Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License          11/16/2013 - 3:14 PM
       2013 Arena Grand Prix Minneapolis - 11/14/2013 to 11/16/2013        
 
 Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Johnson, BJ            26 Unattached          53.09      52.58  
    r:+0.72  11.76        24.97 (13.21)
          38.81 (13.84)       52.58 (13.77)
  2 *Karvonen, Eetu        27 Grand Canyon Swi    53.85      52.73  
    r:+0.73  11.39        24.82 (13.43)
          38.75 (13.93)       52.73 (13.98)
  3 Alexandrov, Mike       28 Una Troj            53.80      52.90  
    r:+0.77  11.46        24.91 (13.45)
          39.08 (14.17)       52.90 (13.82)
  4 *Almeida, Carlos       25 Cardinal Aquatic    53.70      52.98  
    r:+0.77  11.69        25.15 (13.46)
          39.27 (14.12)       52.98 (13.71)
  5 Craig, Brad            24 Tennessee Aquati    53.99      53.11  
    r:+0.69  11.16        24.84 (13.68)
          38.77 (13.93)       53.11 (14.34)
  6 *Dias, Lyam            20 Purdue Universit    54.51      53.75  
    r:+0.69  11.35        25.25 (13.90)
          39.38 (14.13)       53.75 (14.37)
  7 Molacek, Jacob         17 Greater Omaha Aq    53.93      54.15  
    r:+0.79  11.37        25.16 (13.79)
          39.49 (14.33)       54.15 (14.66)
  8 Rocha Cerdeira, Tales  26 BRAZ                54.20      54.33  
    r:+0.69  11.84        25.50 (13.66)
          39.92 (14.42)       54.33 (14.41)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 McHugh, Conner         18 Unattached          54.86      54.08  
    r:+0.81  25.51        39.74 (14.23)
          54.08 (14.34)                    
 10 Surhoff, Austin        22 North Baltimore     55.62      54.43  
    r:+0.74  25.42        39.96 (14.54)
          54.43 (14.47)                    
 11 Anderson, Jared        23 Minnesota Aquati    55.12      54.71  
    r:+0.73  25.49        40.09 (14.60)
          54.71 (14.62)                    
 12 *deSousa, Gabriel      24 North Baltimore     54.74      54.72  
    r:+0.73  25.83        40.45 (14.62)
          54.72 (14.27)                    
 13 Hall, Joshua           22 Una Nyac            55.37      54.78  
    r:+0.67  25.88        40.15 (14.27)
          54.78 (14.63)                    
 14 Hatanaka, Nick         18 Univ Minnesota      55.74      55.30  
    r:+0.71  26.11        55.30 (29.19)
 15 Bushman, John          20 Unattached          55.63      56.06  
    r:+0.69  26.68        41.38 (14.70)
          56.06 (14.68)                    
 16 Plummer, David         28 Una Nyac            56.11      56.15  
    r:+0.77  26.34        41.17 (14.83)
          56.15 (14.98)                    
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Andrew, Michael        14 Indie Swimming      56.41      55.96  
    r:+0.76  12.30        26.24 (13.94)
          41.35 (15.11)       55.96 (14.61)
 18 Sande, Eric            18 Univ Minnesota      56.42      56.66  
    r:+0.74  12.18        26.45 (14.27)
          41.84 (15.39)       56.66 (14.82)
 19 Howell, Napoleon       24 Unattached          56.26      56.72  
    r:+0.69  11.98        26.31 (14.33)
          41.47 (15.16)       56.72 (15.25)
 20 Mattox, Spencer        18 Univ Minnesota      57.46      56.81  
    r:+0.70  12.43        26.80 (14.37)
          41.82 (15.02)       56.81 (14.99)
 21 Nguyen, James          19 Purdue Universit    57.72      57.49  
    r:+0.69  12.31        26.84 (14.53)
          41.95 (15.11)       57.49 (15.54)
 22 Ilgenfritz, Robert     19 Purdue Universit    57.23      57.98  
    r:+0.78  12.17        26.76 (14.59)
          41.94 (15.18)       57.98 (16.04)
 23 Poon, Brian            16 Phoenix Swimming    57.56      58.95  
    r:+0.95  13.12        27.82 (14.70)
          43.19 (15.37)       58.95 (15.76)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Jacobson, Brian        39 Twin Cities Swim    58.18      57.39  
    r:+0.83  12.22        26.82 (14.60)
          41.90 (15.08)       57.39 (15.49)
 26 Ehrman, Joshua         18 Purdue Universit    57.82      57.59  
    r:+0.80  12.42        26.56 (14.14)
          41.99 (15.43)       57.59 (15.60)
 27 Quinlan, Matthew       19 Purdue Universit    58.38      57.79  
    r:+0.87  12.79        27.14 (14.35)
          42.08 (14.94)       57.79 (15.71)
 28 Strobel, Jackson       17 Colorado Stars      57.72      58.14  
