        21.55 (11.10)
 48 Stephens, John         20 Purdue Universit    20.64      21.59  
    r:+0.74  10.57        21.59 (11.02)
 48 Pastel, Aidan          16 Una Scat            21.79      21.59  
    r:+0.79  10.60        21.59 (10.99)
 48 Barta, Evan            19 Purdue Universit    20.94      21.59  
    r:+8.68  10.37        21.59 (11.22)
 51 Conaton, Patrick       17 Badger Swim Club    21.34      21.61  
    r:+5.77  10.57        21.61 (11.04)
 52 Burrill, Cooper        16 Santa Clara Swim    20.93      21.62  
    r:+0.66  10.44        21.62 (11.18)
 53 McQuet, Murphy         16 New Trier Swim C    24.64L     21.65  
    r:+0.81  10.68        21.65 (10.97)
 54 Thomas, Adam           17 Una Pack            21.00      21.70  
    r:+0.76  10.73        21.70 (10.97)
 55 Fotsch, Connor         18 New Trier Swim C    23.24      21.73  
         r:+0.73                       
 55 Hernandez, Enrique     17 Birmingham-Bloom    22.85      21.73  
         r:+0.74                       
 55 Boone, James           16 Colorado Stars      22.09      21.73  
    r:+0.81  10.64        21.73 (11.09)
 58 Taylor, Michael        14 Una Dyna            21.81      21.74  
    r:+0.77  10.75        21.74 (10.99)
 59 Patrouch, Oliver       17 Badger Swim Club    24.82L     21.75  
    r:+0.70  10.67        21.75 (11.08)
 60 Lyons, Carter          16 Greater Nebraska    25.00L     21.77  
    r:+0.77  10.58        21.77 (11.19)
 60 Andrews, Conner        24 Schroeder YMCA S    20.68      21.77  
    r:+0.76  10.58        21.77 (11.19)
 62 Kozlik, Logan          16 Lake Country Swi    21.71      21.78  
    r:+0.71  10.66        21.78 (11.12)
 63 Kim, Jessie            17 Canyons Aquatic     25.20L     21.80  
    r:+0.68  10.75        21.80 (11.05)
 64 Ehrman, Joshua         18 Purdue Universit    21.62      21.81  
    r:+0.78  10.73        21.81 (11.08)
 65 Mosby, Triston         17 Colorado Stars      22.30      21.83  
    r:+0.68  10.59        21.83 (11.24)
 66 *Jung, Yunseo          16 Phoenix Swimming    24.83L     21.87  
    r:+0.75  10.81        21.87 (11.06)
 67 Gordon, Jack           19 Una Seal            21.82      21.88  
    r:+0.66  10.70        21.88 (11.18)
 68 Brown, Nicholas        17 Bluefish Swim Cl    24.94L     21.89  
    r:+0.73  10.79        21.89 (11.10)
 69 Tanizaki-Hudson, Dere  18 Santa Clara Swim    22.16      21.90  
    r:+0.70  10.69        21.90 (11.21)
 70 Vandermus, Joe         17 La Crosse YMCA S    25.00L     21.91  
    r:+0.73  10.62        21.91 (11.29)
 71 Olson, Nicholas        16 Fairport Area Sw    21.47      21.92  
    r:+0.75  10.74        21.92 (11.18)
 72 Stewart, David         16 Badger Swim Club    21.97      21.95  
    r:+0.73  10.75        21.95 (11.20)
 72 Murphy, Conor          23 Twin Cities Swim    20.78      21.95  
    r:+0.74  10.73        21.95 (11.22)
 74 Rubin, Jacob           16 Dynamo Swim Club    21.55      21.97  
    r:+0.70  10.66        21.97 (11.31)
 75 Strobel, Jackson       17 Colorado Stars      25.36L     22.02  
    r:+0.67  10.92        22.02 (11.10)
 76 Fleming, Joshua        16 Rock Island Orca    25.09L     22.04  
    r:+8.45  10.82        22.04 (11.22)
 76 Shive, Evan            17 Pacesetter Aquat    23.31      22.04  
         r:+5.57                       
 78 Blinstrub, Mark        16 Una Bba             21.55      22.05  
    r:+0.69  10.65        22.05 (11.40)
 79 Swart, Joshua          16 San Clemente Aqu    23.37      22.13  
