Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License          11/16/2013 - 3:14 PM
       2013 Arena Grand Prix Minneapolis - 11/14/2013 to 11/16/2013        
 
 Event 22  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Purdue Universit                    6:35.59    6:34.96  
     1) *Bujoczek, Filip 19           2) r:0.36 Trimmer, Luke 21      
     3) r:+0.00 Friede, Matthew 21    4) r:0.43 *Blanco, Guillermo 20 
    r:+0.75  23.11        48.63 (48.63)
      1:13.97 (1:13.97)   1:38.28 (1:38.28)
        2:01.20 (22.92)     2:26.52 (48.24)
      2:51.98 (1:13.70)   3:17.03 (1:38.75)
        3:39.49 (22.46)     4:04.68 (47.65)
      4:30.52 (1:13.49)   4:56.81 (1:39.78)
        5:19.25 (22.44)     5:44.33 (47.52)
      6:09.06 (1:12.25)   6:34.96 (1:38.15)
  2 Univ Minnesota                      6:33.66    6:36.73  
     1) Van Swol, Kyler 22            2) r:0.32 Bravence, Benjamin 20 
     3) r:0.56 Newenhouse, Carl 20    4) r:0.38 Hatanaka, Brandon 20  
    r:+0.80  22.85        48.22 (48.22)
      1:13.28 (1:13.28)   1:38.32 (1:38.32)
        2:00.68 (22.36)     2:25.70 (47.38)
      2:51.32 (1:13.00)   3:16.83 (1:38.51)
        3:39.57 (22.74)     4:04.98 (48.15)
      4:30.61 (1:13.78)   4:55.71 (1:38.88)
        5:18.32 (22.61)     5:43.55 (47.84)
      6:09.79 (1:14.08)   6:36.73 (1:41.02)
  3 Univ Minnesota  'B'                 6:42.39    6:40.63  
     1) Hartbarger, Jason 20          2) r:0.28 Smith, CJ 20          
     3) r:0.31 Redondo, Logan 19      4) r:0.14 Friesch, David 21     
    r:+0.78  23.15        48.25 (48.25)
      1:14.04 (1:14.04)   1:39.52 (1:39.52)
        2:03.36 (23.84)     2:29.43 (49.91)
      2:55.58 (1:16.06)   3:20.58 (1:41.06)
        3:43.77 (23.19)     4:09.26 (48.68)
      4:34.91 (1:14.33)   5:00.53 (1:39.95)
        5:23.76 (23.23)     5:48.66 (48.13)
      6:14.43 (1:13.90)   6:40.63 (1:40.10)
  4 Purdue Universit  'B'               6:43.61    6:46.94  
     1) Gutierrez, Jose 20            2) r:0.33 Stephens, John 20     
     3) r:0.45 Hopkins, Nathan 20     4) r:0.21 Brooks, Joshua 18     
    r:+0.71  23.07        48.37 (48.37)
      1:14.24 (1:14.24)   1:40.05 (1:40.05)
        2:02.62 (22.57)     2:27.88 (47.83)
      2:54.27 (1:14.22)   3:20.92 (1:40.87)
        3:43.97 (23.05)     4:09.82 (48.90)
      4:36.56 (1:15.64)   5:03.28 (1:42.36)
        5:26.43 (23.15)     5:52.72 (49.44)
      6:19.75 (1:16.47)   6:46.94 (1:43.66)
  5 Santa Clara Swim                    6:45.28    6:52.41  
     1) Burns, Aidan 16               2) r:0.28 Burrill, Cooper 16    
     3) r:0.35 Farr, David 17         4) r:0.40 Kou, Timothy 17       
    r:+0.71  23.22        48.86 (48.86)
      1:15.41 (1:15.41)   1:42.62 (1:42.62)
        2:06.31 (23.69)     2:32.84 (50.22)
      2:59.47 (1:16.85)   3:25.74 (1:43.12)
        3:49.56 (23.82)     4:15.57 (49.83)
      4:43.06 (1:17.32)   5:10.36 (1:44.62)
        5:33.54 (23.18)     5:59.47 (49.11)
      6:26.19 (1:15.83)   6:52.41 (1:42.05)
  6 Denver Swim Acad                    6:50.46    6:53.84  
     1) Dawson, Christopher 17        2) r:0.49 Warren, Elijah 13     
     3) r:0.41 Beach, Justin 17       4) r:0.20 Stuart, Hennessey 18  
