Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License          11/16/2013 - 3:14 PM
       2013 Arena Grand Prix Minneapolis - 11/14/2013 to 11/16/2013        
 
 Event 10  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Univ Minnesota                      2:58.20    2:55.52  
     1) Van Swol, Kyler 22            2) r:0.32 Toomey, Derek 22      
     3) r:0.19 Turner, Daryl 18       4) r:0.38 Newenhouse, Carl 20   
    r:+0.78  21.34        44.46 (44.46)
        1:04.79 (20.33)     1:27.66 (43.20)
        1:47.89 (20.23)     2:10.76 (43.10)
        2:31.74 (20.98)     2:55.52 (44.76)
  2 Purdue Universit                    2:56.94    2:59.37  
     1) Friede, Matthew 21            2) r:0.31 *Bujoczek, Filip 19   
     3) r:0.29 Flager, Austin 18      4) r:0.18 Tucker, Daniel 21     
    r:+0.92  21.63        45.62 (45.62)
        1:07.12 (21.50)     1:30.76 (45.14)
        1:51.98 (21.22)     2:15.89 (45.13)
        2:36.15 (20.26)     2:59.37 (43.48)
  3 Univ Minnesota  'B'                 3:01.15    3:03.16  
     1) Miksch, Ryan 20               2) r:0.21 Fair, Paul 19         
     3) r:0.31 Bravence, Benjamin 20  4) r:0.09 Gordon, Ian 18        
    r:+2.08  21.98        46.02 (46.02)
        1:06.94 (20.92)     1:31.15 (45.13)
        1:52.96 (21.81)     2:16.86 (45.71)
        2:38.26 (21.40)     3:03.16 (46.30)
  4 Greater Omaha Aq                    3:10.67    3:03.73  
     1) Molacek, Jacob 17             2) r:0.15 Hemmingsen, Robert 18 
     3) r:0.27 Piti, Collin 16        4) r:0.21 Mollak, Michael 17    
    r:+0.72  20.97        43.86 (43.86)
        1:05.30 (21.44)     1:29.29 (45.43)
        1:51.85 (22.56)     2:17.35 (48.06)
        2:39.26 (21.91)     3:03.73 (46.38)
  5 Purdue Universit  'B'               3:03.30    3:03.74  
     1) Seliskar, Stephen 19          2) r:0.27 *Blanco, Guillermo 20 
     3) r:0.27 Trimmer, Luke 21       4) r:0.29 Johnston, Adam 19     
    r:+0.69  22.00        46.31 (46.31)
        1:07.53 (21.22)     1:31.25 (44.94)
        1:53.55 (22.30)     2:18.00 (46.75)
        2:39.50 (21.50)     3:03.74 (45.74)
  6 Denver Swim Acad                    3:11.31    3:05.85  
     1) Stuart, Hennessey 18          2) r:0.22 Bruckman, Mitchell 17 
     3) r:0.42 Dawson, Christopher 17 4) r:0.39 Beach, Justin 17      
    r:+0.66  21.64        45.60 (45.60)
        1:08.27 (22.67)     1:33.37 (47.77)
        1:55.85 (22.48)     2:20.85 (47.48)
        2:42.20 (21.35)     3:05.85 (45.00)
  7 Colorado Stars                      3:10.47    3:05.94  
     1) Kohlman, Alexander 16         2) r:0.12 Phillips, Austin 17   
     3) r:0.55 Mosby, Triston 17      4) r:0.18 Boone, James 16       
    r:+0.81  22.69        47.71 (47.71)
        1:09.23 (21.52)     1:33.31 (45.60)
        1:55.19 (21.88)     2:19.43 (46.12)
        2:41.06 (21.63)     3:05.94 (46.51)
  8 Dynamo Swim Club                    3:00.88    3:06.25  
     1) Auerbach, Knox 16             2) r:0.33 *Tjon-A-Joe, Raiz 16  
     3) r:0.32 Oh, Nicholas 16        4) r:0.43 Rubin, Jacob 16       
    r:+0.66  21.61        45.58 (45.58)
        1:07.43 (21.85)     1:31.96 (46.38)
        1:54.20 (22.24)     2:19.27 (47.31)
        2:41.68 (22.41)     3:06.25 (46.98)
  9 Badger Swim Club                    3:06.05    3:07.09  
     1) Conaton, Patrick 17           2) r:0.35 Patrouch, Oliver 17   
     3) r:0.38 Stewart, David 16      4) r:0.52 Feeley, Ryan 22       
    r:+0.82  22.60        46.93 (46.93)
        1:08.80 (21.87)     1:33.57 (46.64)
        1:55.79 (22.22)     2:20.18 (46.61)
        2:42.71 (22.53)     3:07.09 (46.91)
 10 Canyons Aquatic                     3:09.24    3:07.93  
     1) Cogswell, Cole 16             2) r:0.60 *Denisyako, Nikita 25 
     3) r:0.35 Barreiro, Austin 16    4) r:0.51 Kim, Jessie 17        
    r:+0.71  21.86        45.81 (45.81)
        1:07.84 (22.03)     1:32.13 (46.32)
        1:54.84 (22.71)     2:20.46 (48.33)
        2:42.73 (22.27)     3:07.93 (47.47)
 11 Bluefish Swim Cl                    3:08.88    3:10.57  
     1) Wright, Owen 17               2) r:0.61 Miranda, Maxwell 14   
     3) r:0.04 Brown, Nicholas 17     4) r:0.42 Gudmunson, Erik 17    
    r:+3.75  22.64        47.30 (47.30)
