Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License   11/16/2013 - 3:14 PM
    2013 Arena Grand Prix Minneapolis - 11/14/2013 to 11/16/2013    
 
 Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Johnson, BJ            26 Unattached          52.86      53.09  
    r:+0.71  11.67        25.27 (13.60)
          39.24 (13.97)       53.09 (13.85)
  2 *Almeida, Carlos       25 Cardinal Aquatic    51.78      53.70  
    r:+0.76  11.75        25.48 (13.73)
          39.50 (14.02)       53.70 (14.20)
  3 Alexandrov, Mike       28 Una Troj            51.62      53.80  
    r:+0.75  11.69        25.61 (13.92)
          39.85 (14.24)       53.80 (13.95)
  4 *Karvonen, Eetu        27 Grand Canyon Swi    52.65      53.85  
    r:+0.83  11.71        25.28 (13.57)
          39.44 (14.16)       53.85 (14.41)
  5 Molacek, Jacob         17 Greater Omaha Aq    55.05      53.93  
    r:+0.80  11.47        25.08 (13.61)
          39.66 (14.58)       53.93 (14.27)
  6 Craig, Brad            24 Tennessee Aquati    52.30      53.99  
    r:+0.71  11.47        25.19 (13.72)
          39.58 (14.39)       53.99 (14.41)
  7 Rocha Cerdeira, Tales  26 BRAZ              1:02.21L     54.20  
    r:+0.79  11.67        25.45 (13.78)
          39.65 (14.20)       54.20 (14.55)
  8 *Dias, Lyam            20 Purdue Universit    54.54      54.51  
    r:+0.85  11.83        25.70 (13.87)
          40.31 (14.61)       54.51 (14.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *deSousa, Gabriel      24 North Baltimore     55.99      54.74  
    r:+0.79  12.22        25.96 (13.74)
          40.41 (14.45)       54.74 (14.33)
 10 McHugh, Conner         18 Unattached          54.03      54.86  
    r:+0.81  12.09        26.07 (13.98)
          40.46 (14.39)       54.86 (14.40)
 11 Anderson, Jared        23 Minnesota Aquati    52.90      55.12  
    r:+0.71  12.08        25.94 (13.86)
          40.43 (14.49)       55.12 (14.69)
 12 Hall, Joshua           22 Una Nyac            53.19      55.37  
             12.06        26.10 (14.04)
          40.70 (14.60)       55.37 (14.67)
 13 Surhoff, Austin        22 North Baltimore     54.88      55.62  
    r:+0.79  12.04        25.94 (13.90)
          40.89 (14.95)       55.62 (14.73)
 14 Bushman, John          20 Unattached          55.82      55.63  
    r:+0.71  12.06        26.28 (14.22)
          40.97 (14.69)       55.63 (14.66)
 15 Hatanaka, Nick         18 Univ Minnesota      54.68      55.74  
    r:+0.41  12.17        26.35 (14.18)
          40.88 (14.53)       55.74 (14.86)
 16 Plummer, David         28 Una Nyac            55.38      56.11  
    r:+0.78  12.06        26.25 (14.19)
          40.99 (14.74)       56.11 (15.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Howell, Napoleon       24 Unattached        1:05.10L     56.26  
    r:+0.66  11.87        26.43 (14.56)
          40.93 (14.50)       56.26 (15.33)
 18 Andrew, Michael        14 Indie Swimming      57.03      56.41  
    r:+0.45  12.22        26.79 (14.57)
          41.27 (14.48)       56.41 (15.14)
 19 Sande, Eric            18 Univ Minnesota      56.03      56.42  
    r:+0.79  12.30        26.30 (14.00)
          41.46 (15.16)       56.42 (14.96)
 20 Tanizaki-Hudson, Dere  18 Santa Clara Swim    57.40      57.14  
    r:+0.68  12.23        26.74 (14.51)