         r:+0.76                       
 80 Mollak, Michael        17 Greater Omaha Aq    23.03      22.14  
         r:+0.75                       
 81 Shelstad, John         14 Una Mtka            24.85L     22.17  
    r:+0.70  11.04        22.17 (11.13)
 82 Egan, Liam             15 Badger Swim Club    23.10      22.19  
         r:+0.76                       
 83 Barreiro, Austin       16 Canyons Aquatic     22.67      22.21  
         r:+0.74                       
 84 Kohlman, Alexander     16 Colorado Stars      22.73      22.22  
    r:+0.74  11.04        22.22 (11.18)
 85 Riebel, Andrew         17 Cypress Fairbank    21.52      22.23  
    r:+0.82  10.96        22.23 (11.27)
 86 Warren, Elijah         13 Denver Swim Acad    23.68      22.24  
         r:+0.66                       
 87 Gudmunson, Erik        17 Bluefish Swim Cl    25.28L     22.26  
    r:+0.82  11.10        22.26 (11.16)
 88 Heskin, Marshall       16 South Metro Stor    24.77L     22.27  
    r:+0.80  10.93        22.27 (11.34)
 88 Pearthree, Ben         17 Edina Swim Club     25.24L     22.27  
    r:+0.75  10.95        22.27 (11.32)
 90 Hansen, Jan            17 DFAC                25.21L     22.28  
    r:+0.69  10.91        22.28 (11.37)
 91 Kou, Timothy           17 Santa Clara Swim    21.68      22.29  
    r:+0.70  11.34        22.29 (10.95)
 92 Schwarzkopf, Karl      16 Richfield Swim C    22.19      22.30  
    r:+0.76  10.90        22.30 (11.40)
 93 Bresnahan, Brady       17 Atlantis Swimmin    21.78      22.32  
    r:+0.70  10.69        22.32 (11.63)
 94 Russell, Jack          16 Una Bba             22.59      22.38  
    r:+0.76  11.08        22.38 (11.30)
 95 Luk, Arnold            16 Laguardia Aquati    22.09      22.41  
    r:+0.78  10.87        22.41 (11.54)
 96 Wilson, James          15 Lancaster Aquati    22.78      22.42  
         r:+0.66                       
 97 Wellman, Jay           16 Dynamo Swim Club    22.16      22.45  
    r:+7.54  10.99        22.45 (11.46)
 98 Swanson, Brandt        17 Aquajets Swim Te    21.76      22.46  
    r:+0.63  11.00        22.46 (11.46)
 99 Magsino, Isiah         16 Sandpipers Of Ne    22.81      22.47  
    r:+0.79  11.08        22.47 (11.39)
100 Stanek, Aaron          16 Phillips 66 Spla    25.00L     22.52  
    r:+0.71  10.99        22.52 (11.53)
101 Piti, Collin           16 Greater Omaha Aq    23.72      22.53  
         r:+0.81                       
101 Ilgenfritz, Robert     19 Purdue Universit    21.08      22.53  
    r:+0.77  10.96        22.53 (11.57)
103 Pruett, Charles Lewis  17 Edina Swim Club     22.86      22.57  
    r:+0.70  11.06        22.57 (11.51)
104 Boyd, Nathan           18 Mansfield Aquati    23.96      22.58  
         r:+0.79                       
104 Busse, Jonathan        14 St Croix Swim Cl    22.94      22.58  
    r:+0.70  11.10        22.58 (11.48)
106 Orr, Basil             18 Dynamo Swim Club    22.84      22.59  
    r:+0.76  11.11        22.59 (11.48)
107 Lee, Max               17 Dynamo Swim Club    25.37L     22.60  
    r:+0.82  11.31        22.60 (11.29)
107 Current, Ryan          16 Minnetonka Swim     24.98L     22.60  
    r:+0.82  11.11        22.60 (11.49)
109 Oh, Nicholas           16 Dynamo Swim Club    24.96L     22.61  
    r:+0.74  10.99        22.61 (11.62)
110 Konde, Thomas          18 Colorado Stars      22.97      22.62  
    r:+7.64  11.00        22.62 (11.62)