    r:+0.81  23.08        48.90 (48.90)
      1:16.29 (1:16.29)   1:43.38 (1:43.38)
        2:07.15 (23.77)     2:34.40 (51.02)
      3:03.46 (1:20.08)   3:31.30 (1:47.92)
        3:53.85 (22.55)     4:19.52 (48.22)
      4:46.65 (1:15.35)   5:13.32 (1:42.02)
        5:36.34 (23.02)     6:01.98 (48.66)
      6:28.11 (1:14.79)   6:53.84 (1:40.52)
  7 Colorado Stars                      6:53.70    6:54.43  
     1) Boone, James 16               2) r:0.41 Konde, Thomas 18      
     3) r:0.23 Mosby, Triston 17      4) r:0.31 Phillips, Austin 17   
    r:+7.82  23.75        50.28 (50.28)
      1:18.17 (1:18.17)   1:46.24 (1:46.24)
        2:02.60 (16.36)     2:36.76 (50.52)
      3:04.65 (1:18.41)   3:31.59 (1:45.35)
        3:54.41 (22.82)     4:20.25 (48.66)
      4:47.60 (1:16.01)   5:15.08 (1:43.49)
        5:37.58 (22.50)     6:02.89 (47.81)
      6:29.18 (1:14.10)   6:54.43 (1:39.35)
  8 Badger Swim Club                    6:46.83    6:55.80  
     1) Patrouch, Oliver 17           2) r:0.40 Conaton, Patrick 17   
     3) r:0.51 Egan, Liam 15          4) r:0.44 Lantin, Matthew 17    
    r:+0.74  23.47        49.05 (49.05)
      1:16.02 (1:16.02)   1:44.34 (1:44.34)
        2:07.23 (22.89)     2:32.90 (48.56)
      2:59.50 (1:15.16)   3:26.00 (1:41.66)
        3:49.39 (23.39)     4:15.74 (49.74)
      4:43.22 (1:17.22)   5:11.18 (1:45.18)
        5:34.95 (23.77)     6:01.13 (49.95)
      6:28.46 (1:17.28)   6:55.80 (1:44.62)
  9 Edina Swim Club                     6:52.17    6:56.57  
     1) Rouleau, Michael 17           2) r:+0.65 Larson, JohnThomas 14
     3) r:0.36 Hedman, Matthew 16     4) r:0.41 Pearthree, Ben 17     
             23.56        49.63 (49.63)
      1:16.78 (1:16.78)   1:43.93 (1:43.93)
        2:02.76 (18.83)     2:34.73 (50.80)
      3:02.97 (1:19.04)   3:29.10 (1:45.17)
        3:52.81 (23.71)     4:19.14 (50.04)
      4:46.98 (1:17.88)   5:14.38 (1:45.28)
        5:37.36 (22.98)     6:03.00 (48.62)
      6:29.62 (1:15.24)   6:56.57 (1:42.19)
 10 Dynamo Swim Club                    6:36.96    6:57.90  
     1) Auerbach, Knox 16             2) r:0.55 Ballard, Alexander 13 
     3) r:0.42 Williamson, Colton 16  4) r:0.44 *Tjon-A-Joe, Raiz 16  
    r:+3.45  22.59        47.88 (47.88)
      1:14.20 (1:14.20)   1:40.47 (1:40.47)
        2:04.93 (24.46)     2:31.44 (50.97)
      2:58.77 (1:18.30)   3:26.02 (1:45.55)
        3:49.41 (23.39)     4:15.59 (49.57)
      4:43.21 (1:17.19)   5:11.13 (1:45.11)
        5:33.98 (22.85)     6:00.71 (49.58)
      6:29.04 (1:17.91)   6:57.90 (1:46.77)
 11 Sandpipers Of Ne                    7:01.42    6:58.97  
     1) Molina, Riley 16              2) r:0.39 Magsino, Isiah 16     
     3) r:0.35 Yang, Jay Tao 16       4) r:0.26 Houck, Logan 16       
    r:+0.74  23.87        50.10 (50.10)
      1:17.33 (1:17.33)   1:44.48 (1:44.48)
        2:08.23 (23.75)     2:34.54 (50.06)
      3:02.01 (1:17.53)   3:30.64 (1:46.16)
        3:54.31 (23.67)     4:20.81 (50.17)
      4:48.57 (1:17.93)   5:16.50 (1:45.86)
        5:39.56 (23.06)     6:05.52 (49.02)
      6:32.49 (1:15.99)   6:58.97 (1:42.47)
 12 Bluefish Swim Cl                    6:42.90    7:00.49  
     1) Brown, Nicholas 17            2) r:0.44 Casey, Grant 18       