        1:10.16 (22.86)     1:35.02 (47.72)
        1:57.28 (22.26)     2:22.47 (47.45)
        2:45.38 (22.91)     3:10.57 (48.10)
 12 Edina Swim Club                     3:07.09    3:12.78  
     1) Pearthree, Ben 17             2) r:0.31 Hedman, Matthew 16    
     3) r:0.47 Larson, JohnThomas 14  4) r:0.53 Rouleau, Michael 17   
    r:+0.82  22.72        47.42 (47.42)
        1:10.70 (23.28)     1:36.28 (48.86)
        1:59.45 (23.17)     2:24.83 (48.55)
        2:48.02 (23.19)     3:12.78 (47.95)
 13 Dynamo Swim Club  'B'               3:09.62    3:12.81  
     1) Ballard, Alexander 13         2) r:0.32 Williamson, Colton 16 
     3) r:0.44 Lee, Max 17            4) r:0.35 Wellman, Jay 16       
    r:+0.72  23.27        48.49 (48.49)
        1:11.59 (23.10)     1:36.80 (48.31)
        1:59.83 (23.03)     2:24.55 (47.75)
        2:47.32 (22.77)     3:12.81 (48.26)
 14 Sandpipers Of Ne                    3:12.70    3:13.32  
     1) Yang, Jay Tao 16              2) r:+0.0 Magsino, Isiah 16     
     3) r:+0.0 Molina, Riley 16       4) r:0.38 Houck, Logan 16       
    r:+0.72  23.69        49.34 (49.34)
        1:12.57 (23.23)     1:37.92 (48.58)
        2:00.77 (22.85)     2:26.02 (48.10)
        2:48.86 (22.84)     3:13.32 (47.30)
 15 South Metro Stor                    3:13.72    3:14.15  
     1) Sabal, Matt 16                2) r:0.16 Herrera, Mitchell 17  
     3) r:0.17 Heskin, Marshall 16    4) r:0.35 Sabal, Luke 16        
    r:+0.74  23.73        49.59 (49.59)
        1:12.26 (22.67)     1:37.36 (47.77)
        2:00.46 (23.10)     2:25.99 (48.63)
        2:48.51 (22.52)     3:14.15 (48.16)
 16 The Great Wolf S                    3:39.75L   3:14.22  
     1) Wielinski, Jacob 16           2) r:0.27 Orejuela, Alberto 17  
     3) r:0.17 Birklid, Cole 17       4) r:0.16 Allen, Colter 18      
             50.32                     
                                1:39.13 ( )
        2:02.05 (22.92)     2:27.21 (48.08)
        2:49.65 (22.44)     3:14.22 (47.01)
 17 Lake Country Swi                    3:13.52    3:14.61  
     1) Kozlik, Logan 16              2) r:0.27 Dunton, Ryan 18       
     3) r:0.49 Grinwald, Mitchell 15  4) r:0.34 Fahey, Nolan 16       
    r:+0.80  23.16        47.91 (47.91)
        1:11.03 (23.12)     1:37.09 (49.18)
        2:00.68 (23.59)     2:25.88 (48.79)
        2:49.52 (23.64)     3:14.61 (48.73)
 18 New Hope Crystal                    3:11.72    3:15.51  
     1) Vander Ploeg, Nolan 18        2) r:0.32 Hohenstein, Brenner 16
     3) r:-0.01 Ebert, Danil 18       4) r:0.29 Gordon, Paul 24       
    r:+0.74  23.94        50.60 (50.60)
        1:14.69 (24.09)     1:41.17 (50.57)
        2:04.34 (23.17)     2:30.50 (49.33)
        2:52.18 (21.68)     3:15.51 (45.01)
 19 Pacesetter Aquat                    3:11.67    3:15.98  
     1) Martin, Timothy 18            2) r:0.22 Sariscsany, Tyler 17  
     3) r:0.25 Griffis, Zachary 18    4) r:0.25 Shive, Evan 17        
    r:+0.83  22.46        47.86 (47.86)
        1:11.81 (23.95)     1:37.67 (49.81)
        2:01.52 (23.85)     2:28.33 (50.66)
        2:50.78 (22.45)     3:15.98 (47.65)
 20 Laguardia Aquati                    3:14.69    3:16.66  
     1) Zezula, Mateusz 16            2) r:0.32 Luk, Arnold 16        
     3) r:0.27 Lin, Alex 17           4) r:0.31 Zhang, Aron 16        
             23.49        48.99 (48.99)
        1:12.38 (23.39)     1:38.03 (49.04)
        2:02.24 (24.21)     2:28.52 (50.49)
        2:51.50 (22.98)     3:16.66 (48.14)
 21 The Woodlands Sw                    3:09.37    3:17.19  
     1) McBroom, Michael 22           2) r:0.28 Calderara, Gianarco 16
     3) r:0.26 Norris, John 16        4) r:0.49 Murphy, Colin 15      
    r:+5.80  24.16        50.79 (50.79)
        1:13.66 (22.87)     1:38.19 (47.40)
        2:01.84 (23.65)     2:28.22 (50.03)
        2:51.45 (23.23)     3:17.19 (48.97)
 22 Phoenix Swimming                    3:41.11L   3:17.96  
     1) Walker, Isaac 16              2) r:0.46 Poon, Brian 16        
     3) r:0.43 Turk, Joseph 15        4) r:0.59 *Jung, Yunseo 16      
    r:+0.79  24.84        50.56 (50.56)
        1:14.81 (24.25)     1:41.48 (50.92)
        2:05.35 (23.87)     2:31.16 (49.68)
        2:53.68 (22.52)     3:17.96 (46.80)