Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/16/2013 - 3:14 PM
    2013 Arena Grand Prix Minneapolis - 11/14/2013 to 11/16/2013    
 
 Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Luchsinger, Tom        22 North Baltimore   1:42.95    1:45.22  
    r:+0.73  23.63        50.42 (26.79)
        1:17.59 (27.17)     1:45.22 (27.63)
  2 Van Swol, Kyler        22 Univ Minnesota    1:44.24    1:46.11  
    r:+0.85  23.06        49.44 (26.38)
        1:16.98 (27.54)     1:46.11 (29.13)
  3 Orf, Nickolaus         18 Univ Minnesota    1:47.56    1:46.47  
    r:+0.78  24.30        51.33 (27.03)
        1:19.10 (27.77)     1:46.47 (27.37)
  4 Bollier, Bobby         24 Unattached        1:42.45    1:46.51  
    r:+0.78  23.85        50.72 (26.87)
        1:18.48 (27.76)     1:46.51 (28.03)
  5 Bravence, Benjamin     20 Univ Minnesota    1:48.30    1:47.84  
    r:+0.74  23.82        51.30 (27.48)
        1:19.13 (27.83)     1:47.84 (28.71)
  6 Hatanaka, Brandon      20 Univ Minnesota    1:45.97    1:49.02  
    r:+0.80  24.95        52.62 (27.67)
        1:20.80 (28.18)     1:49.02 (28.22)
  7 *Agnel, Yannick        21 North Baltimore   1:44.29    1:49.24  
    r:+0.77  23.93        51.43 (27.50)
        1:20.52 (29.09)     1:49.24 (28.72)
  8 Conway, Daniel         19 Purdue Universit  1:48.12    1:49.51  
    r:+0.75  24.59        52.24 (27.65)
        1:20.84 (28.60)     1:49.51 (28.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bushman, Luke          23 Univ Minnesota    1:48.01    1:49.78  
    r:+0.82  24.86        52.74 (27.88)
        1:20.71 (27.97)     1:49.78 (29.07)
 10 Hartbarger, Jason      20 Univ Minnesota    1:50.46    1:49.82  
    r:+0.80  24.95        52.90 (27.95)
        1:21.42 (28.52)     1:49.82 (28.40)
 11 Seliskar, Stephen      19 Purdue Universit  1:49.96    1:50.58  
    r:+0.74  25.02        53.46 (28.44)
        1:22.21 (28.75)     1:50.58 (28.37)
 12 *Shmyga, Konstantin    25 Canyons Aquatic   1:48.60    1:50.60  
    r:+0.80  24.49        52.84 (28.35)
        1:21.73 (28.89)     1:50.60 (28.87)
 13 *Cisneros, Alejandro   20 Univ Minnesota    1:47.46    1:51.05  
    r:+0.72  24.71        53.18 (28.47)
        1:22.16 (28.98)     1:51.05 (28.89)
 14 Shoults, Grant         16 Mission Viejo Na  2:01.35L   1:51.43  
    r:+0.65  25.14        53.86 (28.72)
        1:22.74 (28.88)     1:51.43 (28.69)
 15 Brooks, Joshua         18 Purdue Universit  1:50.66    1:51.62  
    r:+0.72  25.02        53.34 (28.32)
        1:22.37 (29.03)     1:51.62 (29.25)
 16 *Bjoerk, Viktor        21 Univ Minnesota    1:51.49    1:51.81  
    r:+0.75  24.83        52.88 (28.05)
        1:21.61 (28.73)     1:51.81 (30.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Poon, Brian            16 Phoenix Swimming  1:54.04    1:51.94  
    r:+0.91  25.41        54.23 (28.82)
        1:22.94 (28.71)     1:51.94 (29.00)
 18 *Petric, Jan           22 Purdue Universit  1:50.53    1:52.20  
    r:+0.78  25.55        53.51 (27.96)
        1:22.44 (28.93)     1:52.20 (29.76)
 19 Bretscher, James       17 Una Pack          2:08.37L   1:52.38  
    r:+0.76  25.17        53.83 (28.66)
        1:22.78 (28.95)     1:52.38 (29.60)
 20 Balogh, Brennan        16 Lincoln Select S  1:52.65    1:53.08  
    r:+0.67  24.66        53.78 (29.12)
        1:23.00 (29.22)     1:53.08 (30.08)
 21 *Gonzalez, Sergio      21 Gator Swim Club   2:05.88L   1:53.23  
    r:+0.83  25.50        54.35 (28.85)
        1:23.64 (29.29)     1:53.23 (29.59)