          42.03 (15.29)       57.14 (15.11)
 21 Ilgenfritz, Robert     19 Purdue Universit    56.46      57.23  
             12.35        26.64 (14.29)
          41.38 (14.74)       57.23 (15.85)
 22 Mattox, Spencer        18 Univ Minnesota      57.03      57.46  
    r:+0.69  12.39        26.99 (14.60)
          42.09 (15.10)       57.46 (15.37)
 23 Poon, Brian            16 Phoenix Swimming    57.17      57.56  
    r:+0.87  13.08        27.38 (14.30)
          42.65 (15.27)       57.56 (14.91)
 24 Nguyen, James          19 Purdue Universit    57.08      57.72  
             12.85        27.52 (14.67)
          42.48 (14.96)       57.72 (15.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Strobel, Jackson       17 Colorado Stars      58.00      57.72  
    r:+0.73  12.88        27.33 (14.45)
          42.53 (15.20)       57.72 (15.19)
 26 Ehrman, Joshua         18 Purdue Universit    55.31      57.82  
    r:+1.07  12.53        26.99 (14.46)
          41.99 (15.00)       57.82 (15.83)
 27 Mothersead, Colin      18 Purdue Universit    56.81      57.97  
    r:+0.79  12.47        27.05 (14.58)
          42.07 (15.02)       57.97 (15.90)
 28 Jacobson, Brian        39 Twin Cities Swim    57.56      58.18  
             12.66        27.31 (14.65)
          42.69 (15.38)       58.18 (15.49)
 29 Jin, Waylon            17 Suburban Seahawk    58.58      58.24  
    r:+0.76  12.72        27.61 (14.89)
          42.93 (15.32)       58.24 (15.31)
 30 Long, Bryar            16 Una Pack            59.42      58.25  
             12.59        27.64 (15.05)
          42.88 (15.24)       58.25 (15.37)
 31 Stockett, Paul         18 Purdue Universit    59.04      58.33  
             12.97        27.57 (14.60)
          43.27 (15.70)       58.33 (15.06)
 32 Quinlan, Matthew       19 Purdue Universit    57.02      58.38  
    r:+0.74  12.55        27.30 (14.75)
          42.52 (15.22)       58.38 (15.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Harty, Ryan            17 Greenwood Memori    56.49      58.39  
             12.15        27.25 (15.10)
          42.57 (15.32)       58.39 (15.82)
 34 Lau, Corey             14 Minnetonka Swim   1:07.46L     58.60  
             12.89        27.76 (14.87)
          43.55 (15.79)       58.60 (15.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Warren, Elijah         13 Denver Swim Acad  1:08.56L     58.63  
    r:+0.63  13.00        27.62 (14.62)
          43.34 (15.72)       58.63 (15.29)
 36 Luk, Arnold            16 Laguardia Aquati    58.84      58.68  
             13.06        28.05 (14.99)
          43.29 (15.24)       58.68 (15.39)
 37 Orr, Basil             18 Dynamo Swim Club    57.91      58.80  
    r:+0.88  12.90        28.02 (15.12)
          43.40 (15.38)       58.80 (15.40)
 38 Delakis, Paul          15 Eau Claire YMCA     58.77      59.17  
             13.35        28.30 (14.95)
          43.57 (15.27)       59.17 (15.60)
 39 Pruett, Charles Lewis  17 Edina Swim Club     58.24      59.18  
    r:+0.70  12.73        27.57 (14.84)
          43.27 (15.70)       59.18 (15.91)
 40 Paxton, Kyle           17 Arena Club Aquat    59.49      59.20  
    r:+0.77  12.96        28.00 (15.04)
          43.60 (15.60)       59.20 (15.60)
 41 Hohenstein, Brenner    16 New Hope Crystal    58.39      59.53  
