Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License          11/16/2013 - 3:14 PM
       2013 Arena Grand Prix Minneapolis - 11/14/2013 to 11/16/2013        
 
 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Johnson, BJ            26 Unattached        1:56.55    1:53.79  
    r:+0.72  25.96        54.97 (29.01)
        1:24.39 (29.42)     1:53.79 (29.40)
  2 *Almeida, Carlos       25 Cardinal Aquatic  1:57.73    1:54.70  
    r:+0.75  26.10        55.32 (29.22)
        1:24.48 (29.16)     1:54.70 (30.22)
  3 Craig, Brad            24 Tennessee Aquati  1:57.61    1:55.19  
    r:+0.65  25.81        55.06 (29.25)
        1:24.92 (29.86)     1:55.19 (30.27)
  4 *Dias, Lyam            20 Purdue Universit  1:57.39    1:55.60  
    r:+0.66  25.83        55.15 (29.32)
        1:25.11 (29.96)     1:55.60 (30.49)
  5 *deSousa, Gabriel      24 North Baltimore   1:58.51    1:56.62  
    r:+0.75  26.80        56.26 (29.46)
        1:26.37 (30.11)     1:56.62 (30.25)
  6 Bushman, John          20 Unattached        1:58.90    1:58.46  
    r:+0.71  26.72        56.81 (30.09)
        1:27.57 (30.76)     1:58.46 (30.89)
  7 Dwyer, Conor           24 North Baltimore   1:58.34    1:58.94  
    r:+0.67  26.38        56.66 (30.28)
        1:27.79 (31.13)     1:58.94 (31.15)
  8 *Karvonen, Eetu        27 Grand Canyon Swi  1:59.39    1:59.90  
    r:+0.73  26.22        55.96 (29.74)
        1:27.20 (31.24)     1:59.90 (32.70)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rocha Cerdeira, Tales  26 BRAZ              2:00.21    1:57.41  
    r:+0.69  26.56        56.59 (30.03)
        1:27.23 (30.64)     1:57.41 (30.18)
 10 Alexandrov, Mike       28 Una Troj          1:59.52    1:57.56  
    r:+0.70  26.67        56.78 (30.11)
        1:27.39 (30.61)     1:57.56 (30.17)
 11 McHugh, Conner         18 Unattached        2:00.53    1:59.38  
    r:+0.79  26.48        56.66 (30.18)
        1:27.50 (30.84)     1:59.38 (31.88)
 12 Hatanaka, Nick         18 Univ Minnesota    2:01.04    2:00.60  
    r:+0.72  27.18        57.71 (30.53)
        1:28.98 (31.27)     2:00.60 (31.62)
 13 *Maly, Jakub           21 Univ Minnesota    2:01.02    2:00.85  
    r:+0.77  27.26        58.08 (30.82)
        1:29.21 (31.13)     2:00.85 (31.64)
 14 Anderson, Jared        23 Minnesota Aquati  2:03.03    2:01.11  
    r:+0.72  27.08        58.24 (31.16)
        1:29.72 (31.48)     2:01.11 (31.39)
 15 Hall, Joshua           22 Una Nyac          2:00.21    2:02.00  
    r:+0.69  27.57        58.73 (31.16)
        1:30.31 (31.58)     2:02.00 (31.69)
 16 Molacek, Jacob         17 Greater Omaha Aq  2:02.25    2:03.82  
    r:+0.76  26.92        57.89 (30.97)
        1:30.30 (32.41)     2:03.82 (33.52)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Surhoff, Austin        22 North Baltimore   2:03.37    2:01.28  
    r:+0.75  27.24        58.20 (30.96)
        1:29.77 (31.57)     2:01.28 (31.51)
 18 Mattox, Spencer        18 Univ Minnesota    2:04.01    2:02.13  
    r:+0.70  27.27        57.99 (30.72)
        1:29.85 (31.86)     2:02.13 (32.28)
 19 Andrew, Michael        14 Indie Swimming    2:04.36    2:03.31  
    r:+0.75  27.15        58.05 (30.90)
        1:30.24 (32.19)     2:03.31 (33.07)
 20 *Blanco, Guillermo     20 Purdue Universit  2:05.01    2:03.57  
    r:+0.84  27.58        58.62 (31.04)
        1:31.00 (32.38)     2:03.57 (32.57)
 21 Delakis, Paul          15 Eau Claire YMCA   2:04.35    2:04.26  
    r:+0.75  27.98        59.22 (31.24)
        1:31.65 (32.43)     2:04.26 (32.61)
