Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/16/2013 - 3:14 PM
    2013 Arena Grand Prix Minneapolis - 11/14/2013 to 11/16/2013    
 
 Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Leverenz, Caitlin      22 California Aquat  1:53.78    1:58.16  
    r:+0.78  26.73        57.26 (30.53)
        1:27.44 (30.18)     1:58.16 (30.72)
  2 Donahue, Claire        24 Western Kentucky  2:13.01L   1:59.47  
             25.86        55.54 (29.68)
        1:26.80 (31.26)     1:59.47 (32.67)
  3 *Ste Marie, Devin      20 Univ Minnesota    1:56.48    2:00.42  
    r:+0.80  27.38        58.26 (30.88)
        1:29.41 (31.15)     2:00.42 (31.01)
  4 Saiz, Hannah           22 Una Ssty          1:55.98    2:00.47  
             27.03        57.93 (30.90)
        1:28.79 (30.86)     2:00.47 (31.68)
  5 Simenec, Tori          21 Univ Minnesota    1:58.87    2:00.56  
             27.67        58.19 (30.52)
        1:29.52 (31.33)     2:00.56 (31.04)
  6 Kingsley, Megan        17 Mount Pleasant S  1:55.50    2:00.76  
             27.47        58.32 (30.85)
        1:29.28 (30.96)     2:00.76 (31.48)
  7 *Siwicki, Breanne      18 Univ Minnesota    2:13.82L   2:02.74  
             27.95        59.31 (31.36)
        1:30.85 (31.54)     2:02.74 (31.89)
  8 Magnuson, Hannah       17 Triton Swimming   2:00.19    2:03.10  
             27.30        58.90 (31.60)
        1:31.04 (32.14)     2:03.10 (32.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moore, Lillian         17 Unattached        2:04.50    2:03.47  
    r:+0.75  27.76        58.90 (31.14)
        1:30.76 (31.86)     2:03.47 (32.71)
 10 Rongione, Isabella     14 The Fish          2:02.52    2:03.58  
             27.55        59.06 (31.51)
        1:31.37 (32.31)     2:03.58 (32.21)
 11 Maluafiti, Marley      16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:01.82    2:04.31  
             28.55        59.45 (30.90)
        1:31.60 (32.15)     2:04.31 (32.71)
 12 Goldblatt, Allison     15 The Fish          2:03.60    2:04.54  
             28.24        59.50 (31.26)
        1:31.79 (32.29)     2:04.54 (32.75)
 13 Harston, Katherine     14 Denver Swim Acad  2:05.29    2:05.18  
             28.19        59.79 (31.60)
        1:32.39 (32.60)     2:05.18 (32.79)
 14 Bailey, Elizabeth      14 Dynamo Swim Club  2:07.86    2:05.37  
             28.64      1:00.54 (31.90)
        1:33.77 (33.23)     2:05.37 (31.60)
 15 Cowan, Megan           15 Arena Club Aquat  2:25.11L   2:05.94  
             28.47      1:00.07 (31.60)
        1:32.41 (32.34)     2:05.94 (33.53)
 16 Breslin, Kaylie        15 Denver Swim Acad  2:06.16    2:06.04  
             27.34        58.91 (31.57)
        1:31.39 (32.48)     2:06.04 (34.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Posthuma, Dana         16 Greater Omaha Aq  2:10.89    2:06.04  
    r:+0.81  27.92        59.25 (31.33)
        1:32.37 (33.12)     2:06.04 (33.67)
 18 Zhou, Elaine           15 Una Mpsc          2:05.76    2:06.33  
    r:+0.70  28.59      1:01.25 (32.66)
        1:33.67 (32.42)     2:06.33 (32.66)
 19 Portela, Chloe         20 Univ Minnesota    2:05.71    2:06.54  
    r:+0.81  27.21        58.40 (31.19)
        1:32.25 (33.85)     2:06.54 (34.29)
 20 Madden, Paige          15 Un-CMSA           2:02.63    2:06.61  
             28.72      1:01.04 (32.32)
        1:33.50 (32.46)     2:06.61 (33.11)
 21 Oceguera, Mariajose    16 Badger Swim Club  2:24.29L   2:06.65  
             28.92      1:01.98 (33.06)
        1:34.89 (32.91)     2:06.65 (31.76)
 22 Rosas, Morgan          14 Denver Swim Acad  2:05.80    2:06.67  
             27.42        58.99 (31.57)
        1:32.45 (33.46)     2:06.67 (34.22)
 23 Stout, Jordan          15 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:03.71    2:06.68  