 22 Yang, Jay Tao          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:10.18L   1:53.26  
    r:+0.75  25.63        54.95 (29.32)
        1:23.67 (28.72)     1:53.26 (29.59)
 23 Miranda, Maxwell       14 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:07.11L   1:53.38  
    r:+0.83  25.45        54.00 (28.55)
        1:23.44 (29.44)     1:53.38 (29.94)
 24 Wilson, James          15 Lancaster Aquati  1:57.65    1:53.68  
    r:+0.70  24.90        53.28 (28.38)
        1:22.77 (29.49)     1:53.68 (30.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Shores, Connor         19 Canyons Aquatic   2:10.56L   1:53.98  
    r:+0.74  25.29        54.15 (28.86)
        1:23.68 (29.53)     1:53.98 (30.30)
 26 Bruckman, Mitchell     17 Denver Swim Acad  2:08.06L   1:54.52  
    r:+0.84  25.01        53.60 (28.59)
        1:23.75 (30.15)     1:54.52 (30.77)
 27 Plachinski, Nicholas   17 Ozaukee Aquatics  1:53.68    1:54.83  
    r:+0.74  25.52        53.93 (28.41)
        1:23.87 (29.94)     1:54.83 (30.96)
 28 Molina, Riley          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:20.59L   1:54.86  
    r:+0.73  24.79        53.72 (28.93)
        1:23.95 (30.23)     1:54.86 (30.91)
 29 Turk, Joseph           15 Phoenix Swimming  2:11.68L   1:55.03  
    r:+0.78  25.40        54.37 (28.97)
        1:24.52 (30.15)     1:55.03 (30.51)
 30 Stewart, David         16 Badger Swim Club  1:54.57    1:55.09  
    r:+0.74  25.64        54.99 (29.35)
        1:25.13 (30.14)     1:55.09 (29.96)
 31 Anderson, Brady        18 St Croix Swim Cl  2:01.21    1:55.30  
    r:+0.75  25.36        54.44 (29.08)
        1:24.67 (30.23)     1:55.30 (30.63)
 32 *Kralj, Tim            15 Gold's Aquatics   1:52.88    1:55.33  
    r:+0.73  25.18        53.78 (28.60)
        1:23.56 (29.78)     1:55.33 (31.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 McGough, Jacob         21 Purdue Universit  1:49.28    1:55.34  
    r:+0.78  25.20        54.61 (29.41)
        1:24.76 (30.15)     1:55.34 (30.58)
 34 Kohrell, Garner        16 Fox Valley Wave   1:54.96    1:55.59  
    r:+0.75  26.20        56.08 (29.88)
        1:25.49 (29.41)     1:55.59 (30.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Leiferman, Raymond     19 Univ Minnesota    1:51.82    1:55.66  
    r:+0.84  25.23        54.19 (28.96)
        1:24.00 (29.81)     1:55.66 (31.66)
 35 Johnson, Andrew        22 Univ Minnesota    1:50.89    1:55.66  
    r:+0.86  25.53        53.92 (28.39)
        1:24.16 (30.24)     1:55.66 (31.50)
 37 Coen, Ty               14 Una Dsa           2:12.36L   1:55.82  
    r:+0.87  25.31        55.63 (30.32)
        1:25.69 (30.06)     1:55.82 (30.13)
 38 Casey, Grant           18 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:09.94L   1:55.89  
    r:+0.95  26.10        55.01 (28.91)
        1:24.89 (29.88)     1:55.89 (31.00)
 39 Taylor, Michael        14 Una Dyna          1:52.35    1:56.09  
    r:+0.78  25.28        54.64 (29.36)
        1:24.93 (30.29)     1:56.09 (31.16)
 40 Houck, Logan           16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:54.95    1:56.21  
    r:+0.85  26.13        55.84 (29.71)
        1:26.16 (30.32)     1:56.21 (30.05)
 41 Story, Jack            17 Mount Pleasant S  1:55.75    1:56.33  
    r:+0.68  26.20        55.77 (29.57)
        1:26.27 (30.50)     1:56.33 (30.06)
 42 Hedman, Matthew        16 Edina Swim Club   2:02.21    1:56.43  
    r:+7.51  26.06        55.45 (29.39)
        1:25.88 (30.43)     1:56.43 (30.55)