 22 Nguyen, James          19 Purdue Universit  2:05.01    2:04.43  
    r:+0.72  28.28        59.63 (31.35)
        1:31.51 (31.88)     2:04.43 (32.92)
 23 Strobel, Jackson       17 Colorado Stars    2:05.72    2:05.14  
    r:+0.66  27.44        59.22 (31.78)
        1:31.73 (32.51)     2:05.14 (33.41)
 24 Tanizaki-Hudson, Dere  18 Santa Clara Swim  2:05.78    2:07.96  
    r:+0.69  28.28      1:00.75 (32.47)
        1:33.67 (32.92)     2:07.96 (34.29)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Harty, Ryan            17 Greenwood Memori  2:05.95    2:04.49  
    r:+0.73  28.36      1:00.34 (31.98)
        1:32.17 (31.83)     2:04.49 (32.32)
 26 Stockett, Paul         18 Purdue Universit  2:06.94    2:05.23  
    r:+0.74  28.38      1:00.71 (32.33)
        1:32.79 (32.08)     2:05.23 (32.44)
 27 Long, Bryar            16 Una Pack          2:05.93    2:05.26  
    r:+0.71  28.41      1:00.42 (32.01)
        1:32.74 (32.32)     2:05.26 (32.52)
 28 Orr, Basil             18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:06.46    2:06.12  
    r:+0.79  28.62      1:00.30 (31.68)
        1:33.08 (32.78)     2:06.12 (33.04)
 29 Pastel, Aidan          16 Una Scat          2:08.18    2:06.77  
    r:+0.85  28.53      1:00.21 (31.68)
        1:32.99 (32.78)     2:06.77 (33.78)
 30 Paxton, Kyle           17 Arena Club Aquat  2:07.74    2:07.26  
    r:+0.73  28.52      1:00.70 (32.18)
        1:33.75 (33.05)     2:07.26 (33.51)
 31 Delmonte, Eric         18 Portland Porpois  2:07.84    2:07.30  
    r:+0.73  28.31      1:00.25 (31.94)
        1:33.20 (32.95)     2:07.30 (34.10)
 32 Luk, Arnold            16 Laguardia Aquati  2:07.05    2:07.99  
    r:+0.80  29.00      1:01.47 (32.47)
        1:34.52 (33.05)     2:07.99 (33.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 33 Quinlan, Matthew       19 Purdue Universit  2:08.38             
             28.71      1:00.89 (32.18)
        1:34.03 (33.14)     2:08.38 (34.35)
 34 Sande, Eric            18 Univ Minnesota    2:08.46             
             28.43      1:00.82 (32.39)
        1:34.18 (33.36)     2:08.46 (34.28)
 35 Friesch, David         21 Univ Minnesota    2:08.50             
             29.13      1:01.85 (32.72)
        1:34.72 (32.87)     2:08.50 (33.78)
 36 Jin, Waylon            17 Suburban Seahawk  2:08.52             
             28.23      1:00.80 (32.57)
        1:34.63 (33.83)     2:08.52 (33.89)
 37 Pitts, Cooper          16 Mount Pleasant S  2:08.69             
             29.10      1:01.42 (32.32)
        1:34.61 (33.19)     2:08.69 (34.08)
 38 Walker, Isaac          16 Phoenix Swimming  2:08.85             
             30.04      1:02.48 (32.44)
        1:35.55 (33.07)     2:08.85 (33.30)
 39 Warren, Elijah         13 Denver Swim Acad  2:09.03             
             29.01      1:01.57 (32.56)
        1:34.63 (33.06)     2:09.03 (34.40)
 40 Mothersead, Colin      18 Purdue Universit  2:09.22             
             28.43      1:00.33 (31.90)
        1:33.68 (33.35)     2:09.22 (35.54)
 41 Gudmunson, Erik        17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:09.25             
             29.04      1:01.69 (32.65)
        1:35.29 (33.60)     2:09.25 (33.96)
 42 Ford, Jackson          16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:09.45             
             29.63      1:02.50 (32.87)
        1:35.87 (33.37)     2:09.45 (33.58)
 43 Magsino, Isiah         16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:09.89             