     3) r:0.32 Wright, Owen 17        4) r:0.01 Gudmunson, Erik 17    
    r:+0.74  23.69        49.92 (49.92)
      1:17.53 (1:17.53)   1:45.21 (1:45.21)
        2:08.75 (23.54)     2:35.27 (50.06)
      3:03.02 (1:17.81)   3:30.75 (1:45.54)
        3:53.48 (22.73)     4:19.85 (49.10)
      4:47.58 (1:16.83)   5:15.04 (1:44.29)
        5:38.12 (23.08)     6:04.80 (49.76)
      6:33.19 (1:18.15)   7:00.49 (1:45.45)
 13 Dynamo Swim Club  'B'               6:55.72    7:04.47  
     1) Cusick, Patrick 17            2) r:0.35 Rubin, Jacob 16       
     3) r:0.28 Oh, Noah 14            4) r:0.45 Wu, Derek 15          
    r:+0.71  23.70        50.43 (50.43)
      1:18.43 (1:18.43)   1:45.69 (1:45.69)
        2:09.70 (24.01)     2:36.44 (50.75)
      3:03.41 (1:17.72)   3:30.67 (1:44.98)
        3:54.54 (23.87)     4:20.81 (50.14)
      4:49.22 (1:18.55)   5:19.15 (1:48.48)
        5:43.33 (24.18)     6:09.90 (50.75)
      6:37.44 (1:18.29)   7:04.47 (1:45.32)
 14 The Woodlands Sw                    6:54.22    7:04.68  
     1) Murphy, Colin 15              2) r:0.17 McBroom, Michael 22   
     3) r:0.44 Norris, John 16        4) r:0.37 Calderara, Gianarco 16
    r:+4.47  24.65        51.62 (51.62)
      1:19.44 (1:19.44)   1:47.00 (1:47.00)
        2:11.01 (24.01)     2:37.02 (50.02)
      3:02.79 (1:15.79)   3:28.95 (1:41.95)
        3:53.07 (24.12)     4:20.37 (51.42)
      4:48.86 (1:19.91)   5:17.20 (1:48.25)
        5:41.63 (24.43)     6:08.84 (51.64)
      6:36.63 (1:19.43)   7:04.68 (1:47.48)
 15 Phoenix Swimming                    7:08.91    7:07.40  
     1) Poon, Brian 16                2) r:0.48 Turk, Joseph 15       
     3) r:0.55 Walker, Isaac 16       4) r:0.31 *Jung, Yunseo 16      
    r:+0.91  24.37        50.84 (50.84)
      1:17.62 (1:17.62)   1:43.60 (1:43.60)
        2:08.58 (24.98)     2:35.92 (52.32)
      3:04.02 (1:20.42)   3:31.15 (1:47.55)
        3:56.29 (25.14)     4:24.20 (53.05)
      4:53.37 (1:22.22)   5:21.77 (1:50.62)
        5:45.12 (23.35)     6:11.51 (49.74)
      6:39.05 (1:17.28)   7:07.40 (1:45.63)
 16 Pacesetter Aquat                    7:05.08    7:10.68  
     1) Martin, Timothy 18            2) r:+0.0 Sariscsany, Tyler 17  
     3) r:0.31 Griffis, Zachary 18    4) r:0.44 Shive, Evan 17        
    r:+0.76  23.99        50.67 (50.67)
      1:16.83 (1:16.83)   1:43.33 (1:43.33)
        2:07.67 (24.34)     2:35.27 (51.94)
      3:04.09 (1:20.76)   3:31.72 (1:48.39)
        3:56.51 (24.79)     4:24.59 (52.87)
      4:54.14 (1:22.42)   5:23.14 (1:51.42)
        5:46.56 (23.42)     6:13.28 (50.14)
      6:41.81 (1:18.67)   7:10.68 (1:47.54)
 17 Lake Country Swi                    8:09.23L   7:35.16  
     1) Dunton, Ryan 18               2) r:0.20 Fahey, Nolan 16       
     3) r:0.46 Kozlik, Logan 16       4) r:0.44 Grinwald, Mitchell 15 
    r:+0.74  26.38        56.22 (56.22)
      1:26.56 (1:26.56)   1:56.10 (1:56.10)
        2:21.53 (25.43)     2:50.09 (53.99)
      3:19.73 (1:23.63)   3:48.31 (1:52.21)
        4:13.22 (24.91)     4:41.47 (53.16)
      5:10.50 (1:22.19)   5:40.79 (1:52.48)
        6:07.87 (27.08)     6:37.56 (56.77)
      7:06.26 (1:25.47)   7:35.16 (1:54.37)