    r:+0.82  13.05        27.50 (14.45)
          42.97 (15.47)       58.14 (15.17)
 29 Jin, Waylon            17 Suburban Seahawk    58.24      58.28  
    r:+0.75  12.54        27.03 (14.49)
          42.50 (15.47)       58.28 (15.78)
 30 Mothersead, Colin      18 Purdue Universit    57.97      58.30  
    r:+0.76  13.42        27.43 (14.01)
          42.91 (15.48)       58.30 (15.39)
 31 Long, Bryar            16 Una Pack            58.25      58.33  
    r:+0.72  12.81        27.75 (14.94)
          42.99 (15.24)       58.33 (15.34)
 32 Stockett, Paul         18 Purdue Universit    58.33      58.46  
    r:+0.79  12.86        27.69 (14.83)
          42.91 (15.22)       58.46 (15.55)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 -- Tanizaki-Hudson, Dere  18 Santa Clara Swim    57.14         DQ  
    r:+0.72  12.32        27.21 (14.89)
          42.66 (15.45)          DQ (15.17)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 33 Harty, Ryan            17 Greenwood Memori    58.39             
             12.15        27.25 (15.10)
          42.57 (15.32)       58.39 (15.82)
 34 Lau, Corey             14 Minnetonka Swim     58.60             
             12.89        27.76 (14.87)
          43.55 (15.79)       58.60 (15.05)
 35 Warren, Elijah         13 Denver Swim Acad    58.63             
             13.00        27.62 (14.62)
          43.34 (15.72)       58.63 (15.29)
 36 Luk, Arnold            16 Laguardia Aquati    58.68             
             13.06        28.05 (14.99)
          43.29 (15.24)       58.68 (15.39)
 37 Orr, Basil             18 Dynamo Swim Club    58.80             
             12.90        28.02 (15.12)
          43.40 (15.38)       58.80 (15.40)
 38 Delakis, Paul          15 Eau Claire YMCA     59.17             
             13.35        28.30 (14.95)
          43.57 (15.27)       59.17 (15.60)
 39 Pruett, Charles Lewis  17 Edina Swim Club     59.18             
             12.73        27.57 (14.84)
          43.27 (15.70)       59.18 (15.91)
 40 Paxton, Kyle           17 Arena Club Aquat    59.20             
             12.96        28.00 (15.04)
          43.60 (15.60)       59.20 (15.60)
 41 Hohenstein, Brenner    16 New Hope Crystal    59.53             
             13.45        28.30 (14.85)
          43.78 (15.48)       59.53 (15.75)
 42 Mollak, Michael        17 Greater Omaha Aq    59.54             
             12.71        27.92 (15.21)
          43.27 (15.35)       59.54 (16.27)
 43 Russell, Jack          16 Una Bba             59.62             
             12.72        27.88 (15.16)
          43.48 (15.60)       59.62 (16.14)
 44 *Tjon-A-Joe, Raiz      16 Dynamo Swim Club    59.65             
             12.91        28.24 (15.33)
          43.55 (15.31)       59.65 (16.10)
 45 Ford, Jackson          16 Dynamo Swim Club    59.86             
             13.45        28.39 (14.94)
          44.26 (15.87)       59.86 (15.60)
 45 Pastel, Aidan          16 Una Scat            59.86             
             13.23        28.26 (15.03)
          44.08 (15.82)       59.86 (15.78)
 47 Stuart, Quinlan        16 Denver Swim Acad  1:00.04             
             13.50        27.93 (14.43)
          43.99 (16.06)     1:00.04 (16.05)
 48 Gudmunson, Erik        17 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:00.18             
             13.51        28.54 (15.03)
          44.34 (15.80)     1:00.18 (15.84)
 49 Pitts, Cooper          16 Mount Pleasant S  1:00.33             
             13.39        28.68 (15.29)
          44.44 (15.76)     1:00.33 (15.89)
 50 Delmonte, Eric         18 Portland Porpois  1:00.46             
             13.38        28.90 (15.52)
          44.52 (15.62)     1:00.46 (15.94)
 51 Lyons, Carter          16 Greater Nebraska  1:00.53             
             13.09        28.22 (15.13)
          44.15 (15.93)     1:00.53 (16.38)
 52 Stevens, Noah          16 Fairport Area Sw  1:00.59             
             13.12        28.31 (15.19)
          44.38 (16.07)     1:00.59 (16.21)
 53 Ward, Alexander        17 Phillips 66 Spla  1:00.61             
             13.27        28.71 (15.44)
          44.65 (15.94)     1:00.61 (15.96)
 54 Yang, Jonathan         14 Una Dyna          1:00.68             
             13.52        28.72 (15.20)
          44.68 (15.96)     1:00.68 (16.00)
 55 Thibert, Michael       15 Mansfield Aquati  1:00.82             
