Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License          11/16/2013 - 3:14 PM
       2013 Arena Grand Prix Minneapolis - 11/14/2013 to 11/16/2013        
 
 Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Luchsinger, Tom        22 North Baltimore   1:45.22    1:44.42  
    r:+0.70  23.49        50.11 (26.62)
        1:17.17 (27.06)     1:44.42 (27.25)
  2 Van Swol, Kyler        22 Univ Minnesota    1:46.11    1:45.02  
    r:+0.81  22.93        49.64 (26.71)
        1:17.18 (27.54)     1:45.02 (27.84)
  3 Bollier, Bobby         24 Unattached        1:46.51    1:45.17  
    r:+0.78  23.88        50.88 (27.00)
        1:18.05 (27.17)     1:45.17 (27.12)
  4 Orf, Nickolaus         18 Univ Minnesota    1:46.47    1:47.15  
    r:+0.78  24.14        51.11 (26.97)
        1:19.20 (28.09)     1:47.15 (27.95)
  5 Bravence, Benjamin     20 Univ Minnesota    1:47.84    1:48.26  
    r:+0.73  23.67        51.19 (27.52)
        1:19.90 (28.71)     1:48.26 (28.36)
  6 *Agnel, Yannick        21 North Baltimore   1:49.24    1:48.27  
    r:+0.77  23.87        51.35 (27.48)
        1:19.66 (28.31)     1:48.27 (28.61)
  7 Conway, Daniel         19 Purdue Universit  1:49.51    1:49.52  
    r:+0.76  24.43        52.48 (28.05)
        1:21.07 (28.59)     1:49.52 (28.45)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Bushman, Luke          23 Univ Minnesota    1:49.78    1:46.94  
    r:+0.77  23.98        51.74 (27.76)
        1:19.03 (27.29)     1:46.94 (27.91)
 10 *Shmyga, Konstantin    25 Canyons Aquatic   1:50.60    1:47.46  
    r:+0.81  23.97        51.36 (27.39)
        1:19.42 (28.06)     1:47.46 (28.04)
 11 Hartbarger, Jason      20 Univ Minnesota    1:49.82    1:48.78  
    r:+0.80  24.43        52.05 (27.62)
        1:20.29 (28.24)     1:48.78 (28.49)
 12 Shoults, Grant         16 Mission Viejo Na  1:51.43    1:49.26  
    r:+0.67  24.68        52.17 (27.49)
        1:20.79 (28.62)     1:49.26 (28.47)
 13 *Bjoerk, Viktor        21 Univ Minnesota    1:51.81    1:50.92  
    r:+0.76  25.03        53.16 (28.13)
        1:21.75 (28.59)     1:50.92 (29.17)
 14 Poon, Brian            16 Phoenix Swimming  1:51.94    1:51.16  
    r:+0.94  24.97        53.00 (28.03)
        1:21.84 (28.84)     1:51.16 (29.32)
 15 *Cisneros, Alejandro   20 Univ Minnesota    1:51.05    1:51.33  
    r:+0.79  24.55        52.79 (28.24)
        1:22.02 (29.23)     1:51.33 (29.31)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Balogh, Brennan        16 Lincoln Select S  1:53.08    1:51.00  
    r:+0.64  24.63        53.15 (28.52)
        1:22.07 (28.92)     1:51.00 (28.93)
 18 *Petric, Jan           22 Purdue Universit  1:52.20    1:51.03  
    r:+0.75  24.94        52.87 (27.93)
        1:21.51 (28.64)     1:51.03 (29.52)
 19 Bretscher, James       17 Una Pack          1:52.38    1:52.23  
    r:+0.70  25.22        53.31 (28.09)
        1:22.44 (29.13)     1:52.23 (29.79)
 20 Miranda, Maxwell       14 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:53.38    1:53.01  
    r:+0.79  25.16        53.66 (28.50)
        1:23.25 (29.59)     1:53.01 (29.76)
 21 *Gonzalez, Sergio      21 Gator Swim Club   1:53.23    1:53.52  
    r:+0.82  25.76        54.70 (28.94)
        1:23.87 (29.17)     1:53.52 (29.65)
 22 Shores, Connor         19 Canyons Aquatic   1:53.98    1:54.46  
    r:+0.77  24.56        52.71 (28.15)
        1:22.14 (29.43)     1:54.46 (32.32)
 23 Yang, Jay Tao          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:53.26    1:56.14  