110 Betts, Adam            18 Ram Swimming Clu    23.31      22.62  
         r:+0.68                       
112 Lezer, Maxwell         14 Sea Devils          23.62      22.63  
         r:+0.65                       
112 Grinwald, Mitchell     15 Lake Country Swi    25.38L     22.63  
    r:+7.64  11.09        22.63 (11.54)
114 Houck, Logan           16 Sandpipers Of Ne    24.29      22.64  
         r:+0.84                       
115 Benson, Kevin          17 Glenview Titan A    23.58      22.68  
         r:+0.78                       
116 Reed, Trenton          16 Una Pack            23.13      22.74  
    r:+0.75  11.21        22.74 (11.53)
117 Harrington, Caleb      14 Una Pack            24.84L     22.77  
    r:+8.45  11.04        22.77 (11.73)
118 *Mills, Corey          20 Univ Minnesota      23.03      22.85  
    r:+0.69  11.33        22.85 (11.52)
118 Zhang, Aron            16 Laguardia Aquati    22.43      22.85  
    r:+0.80  11.38        22.85 (11.47)
120 Bray, Samuel           16 Dynamo Swim Club    22.75      22.89  
    r:+0.68  11.10        22.89 (11.79)
121 Moser, Grant           17 Sea Devils          22.99      22.90  
    r:+0.72  11.40        22.90 (11.50)
122 Anderson, Brady        18 St Croix Swim Cl    22.80      22.93  
    r:+0.71  11.18        22.93 (11.75)
123 Lau, Corey             14 Minnetonka Swim     24.22      22.98  
         r:+0.69                       
124 Jinn, Brandon          16 Una Gmsc            23.15      23.18  
    r:+0.86  11.45        23.18 (11.73)
125 Dehaven, Clayton       18 Dynamo Swim Club    22.92      23.19  
    r:+0.74  11.32        23.19 (11.87)
126 Deitrich, Connor       16 Fox Valley Wave     24.49      23.27  
         r:+0.79                       
127 Porter, Cody           17 Santa Clara Swim    23.25      23.32  
         r:+0.72                       
128 Wunderlich, Camden     17 Gold's Aquatics     23.63      23.34  
         r:+0.17                       
129 Sheppard, Parker       17 Mansfield Aquati    23.10      23.43  
    r:+7.68  11.33        23.43 (12.10)
130 Conery, Ian            17 Star Swim Team      24.45      23.44  
         r:+0.71                       
131 Wasyliw, Noah          16 MM                  26.07L     23.45  
         r:+0.84                       
132 Litwin, Zachary        18 Edina Swim Club     22.83      23.46  
    r:+0.79  11.66        23.46 (11.80)
133 Peach, Kyle            17 Bluefish Swim Cl    23.87      23.47  
         r:+0.87                       
134 Given, James           17 Denver Swim Acad    23.68      23.50  
         r:+0.69                       
135 Salisbury, Austin      17 Blue Devil Swim     23.73      23.71  
         r:+0.68                       
136 Yang, Jonathan         14 Una Dyna            24.86      24.12  
         r:+0.77                       
137 Xiao, Emileo           14 Iowa City Eels S    24.20      24.16  
         r:+0.77                       
 -- Scafuri, Jack          15 Central Iowa Aqu    22.74        DFS  
 -- Bruckman, Mitchell     17 Denver Swim Acad    23.15         NS  
 -- Sajaev, Phillip        14 Maverick Swim Cl    23.15         NS  
 -- Cavazzoni, Alexander   17 Mount Pleasant S    23.24         NS  
 -- Weiser, Matthew        17 New Trier Swim C    25.28         NS  
 -- Cassell, Gunther       16 Long Island Expr    21.96         NS  
 -- Lozano, Joseph         17 Long Island Expr    22.33         NS