 43 Allen, Colter          18 The Great Wolf S  2:10.41L   1:56.53  
    r:+0.82  25.60        54.89 (29.29)
        1:25.67 (30.78)     1:56.53 (30.86)
 44 Dawson, Christopher    17 Denver Swim Acad  2:11.22L   1:56.59  
    r:+0.85  25.55        54.72 (29.17)
        1:25.22 (30.50)     1:56.59 (31.37)
 45 Harrington, Caleb      14 Una Pack          1:54.81    1:56.88  
    r:+0.75  25.53        54.88 (29.35)
        1:25.71 (30.83)     1:56.88 (31.17)
 46 Wu, Derek              15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:13.05L   1:56.90  
    r:+0.83  26.04        55.67 (29.63)
        1:26.09 (30.42)     1:56.90 (30.81)
 47 Williamson, Colton     16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:10.32L   1:56.97  
    r:+0.77  25.74        54.83 (29.09)
        1:25.20 (30.37)     1:56.97 (31.77)
 48 Klika, Jared           16 Unattached        1:55.42    1:57.27  
    r:+0.75  26.75        56.67 (29.92)
        1:26.42 (29.75)     1:57.27 (30.85)
 49 Sabal, Luke            16 South Metro Stor  2:11.96L   1:57.34  
    r:+0.71  25.55        56.01 (30.46)
        1:26.11 (30.10)     1:57.34 (31.23)
 50 Larson, JohnThomas     14 Edina Swim Club   2:12.48L   1:57.43  
    r:+0.72  25.98        55.64 (29.66)
        1:26.30 (30.66)     1:57.43 (31.13)
 51 Ballard, Alexander     13 Dynamo Swim Club  2:03.25    1:57.67  
    r:+0.73  26.32        56.34 (30.02)
        1:26.94 (30.60)     1:57.67 (30.73)
 52 Rubin, Jacob           16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:58.04    1:57.69  
    r:+0.71  26.76        56.54 (29.78)
        1:27.03 (30.49)     1:57.69 (30.66)
 53 Cusick, Patrick        17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:01.92    1:58.25  
    r:+0.71  25.60        55.92 (30.32)
        1:26.98 (31.06)     1:58.25 (31.27)
 54 Ward, Kyle             15 Phillips 66 Spla  2:00.17    1:58.35  
    r:+0.85  25.77        55.40 (29.63)
        1:26.70 (31.30)     1:58.35 (31.65)
 55 Teghtsoonian, Keenan   17 Manta             2:13.45L   1:58.36  
    r:+0.72  26.40        56.39 (29.99)
        1:27.13 (30.74)     1:58.36 (31.23)
 56 Schwinn, Elliot        17 Una Star          2:11.77L   1:58.70  
    r:+0.85  26.47        56.41 (29.94)
        1:27.47 (31.06)     1:58.70 (31.23)
 57 Pearthree, Ben         17 Edina Swim Club   1:58.18    1:58.79  
    r:+0.93  26.63        56.74 (30.11)
        1:27.95 (31.21)     1:58.79 (30.84)
 58 Zezula, Mateusz        16 Laguardia Aquati  1:58.24    1:59.12  
    r:+0.78  26.65        56.92 (30.27)
        1:28.12 (31.20)     1:59.12 (31.00)
 59 Burns, Hayden          16 Una Pack          2:07.16    1:59.22  
    r:+0.85  27.04        56.80 (29.76)
        1:27.36 (30.56)     1:59.22 (31.86)
 60 Boyd, Nathan           18 Mansfield Aquati  1:57.85    1:59.31  
    r:+0.79  26.09        56.30 (30.21)
        1:28.11 (31.81)     1:59.31 (31.20)
 61 Thomas, Adam           17 Una Pack          1:54.42    1:59.41  
    r:+0.81  26.17        56.18 (30.01)
        1:27.08 (30.90)     1:59.41 (32.33)
 62 Swanson, Brandt        17 Aquajets Swim Te  1:57.84    1:59.46  
    r:+0.74  25.36        55.66 (30.30)
        1:27.34 (31.68)     1:59.46 (32.12)
 63 Wellman, Jay           16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:01.63    1:59.60  
    r:+0.72  26.00        56.53 (30.53)
        1:27.98 (31.45)     1:59.60 (31.62)
 64 Shelstad, John         14 Una Mtka          1:59.03    2:00.22  
    r:+0.72  25.96        56.18 (30.22)
        1:27.68 (31.50)     2:00.22 (32.54)