    r:+0.76  25.44        55.37 (29.93)
        1:25.54 (30.17)     1:56.14 (30.60)
 24 Wilson, James          15 Lancaster Aquati  1:53.68    1:56.32  
    r:+0.66  24.78        53.27 (28.49)
        1:23.82 (30.55)     1:56.32 (32.50)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 McGough, Jacob         21 Purdue Universit  1:55.34    1:53.28  
    r:+0.77  24.88        53.69 (28.81)
        1:23.03 (29.34)     1:53.28 (30.25)
 26 Stewart, David         16 Badger Swim Club  1:55.09    1:53.55  
    r:+0.68  24.92        53.51 (28.59)
        1:23.38 (29.87)     1:53.55 (30.17)
 27 Plachinski, Nicholas   17 Ozaukee Aquatics  1:54.83    1:53.78  
    r:+0.70  25.29        53.71 (28.42)
        1:23.50 (29.79)     1:53.78 (30.28)
 28 Turk, Joseph           15 Phoenix Swimming  1:55.03    1:54.92  
    r:+0.81  25.52        54.33 (28.81)
        1:24.08 (29.75)     1:54.92 (30.84)
 29 Bruckman, Mitchell     17 Denver Swim Acad  1:54.52    1:55.71  
    r:+0.79  25.28        54.34 (29.06)
        1:24.82 (30.48)     1:55.71 (30.89)
 30 Molina, Riley          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:54.86    1:56.01  
    r:+0.73  25.44        54.56 (29.12)
        1:25.33 (30.77)     1:56.01 (30.68)
 31 Anderson, Brady        18 St Croix Swim Cl  1:55.30    1:56.09  
    r:+0.72  25.77        55.06 (29.29)
        1:25.43 (30.37)     1:56.09 (30.66)
 32 *Kralj, Tim            15 Gold's Aquatics   1:55.33    1:58.22  
    r:+0.71  25.73        55.42 (29.69)
        1:26.42 (31.00)     1:58.22 (31.80)
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  8 Hatanaka, Brandon      20 Univ Minnesota    1:49.02         DQ  
    r:+0.82  24.76        52.56 (27.80)
        1:20.57 (28.01)          DQ (29.42)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 -- Brooks, Joshua         18 Purdue Universit  1:51.62         DQ  
    r:+0.72  24.96        52.89 (27.93)
        1:21.19 (28.30)          DQ (28.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Seliskar, Stephen      19 Purdue Universit  1:50.58             
             25.02        53.46 (28.44)
        1:22.21 (28.75)     1:50.58 (28.37)
 34 Kohrell, Garner        16 Fox Valley Wave   1:55.59             
             26.20        56.08 (29.88)
        1:25.49 (29.41)     1:55.59 (30.10)
 35 Johnson, Andrew        22 Univ Minnesota    1:55.66             
             25.53        53.92 (28.39)
        1:24.16 (30.24)     1:55.66 (31.50)
 35 Leiferman, Raymond     19 Univ Minnesota    1:55.66             
             25.23        54.19 (28.96)
        1:24.00 (29.81)     1:55.66 (31.66)
 37 Coen, Ty               14 Una Dsa           1:55.82             
             25.31        55.63 (30.32)
        1:25.69 (30.06)     1:55.82 (30.13)
 38 Casey, Grant           18 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:55.89             
             26.10        55.01 (28.91)
        1:24.89 (29.88)     1:55.89 (31.00)
 39 Taylor, Michael        14 Una Dyna          1:56.09             
             25.28        54.64 (29.36)
        1:24.93 (30.29)     1:56.09 (31.16)
 40 Houck, Logan           16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:56.21             
             26.13        55.84 (29.71)
        1:26.16 (30.32)     1:56.21 (30.05)
 41 Story, Jack            17 Mount Pleasant S  1:56.33             
             26.20        55.77 (29.57)
        1:26.27 (30.50)     1:56.33 (30.06)
 42 Hedman, Matthew        16 Edina Swim Club   1:56.43             
             26.06        55.45 (29.39)