             29.81      1:02.87 (33.06)
        1:36.70 (33.83)     2:09.89 (33.19)
 44 Ehrman, Joshua         18 Purdue Universit  2:10.32             
             28.96      1:01.43 (32.47)
        1:35.13 (33.70)     2:10.32 (35.19)
 45 Larson, Garrett        20 Univ Minnesota    2:10.41             
             29.86      1:02.70 (32.84)
        1:36.44 (33.74)     2:10.41 (33.97)
 46 Seal, Brayden          17 Frisco Aquatics   2:10.42             
             29.54      1:02.65 (33.11)
        1:36.37 (33.72)     2:10.42 (34.05)
 47 Yang, Jonathan         14 Una Dyna          2:10.57             
             29.54      1:02.49 (32.95)
        1:36.33 (33.84)     2:10.57 (34.24)
 48 Mollak, Michael        17 Greater Omaha Aq  2:10.61             
             28.38      1:01.45 (33.07)
        1:36.19 (34.74)     2:10.61 (34.42)
 49 Lin, Alex              17 Laguardia Aquati  2:10.62             
             29.73      1:02.65 (32.92)
        1:36.43 (33.78)     2:10.62 (34.19)
 50 Lau, Corey             14 Minnetonka Swim   2:10.68             
             29.84      1:02.99 (33.15)
        1:37.41 (34.42)     2:10.68 (33.27)
 51 *Schwab, Nicholas      23 Una Iust          2:10.70             
             28.72      1:02.26 (33.54)
        1:36.50 (34.24)     2:10.70 (34.20)
 52 Morris, John           17 Una Uvra          2:10.73             
             30.35      1:03.02 (32.67)
        1:36.70 (33.68)     2:10.73 (34.03)
 53 Gartland, Mitchell     17 Suburban Seahawk  2:10.75             
             29.99      1:03.33 (33.34)
        1:36.83 (33.50)     2:10.75 (33.92)
 54 Ilgenfritz, Robert     19 Purdue Universit  2:11.03             
             29.46      1:03.24 (33.78)
        1:37.07 (33.83)     2:11.03 (33.96)
 55 Stuart, Quinlan        16 Denver Swim Acad  2:11.11             
             28.78      1:01.47 (32.69)
        1:36.08 (34.61)     2:11.11 (35.03)
 56 Alexiuk, Jordan        16 MM                2:11.59             
             29.90      1:03.67 (33.77)
        1:37.27 (33.60)     2:11.59 (34.32)
 57 Laning, Nathaniel      19 Una Pack          2:11.67             
             29.48      1:02.53 (33.05)
        1:36.68 (34.15)     2:11.67 (34.99)
 58 Mosby, Triston         17 Colorado Stars    2:11.82             
             29.24      1:02.72 (33.48)
        1:37.40 (34.68)     2:11.82 (34.42)
 59 Donnelly, Sean         16 West Express Swi  2:12.07             
             29.03      1:03.01 (33.98)
        1:37.76 (34.75)     2:12.07 (34.31)
 60 McGough, Jacob         21 Purdue Universit  2:12.15             
             29.63      1:03.13 (33.50)
        1:37.49 (34.36)     2:12.15 (34.66)
 61 Blazhievskiy, Vladisl  16 Greater Nebraska  2:12.17             
             29.32      1:03.44 (34.12)
        1:37.80 (34.36)     2:12.17 (34.37)
 62 Pruett, Charles Lewis  17 Edina Swim Club   2:12.20             
             29.02      1:02.30 (33.28)
        1:36.64 (34.34)     2:12.20 (35.56)
 63 Norris, John           16 The Woodlands Sw  2:12.94             
             30.52      1:04.27 (33.75)
        1:38.59 (34.32)     2:12.94 (34.35)
 64 Kou, Timothy           17 Santa Clara Swim  2:13.05             
             29.72      1:03.22 (33.50)
        1:38.49 (35.27)     2:13.05 (34.56)
 65 Patrouch, Oliver       17 Badger Swim Club  2:13.07             
             29.80      1:03.42 (33.62)
        1:37.89 (34.47)     2:13.07 (35.18)
 66 Hedman, Matthew        16 Edina Swim Club   2:13.08             