             12.72        28.26 (15.54)
          44.47 (16.21)     1:00.82 (16.35)
 56 Riebel, Andrew         17 Cypress Fairbank  1:00.83             
             13.70        29.24 (15.54)
          44.76 (15.52)     1:00.83 (16.07)
 57 Yang, Jay Tao          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:00.86             
             13.54        28.83 (15.29)
          44.62 (15.79)     1:00.86 (16.24)
 58 Lin, Alex              17 Laguardia Aquati  1:01.01             
             13.45        28.52 (15.07)
          44.60 (16.08)     1:01.01 (16.41)
 59 Blazhievskiy, Vladisl  16 Greater Nebraska  1:01.03             
             13.10        28.86 (15.76)
          44.78 (15.92)     1:01.03 (16.25)
 59 Dunton, Ryan           18 Lake Country Swi  1:01.03             
                              28.97 ( )
        1:01.03 (32.06)                    
 61 Alexiuk, Jordan        16 MM                1:01.30             
             13.45        28.70 (15.25)
          44.93 (16.23)     1:01.30 (16.37)
 62 Laning, Nathaniel      19 Una Pack          1:01.31             
             13.39        29.20 (15.81)
          45.20 (16.00)     1:01.31 (16.11)
 63 Porter, Cody           17 Santa Clara Swim  1:01.37             
             13.18        28.53 (15.35)
          44.83 (16.30)     1:01.37 (16.54)
 64 Turk, Joseph           15 Phoenix Swimming  1:01.48             
                              29.34 ( )
        1:01.48 (32.14)                    
 65 Seal, Brayden          17 Frisco Aquatics   1:01.49             
             13.31        28.87 (15.56)
          45.03 (16.16)     1:01.49 (16.46)
 66 Mosby, Triston         17 Colorado Stars    1:01.54             
             13.07        28.98 (15.91)
          45.50 (16.52)     1:01.54 (16.04)
 66 Schanz, Dylan          18 Unattached        1:01.54             
             13.12        28.67 (15.55)
          44.90 (16.23)     1:01.54 (16.64)
 66 Walker, Isaac          16 Phoenix Swimming  1:01.54             
             14.14        29.65 (15.51)
          45.67 (16.02)     1:01.54 (15.87)
 69 Donnelly, Sean         16 West Express Swi  1:01.55             
             13.34        28.83 (15.49)
          45.30 (16.47)     1:01.55 (16.25)
 70 Litwin, Zachary        18 Edina Swim Club   1:01.58             
             13.77        28.90 (15.13)
          45.24 (16.34)     1:01.58 (16.34)
 71 Deitrich, Connor       16 Fox Valley Wave   1:01.61             
             13.40        28.91 (15.51)
          45.15 (16.24)     1:01.61 (16.46)
 72 Gartland, Mitchell     17 Suburban Seahawk  1:01.81             
             13.40        29.37 (15.97)
          46.00 (16.63)     1:01.81 (15.81)
 73 Xiao, Emileo           14 Iowa City Eels S  1:01.90             
             13.93        29.53 (15.60)
          45.45 (15.92)     1:01.90 (16.45)
 74 Norris, John           16 The Woodlands Sw  1:02.06             
             13.67        29.07 (15.40)
          45.80 (16.73)     1:02.06 (16.26)
 75 Magsino, Isiah         16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:02.09             
             13.47        29.56 (16.09)
          45.87 (16.31)     1:02.09 (16.22)
 76 Conery, Ian            17 Star Swim Team    1:02.87             
             13.60        29.29 (15.69)
          46.05 (16.76)     1:02.87 (16.82)
 77 Dehaven, Clayton       18 Dynamo Swim Club  1:03.23             
             13.79        29.54 (15.75)
          46.09 (16.55)     1:03.23 (17.14)
 78 Olson, Nicholas        16 Fairport Area Sw  1:03.79             
             13.61        29.36 (15.75)
          46.46 (17.10)     1:03.79 (17.33)
 79 Tate, Sean             16 Swim Omaha        1:04.29             
             13.68        30.02 (16.34)
          46.57 (16.55)     1:04.29 (17.72)
 80 Scafuri, Jack          15 Central Iowa Aqu  1:05.77             
             13.75        30.69 (16.94)
          48.06 (17.37)     1:05.77 (17.71)
 -- Cavazzoni, Alexander   17 Mount Pleasant S     DFS              
 -- Lozano, Joseph         17 Long Island Expr      NS              
 -- Ciatti, Nathan         15 Una FA                NS              
 -- Cassell, Gunther       16 Long Island Expr      NS              
 -- Sajaev, Phillip        14 Maverick Swim Cl      NS              
 -- Weiser, Matthew        17 New Trier Swim C      NS