    r:+0.73  13.45        28.30 (14.85)
          43.78 (15.48)       59.53 (15.75)
 42 Mollak, Michael        17 Greater Omaha Aq    59.91      59.54  
    r:+0.87  12.71        27.92 (15.21)
          43.27 (15.35)       59.54 (16.27)
 43 Russell, Jack          16 Una Bba             57.52      59.62  
    r:+0.76  12.72        27.88 (15.16)
          43.48 (15.60)       59.62 (16.14)
 44 *Tjon-A-Joe, Raiz      16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:08.73L     59.65  
    r:+0.74  12.91        28.24 (15.33)
          43.55 (15.31)       59.65 (16.10)
 45 Pastel, Aidan          16 Una Scat          1:06.76      59.86  
    r:+0.53  13.23        28.26 (15.03)
          44.08 (15.82)       59.86 (15.78)
 45 Ford, Jackson          16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:07.37L     59.86  
    r:+0.81  13.45        28.39 (14.94)
          44.26 (15.87)       59.86 (15.60)
 47 Stuart, Quinlan        16 Denver Swim Acad    58.46    1:00.04  
    r:+0.77  13.50        27.93 (14.43)
          43.99 (16.06)     1:00.04 (16.05)
 48 Gudmunson, Erik        17 Bluefish Swim Cl    59.60    1:00.18  
             13.51        28.54 (15.03)
          44.34 (15.80)     1:00.18 (15.84)
 49 Pitts, Cooper          16 Mount Pleasant S    59.21    1:00.33  
    r:+0.73  13.39        28.68 (15.29)
          44.44 (15.76)     1:00.33 (15.89)
 50 Delmonte, Eric         18 Portland Porpois    58.62    1:00.46  
    r:+0.86  13.38        28.90 (15.52)
          44.52 (15.62)     1:00.46 (15.94)
 51 Lyons, Carter          16 Greater Nebraska  1:09.19L   1:00.53  
    r:+0.83  13.09        28.22 (15.13)
          44.15 (15.93)     1:00.53 (16.38)
 52 Stevens, Noah          16 Fairport Area Sw    58.73    1:00.59  
    r:+0.62  13.12        28.31 (15.19)
          44.38 (16.07)     1:00.59 (16.21)
 53 Ward, Alexander        17 Phillips 66 Spla  1:08.33L   1:00.61  
             13.27        28.71 (15.44)
          44.65 (15.94)     1:00.61 (15.96)
 54 Yang, Jonathan         14 Una Dyna          1:09.27L   1:00.68  
             13.52        28.72 (15.20)
          44.68 (15.96)     1:00.68 (16.00)
 55 Thibert, Michael       15 Mansfield Aquati  1:18.66L   1:00.82  
    r:+0.89  12.72        28.26 (15.54)
          44.47 (16.21)     1:00.82 (16.35)
 56 Riebel, Andrew         17 Cypress Fairbank    58.84    1:00.83  
             13.70        29.24 (15.54)
          44.76 (15.52)     1:00.83 (16.07)
 57 Yang, Jay Tao          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:02.01    1:00.86  
             13.54        28.83 (15.29)
          44.62 (15.79)     1:00.86 (16.24)
 58 Lin, Alex              17 Laguardia Aquati  1:09.03L   1:01.01  
             13.45        28.52 (15.07)
          44.60 (16.08)     1:01.01 (16.41)
 59 Blazhievskiy, Vladisl  16 Greater Nebraska  1:01.44    1:01.03  
    r:+0.79  13.10        28.86 (15.76)
          44.78 (15.92)     1:01.03 (16.25)
 59 Dunton, Ryan           18 Lake Country Swi  1:09.95L   1:01.03  
         r:+0.69              28.97 ( )
        1:01.03 (32.06)                    
 61 Alexiuk, Jordan        16 MM                1:07.11L   1:01.30  
    r:+0.79  13.45        28.70 (15.25)
          44.93 (16.23)     1:01.30 (16.37)
 62 Laning, Nathaniel      19 Una Pack          1:08.82L   1:01.31  