             27.13        59.05 (31.92)
        1:32.57 (33.52)     2:06.68 (34.11)
 24 Krivokapic-Zhou, Soph  14 Santa Clara Swim  2:07.38    2:06.84  
             27.57      1:00.12 (32.55)
        1:33.36 (33.24)     2:06.84 (33.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Laning, Erica          14 Una Pack          2:09.14    2:06.88  
                            1:00.61 ( )
        1:33.35 (32.74)     2:06.88 (33.53)
 26 Thuen, Karli           16 San Clemente Aqu  2:19.50L   2:06.90  
             28.24        59.98 (31.74)
        1:33.39 (33.41)     2:06.90 (33.51)
 27 Humphrey, Cassidy      16 Una Scat          2:09.95    2:07.25  
             28.27      1:00.33 (32.06)
        1:33.52 (33.19)     2:07.25 (33.73)
 28 Luddy, Mary            17 Swim Omaha        2:03.90    2:07.33  
             28.93                     
            1:33.56 ( )     2:07.33 (33.77)
 29 Hodes, Sarah           16 Badger Swim Club  2:06.47    2:07.38  
             28.59      1:00.51 (31.92)
        1:33.75 (33.24)     2:07.38 (33.63)
 30 Cortazzo, Amber        17 Lancaster Aquati  2:06.21    2:07.58  
             28.62      1:00.81 (32.19)
        1:34.00 (33.19)     2:07.58 (33.58)
 31 Carey, Margaret        14 Un-CMSA           2:05.06    2:07.72  
             28.28      1:00.47 (32.19)
        1:33.85 (33.38)     2:07.72 (33.87)
 32 Dirks, Madison         17 Colorado Stars    2:03.41    2:08.07  
             28.29      1:00.45 (32.16)
        1:34.80 (34.35)     2:08.07 (33.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Zeiger, Elizabeth      15 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:07.47    2:08.31  
    r:+0.76  27.91      1:00.38 (32.47)
        1:33.53 (33.15)     2:08.31 (34.78)
 34 Howenstein, Jenna      21 Univ Minnesota    2:01.57    2:09.31  
             28.22      1:00.92 (32.70)
        1:34.41 (33.49)     2:09.31 (34.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Stoll, Holly           13 Una Ssty          2:25.07L   2:09.65  
             28.31      1:01.07 (32.76)
        1:35.20 (34.13)     2:09.65 (34.45)
 36 Ferris, Adele          16 Lansing Cats      2:05.46    2:09.96  
    r:+0.85  29.07      1:01.95 (32.88)
        1:35.49 (33.54)     2:09.96 (34.47)
 37 Durmer, Julia          17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:09.63    2:10.41  
    r:+0.80  28.53      1:01.26 (32.73)
        1:35.57 (34.31)     2:10.41 (34.84)
 38 McQuaid, Emily         16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:06.62    2:10.61  
             29.24      1:02.03 (32.79)
        1:36.02 (33.99)     2:10.61 (34.59)
 39 Vereb, Joelle          14 Williamsburg Aqu  2:07.50    2:10.72  
    r:+0.67  28.94      1:02.48 (33.54)
        1:36.60 (34.12)     2:10.72 (34.12)
 40 Lenderink, Amy         15 Denver Swim Acad  2:12.09    2:10.97  
             28.46      1:01.42 (32.96)
        1:35.64 (34.22)     2:10.97 (35.33)
 41 Erwin, Catherine       14 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:12.77    2:11.16  
             29.73      1:03.10 (33.37)
        1:37.05 (33.95)     2:11.16 (34.11)
 42 Vivado, Lilly          15 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:18.12L   2:11.21  
         r:+0.73            1:01.00 ( )
        1:35.87 (34.87)     2:11.21 (35.34)
 43 White, Rhyan           13 Wasatch Front Fi  2:13.68    2:11.29  
    r:+0.78  29.43      1:03.25 (33.82)
        1:37.44 (34.19)     2:11.29 (33.85)
 44 Wolff, Veronica        16 The Fish          2:07.13    2:11.48  
             29.08      1:02.00 (32.92)
        1:36.52 (34.52)     2:11.48 (34.96)
 45 Teghtsoonian, Lauren   16 Manta                  NT    2:11.66  
             29.34      1:02.61 (33.27)
        1:37.06 (34.45)     2:11.66 (34.60)