        1:25.88 (30.43)     1:56.43 (30.55)
 43 Allen, Colter          18 The Great Wolf S  1:56.53             
             25.60        54.89 (29.29)
        1:25.67 (30.78)     1:56.53 (30.86)
 44 Dawson, Christopher    17 Denver Swim Acad  1:56.59             
             25.55        54.72 (29.17)
        1:25.22 (30.50)     1:56.59 (31.37)
 45 Harrington, Caleb      14 Una Pack          1:56.88             
             25.53        54.88 (29.35)
        1:25.71 (30.83)     1:56.88 (31.17)
 46 Wu, Derek              15 Dynamo Swim Club  1:56.90             
             26.04        55.67 (29.63)
        1:26.09 (30.42)     1:56.90 (30.81)
 47 Williamson, Colton     16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:56.97             
             25.74        54.83 (29.09)
        1:25.20 (30.37)     1:56.97 (31.77)
 48 Klika, Jared           16 Unattached        1:57.27             
             26.75        56.67 (29.92)
        1:26.42 (29.75)     1:57.27 (30.85)
 49 Sabal, Luke            16 South Metro Stor  1:57.34             
             25.55        56.01 (30.46)
        1:26.11 (30.10)     1:57.34 (31.23)
 50 Larson, JohnThomas     14 Edina Swim Club   1:57.43             
             25.98        55.64 (29.66)
        1:26.30 (30.66)     1:57.43 (31.13)
 51 Ballard, Alexander     13 Dynamo Swim Club  1:57.67             
             26.32        56.34 (30.02)
        1:26.94 (30.60)     1:57.67 (30.73)
 52 Rubin, Jacob           16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:57.69             
             26.76        56.54 (29.78)
        1:27.03 (30.49)     1:57.69 (30.66)
 53 Cusick, Patrick        17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:58.25             
             25.60        55.92 (30.32)
        1:26.98 (31.06)     1:58.25 (31.27)
 54 Ward, Kyle             15 Phillips 66 Spla  1:58.35             
             25.77        55.40 (29.63)
        1:26.70 (31.30)     1:58.35 (31.65)
 55 Teghtsoonian, Keenan   17 Manta             1:58.36             
             26.40        56.39 (29.99)
        1:27.13 (30.74)     1:58.36 (31.23)
 56 Schwinn, Elliot        17 Una Star          1:58.70             
             26.47        56.41 (29.94)
        1:27.47 (31.06)     1:58.70 (31.23)
 57 Pearthree, Ben         17 Edina Swim Club   1:58.79             
             26.63        56.74 (30.11)
        1:27.95 (31.21)     1:58.79 (30.84)
 58 Zezula, Mateusz        16 Laguardia Aquati  1:59.12             
             26.65        56.92 (30.27)
        1:28.12 (31.20)     1:59.12 (31.00)
 59 Burns, Hayden          16 Una Pack          1:59.22             
             27.04        56.80 (29.76)
        1:27.36 (30.56)     1:59.22 (31.86)
 60 Boyd, Nathan           18 Mansfield Aquati  1:59.31             
             26.09        56.30 (30.21)
        1:28.11 (31.81)     1:59.31 (31.20)
 61 Thomas, Adam           17 Una Pack          1:59.41             
             26.17        56.18 (30.01)
        1:27.08 (30.90)     1:59.41 (32.33)
 62 Swanson, Brandt        17 Aquajets Swim Te  1:59.46             
             25.36        55.66 (30.30)
        1:27.34 (31.68)     1:59.46 (32.12)
 63 Wellman, Jay           16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:59.60             
             26.00        56.53 (30.53)
        1:27.98 (31.45)     1:59.60 (31.62)
 64 Shelstad, John         14 Una Mtka          2:00.22             
             25.96        56.18 (30.22)
        1:27.68 (31.50)     2:00.22 (32.54)