 65 Potter, Nicholas       16 DFAC              2:11.28L   2:00.40  
    r:+0.81  26.99        56.73 (29.74)
        1:28.53 (31.80)     2:00.40 (31.87)
 66 Sheppard, Parker       17 Mansfield Aquati  2:13.38L   2:00.66  
    r:+0.82  26.27        56.21 (29.94)
        1:27.86 (31.65)     2:00.66 (32.80)
 67 Moser, Grant           17 Sea Devils        2:02.42    2:00.71  
    r:+0.75  26.36        56.32 (29.96)
        1:28.32 (32.00)     2:00.71 (32.39)
 68 Hansen, Jan            17 DFAC              2:08.82    2:00.96  
    r:+0.71  26.67        57.20 (30.53)
        1:29.16 (31.96)     2:00.96 (31.80)
 69 Kouvaris, Gust         17 Birmingham-Bloom  2:05.22    2:01.58  
    r:+0.74  27.11        58.56 (31.45)
        1:29.89 (31.33)     2:01.58 (31.69)
 70 Marlow, Samuel         17 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:06.76    2:01.84  
    r:+0.72  26.86        57.58 (30.72)
        1:29.38 (31.80)     2:01.84 (32.46)
 71 LaPoint, Alexander     18 Fairport Area Sw  1:59.52    2:01.88  
    r:+0.76  27.64        58.45 (30.81)
        1:29.93 (31.48)     2:01.88 (31.95)
 72 Calderara, Gianmarco   16 The Woodlands Sw  2:10.37L   2:01.95  
    r:+0.72  26.95        57.55 (30.60)
        1:29.64 (32.09)     2:01.95 (32.31)
 73 Oh, Noah               14 Dynamo Swim Club  2:02.42    2:02.76  
    r:+0.72  26.68        57.44 (30.76)
        1:30.34 (32.90)     2:02.76 (32.42)
 74 McDowell, Nicholas     16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:01.86    2:03.20  
    r:+0.73  26.99        58.52 (31.53)
        1:30.85 (32.33)     2:03.20 (32.35)
 75 Koch, Joseph           15 Lansing Cats      2:04.43    2:03.52  
    r:+0.79  27.29        58.86 (31.57)
        1:31.54 (32.68)     2:03.52 (31.98)
 76 Stanek, Aaron          16 Phillips 66 Spla  2:04.90    2:03.69  
    r:+0.71  26.83        57.29 (30.46)
        1:29.24 (31.95)     2:03.69 (34.45)
 77 Salisbury, Austin      17 Blue Devil Swim   1:55.62    2:03.79  
    r:+0.70  26.78        57.50 (30.72)
        1:29.67 (32.17)     2:03.79 (34.12)
 78 Lee, Max               17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:06.22    2:04.03  
    r:+0.82  27.05        58.55 (31.50)
        1:30.86 (32.31)     2:04.03 (33.17)
 79 *Jung, Yunseo          16 Phoenix Swimming  2:08.62    2:04.99  
    r:+0.76  26.30        57.00 (30.70)
        1:30.08 (33.08)     2:04.99 (34.91)
 80 Given, James           17 Denver Swim Acad  2:06.47    2:05.71  
    r:+0.73  26.92        58.88 (31.96)
        1:32.52 (33.64)     2:05.71 (33.19)
 81 Ford, Jackson          16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:08.87    2:05.77  
    r:+0.84  27.68        59.21 (31.53)
        1:32.29 (33.08)     2:05.77 (33.48)
 82 Murphy, Colin          15 The Woodlands Sw  2:05.90    2:05.93  
    r:+0.83  27.90        59.96 (32.06)
        1:33.20 (33.24)     2:05.93 (32.73)
 83 Brinegar, Michael      14 Donner Swim Club  2:15.32    2:06.21  
    r:+0.84  27.50        59.22 (31.72)
        1:32.75 (33.53)     2:06.21 (33.46)
 -- *Oliveira, Pedro       25 Cardinal Aquatic  1:45.51        DFS  
 -- Noletto, Russell       16 Un-CMSA           2:02.34        DFS  
 -- Lozano, Joseph         17 Long Island Expr  2:10.71L        NS  
 -- Farr, David            17 Santa Clara Swim  2:03.14         NS  
 -- Dixon, Keith           16 Manta             2:16.26L        NS  
 -- Egan, Liam             17 Crimson Aquatics  1:56.52         NS  
 -- Durmer, Jeffrey        14 Dynamo Swim Club  2:08.58         NS