             13.39        29.20 (15.81)
          45.20 (16.00)     1:01.31 (16.11)
 63 Porter, Cody           17 Santa Clara Swim  1:09.94L   1:01.37  
             13.18        28.53 (15.35)
          44.83 (16.30)     1:01.37 (16.54)
 64 Turk, Joseph           15 Phoenix Swimming  1:01.99    1:01.48  
         r:+0.73              29.34 ( )
        1:01.48 (32.14)                    
 65 Seal, Brayden          17 Frisco Aquatics     59.17    1:01.49  
    r:+0.74  13.31        28.87 (15.56)
          45.03 (16.16)     1:01.49 (16.46)
 66 Mosby, Triston         17 Colorado Stars    1:01.63    1:01.54  
    r:+0.81  13.07        28.98 (15.91)
          45.50 (16.52)     1:01.54 (16.04)
 66 Schanz, Dylan          18 Unattached          58.85    1:01.54  
             13.12        28.67 (15.55)
          44.90 (16.23)     1:01.54 (16.64)
 66 Walker, Isaac          16 Phoenix Swimming    59.46    1:01.54  
    r:+0.76  14.14        29.65 (15.51)
          45.67 (16.02)     1:01.54 (15.87)
 69 Donnelly, Sean         16 West Express Swi    59.83    1:01.55  
    r:+0.63  13.34        28.83 (15.49)
          45.30 (16.47)     1:01.55 (16.25)
 70 Litwin, Zachary        18 Edina Swim Club     59.60    1:01.58  
             13.77        28.90 (15.13)
          45.24 (16.34)     1:01.58 (16.34)
 71 Deitrich, Connor       16 Fox Valley Wave   1:10.27L   1:01.61  
             13.40        28.91 (15.51)
          45.15 (16.24)     1:01.61 (16.46)
 72 Gartland, Mitchell     17 Suburban Seahawk    59.09    1:01.81  
             13.40        29.37 (15.97)
          46.00 (16.63)     1:01.81 (15.81)
 73 Xiao, Emileo           14 Iowa City Eels S  1:08.90L   1:01.90  
    r:+0.89  13.93        29.53 (15.60)
          45.45 (15.92)     1:01.90 (16.45)
 74 Norris, John           16 The Woodlands Sw  1:08.91L   1:02.06  
             13.67        29.07 (15.40)
          45.80 (16.73)     1:02.06 (16.26)
 75 Magsino, Isiah         16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:00.84    1:02.09  
             13.47        29.56 (16.09)
          45.87 (16.31)     1:02.09 (16.22)
 76 Conery, Ian            17 Star Swim Team    1:10.18L   1:02.87  
    r:+0.73  13.60        29.29 (15.69)
          46.05 (16.76)     1:02.87 (16.82)
 77 Dehaven, Clayton       18 Dynamo Swim Club  1:10.13L   1:03.23  
             13.79        29.54 (15.75)
          46.09 (16.55)     1:03.23 (17.14)
 78 Olson, Nicholas        16 Fairport Area Sw  1:03.43    1:03.79  
             13.61        29.36 (15.75)
          46.46 (17.10)     1:03.79 (17.33)
 79 Tate, Sean             16 Swim Omaha        1:09.60L   1:04.29  
    r:+0.75  13.68        30.02 (16.34)
          46.57 (16.55)     1:04.29 (17.72)
 80 Scafuri, Jack          15 Central Iowa Aqu  1:09.42    1:05.77  
    r:+0.89  13.75        30.69 (16.94)
          48.06 (17.37)     1:05.77 (17.71)
 -- Cavazzoni, Alexander   17 Mount Pleasant S    59.32        DFS  
 -- Lozano, Joseph         17 Long Island Expr    57.00         NS  
 -- Ciatti, Nathan         15 Una FA            1:00.89         NS  
 -- Cassell, Gunther       16 Long Island Expr    56.24         NS  
 -- Sajaev, Phillip        14 Maverick Swim Cl  1:08.88L        NS  
 -- Weiser, Matthew        17 New Trier Swim C    59.61         NS