             30.18      1:03.93 (33.75)
        1:38.50 (34.57)     2:13.08 (34.58)
 67 Riebel, Andrew         17 Cypress Fairbank  2:13.40             
             30.69      1:04.38 (33.69)
        1:39.06 (34.68)     2:13.40 (34.34)
 68 Schanz, Dylan          18 Unattached        2:13.53             
             29.70      1:03.49 (33.79)
        1:38.25 (34.76)     2:13.53 (35.28)
 69 Ward, Alexander        17 Phillips 66 Spla  2:13.81             
             29.83      1:03.42 (33.59)
        1:38.45 (35.03)     2:13.81 (35.36)
 70 Eure, Luke             16 Davenport Metro   2:14.05             
             30.12      1:04.50 (34.38)
        1:39.10 (34.60)     2:14.05 (34.95)
 71 Gross, David           17 Arena Club Aquat  2:14.17             
             30.19      1:04.12 (33.93)
        1:39.28 (35.16)     2:14.17 (34.89)
 72 Russell, Jack          16 Una Bba           2:14.27             
             30.24      1:04.54 (34.30)
        1:39.70 (35.16)     2:14.27 (34.57)
 73 Dunton, Ryan           18 Lake Country Swi  2:14.80             
             30.24      1:04.09 (33.85)
        1:39.33 (35.24)     2:14.80 (35.47)
 74 Iida, Samuel           14 Glenview Titan A  2:14.92             
             29.74      1:03.60 (33.86)
        1:38.97 (35.37)     2:14.92 (35.95)
 75 Wu, Derek              15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:15.34             
             30.65      1:05.09 (34.44)
        1:39.86 (34.77)     2:15.34 (35.48)
 76 Schwinn, Elliot        17 Una Star          2:15.61             
             31.08      1:05.01 (33.93)
        1:39.62 (34.61)     2:15.61 (35.99)
 77 Stevens, Noah          16 Fairport Area Sw  2:15.63             
             29.43      1:03.27 (33.84)
        1:39.16 (35.89)     2:15.63 (36.47)
 78 Sabal, Luke            16 South Metro Stor  2:16.38             
             30.23      1:04.99 (34.76)
        1:40.45 (35.46)     2:16.38 (35.93)
 79 Porter, Cody           17 Santa Clara Swim  2:17.57             
             30.99      1:05.38 (34.39)
        1:41.08 (35.70)     2:17.57 (36.49)
 80 Dehaven, Clayton       18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:20.17             
             31.31      1:07.25 (35.94)
        1:43.27 (36.02)     2:20.17 (36.90)
 81 Conery, Ian            17 Star Swim Team    2:20.61             
             31.81      1:07.93 (36.12)
        1:44.61 (36.68)     2:20.61 (36.00)
 82 Deitrich, Connor       16 Fox Valley Wave   2:21.03             
             30.98      1:07.34 (36.36)
        1:44.25 (36.91)     2:21.03 (36.78)
 83 Xiao, Emileo           14 Iowa City Eels S  2:21.15             
             30.57      1:05.74 (35.17)
        1:42.85 (37.11)     2:21.15 (38.30)
 84 LaPoint, Alexander     18 Fairport Area Sw  2:24.29             
             32.21      1:08.38 (36.17)
        1:46.11 (37.73)     2:24.29 (38.18)
 -- Weiser, Matthew        17 New Trier Swim C     DFS              
 -- McBroom, Michael       22 The Woodlands Sw     DFS              
 -- Toetz, Alexander       19 Purdue Universit     DFS              
 -- Ciatti, Nathan         15 Una FA                NS              
 -- Cassell, Gunther       16 Long Island Expr      NS              
 -- Sajaev, Phillip        14 Maverick Swim Cl      NS              
 -- Cavazzoni, Alexander   17 Mount Pleasant S      NS              
 -- *Tjon-A-Joe, Raiz      16 Dynamo Swim Club      NS              
 -- Lozano, Joseph         17 Long Island Expr      NS