 65 Potter, Nicholas       16 DFAC              2:00.40             
             26.99        56.73 (29.74)
        1:28.53 (31.80)     2:00.40 (31.87)
 66 Sheppard, Parker       17 Mansfield Aquati  2:00.66             
             26.27        56.21 (29.94)
        1:27.86 (31.65)     2:00.66 (32.80)
 67 Moser, Grant           17 Sea Devils        2:00.71             
             26.36        56.32 (29.96)
        1:28.32 (32.00)     2:00.71 (32.39)
 68 Hansen, Jan            17 DFAC              2:00.96             
             26.67        57.20 (30.53)
        1:29.16 (31.96)     2:00.96 (31.80)
 69 Kouvaris, Gust         17 Birmingham-Bloom  2:01.58             
             27.11        58.56 (31.45)
        1:29.89 (31.33)     2:01.58 (31.69)
 70 Marlow, Samuel         17 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:01.84             
             26.86        57.58 (30.72)
        1:29.38 (31.80)     2:01.84 (32.46)
 71 LaPoint, Alexander     18 Fairport Area Sw  2:01.88             
             27.64        58.45 (30.81)
        1:29.93 (31.48)     2:01.88 (31.95)
 72 Calderara, Gianmarco   16 The Woodlands Sw  2:01.95             
             26.95        57.55 (30.60)
        1:29.64 (32.09)     2:01.95 (32.31)
 73 Oh, Noah               14 Dynamo Swim Club  2:02.76             
             26.68        57.44 (30.76)
        1:30.34 (32.90)     2:02.76 (32.42)
 74 McDowell, Nicholas     16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:03.20             
             26.99        58.52 (31.53)
        1:30.85 (32.33)     2:03.20 (32.35)
 75 Koch, Joseph           15 Lansing Cats      2:03.52             
             27.29        58.86 (31.57)
        1:31.54 (32.68)     2:03.52 (31.98)
 76 Stanek, Aaron          16 Phillips 66 Spla  2:03.69             
             26.83        57.29 (30.46)
        1:29.24 (31.95)     2:03.69 (34.45)
 77 Salisbury, Austin      17 Blue Devil Swim   2:03.79             
             26.78        57.50 (30.72)
        1:29.67 (32.17)     2:03.79 (34.12)
 78 Lee, Max               17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:04.03             
             27.05        58.55 (31.50)
        1:30.86 (32.31)     2:04.03 (33.17)
 79 *Jung, Yunseo          16 Phoenix Swimming  2:04.99             
             26.30        57.00 (30.70)
        1:30.08 (33.08)     2:04.99 (34.91)
 80 Given, James           17 Denver Swim Acad  2:05.71             
             26.92        58.88 (31.96)
        1:32.52 (33.64)     2:05.71 (33.19)
 81 Ford, Jackson          16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:05.77             
             27.68        59.21 (31.53)
        1:32.29 (33.08)     2:05.77 (33.48)
 82 Murphy, Colin          15 The Woodlands Sw  2:05.93             
             27.90        59.96 (32.06)
        1:33.20 (33.24)     2:05.93 (32.73)
 83 Brinegar, Michael      14 Donner Swim Club  2:06.21             
             27.50        59.22 (31.72)
        1:32.75 (33.53)     2:06.21 (33.46)
 -- *Oliveira, Pedro       25 Cardinal Aquatic     DFS              
 -- Noletto, Russell       16 Un-CMSA              DFS              
 -- Dixon, Keith           16 Manta                 NS              
 -- Lozano, Joseph         17 Long Island Expr      NS              
 -- Durmer, Jeffrey        14 Dynamo Swim Club      NS              
 -- Farr, David            17 Santa Clara Swim      NS              
 -- Egan, Liam             17 Crimson Aquatics      NS