 46 Lapps, Allison         15 Una Pack          2:14.43    2:11.68  
             29.47      1:02.05 (32.58)
        1:36.52 (34.47)     2:11.68 (35.16)
 47 Kitchens, Kaitlin      17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:07.52    2:11.72  
             28.38      1:01.44 (33.06)
        1:35.99 (34.55)     2:11.72 (35.73)
 48 Toney, Camryn          14 Frisco Aquatics   2:12.66    2:12.04  
    r:+0.81  29.17      1:02.42 (33.25)
        1:36.73 (34.31)     2:12.04 (35.31)
 48 Miller, Catie          17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:07.70    2:12.04  
    r:+0.72  29.35      1:02.67 (33.32)
        1:37.39 (34.72)     2:12.04 (34.65)
 50 Houck, Hailey          15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:20.15L   2:12.05  
    r:+0.90  29.48      1:02.66 (33.18)
        1:37.35 (34.69)     2:12.05 (34.70)
 51 Petrosino, Franceska   13 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:11.11    2:12.18  
             29.46      1:02.51 (33.05)
        1:36.79 (34.28)     2:12.18 (35.39)
 52 Terry, Marykathryn     17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:12.13    2:12.27  
             27.94      1:00.26 (32.32)
        1:35.54 (35.28)     2:12.27 (36.73)
 53 Anderson, Gentry       17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:09.50    2:12.65  
             29.11      1:02.18 (33.07)
        1:36.98 (34.80)     2:12.65 (35.67)
 54 Coats, Sarah           17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:13.94    2:12.82  
             28.76      1:01.53 (32.77)
        1:36.40 (34.87)     2:12.82 (36.42)
 55 Degnan, Michaela       14 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:25.07L   2:13.66  
    r:+0.80  28.84      1:02.25 (33.41)
        1:37.55 (35.30)     2:13.66 (36.11)
 56 Stecyk, Kamryn         15 Greenwood Memori  2:05.92    2:13.83  
             29.01      1:02.27 (33.26)
        1:37.31 (35.04)     2:13.83 (36.52)
 57 Potter, Madison        12 Una Edi           2:15.71    2:14.03  
    r:+0.79  29.55      1:03.75 (34.20)
        1:38.97 (35.22)     2:14.03 (35.06)
 58 Shen, Michelle         16 Crimson Aquatics  2:10.52    2:14.14  
    r:+0.80  29.22      1:02.74 (33.52)
        1:36.15 (33.41)     2:14.14 (37.99)
 59 Mallon, Ashley         16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:20.81    2:14.43  
             29.86      1:04.34 (34.48)
        1:40.02 (35.68)     2:14.43 (34.41)
 60 Silk, Ellen            17 Portland Porpois  2:09.62    2:14.67  
             29.23      1:02.86 (33.63)
        1:38.24 (35.38)     2:14.67 (36.43)
 61 Pierce, Allison        16 DFAC              2:15.16    2:14.80  
             30.05      1:04.66 (34.61)
        1:39.59 (34.93)     2:14.80 (35.21)
 62 Neff, Payton           14 The Woodlands Sw  2:19.17    2:15.96  
             31.07      1:06.99 (35.92)
        1:41.67 (34.68)     2:15.96 (34.29)
 63 Locker, Anne           17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:11.88    2:16.30  
             29.39      1:03.20 (33.81)
        1:38.74 (35.54)     2:16.30 (37.56)
 64 Zeiger, Rebecca        14 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:31.38    2:17.75  
             29.83      1:04.14 (34.31)
        1:40.36 (36.22)     2:17.75 (37.39)
 65 Nelson, Sophia         18 Lincoln Select S  2:14.78    2:18.11  
             29.95      1:04.88 (34.93)
        1:41.55 (36.67)     2:18.11 (36.56)
 66 Lipkowitz, Madaline    18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:13.28    2:21.55  
             31.97      1:07.61 (35.64)
        1:44.18 (36.57)     2:21.55 (37.37)
 -- Clarke, Christie       20 Univ Minnesota    2:02.97         NS  
 -- Thompson, Summer       15 Oakdale Aquatics  2:17.50         NS