Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




01
02
Men's Tennis
Sacramento State
2:30 PM
Baseline Tennis Center
Women's Ice Hockey
St. Cloud State
3:07 PM
St. Cloud, Minn.
Men's Swimming
Minnesota Challenge
6:00 PM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Women's Swimming
Minnesota Challenge
6:00 PM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Women's Rowing
San Diego State
TBA
San Diego
Wrestling
Iowa
TBA
Iowa City, Iowa
03
Men's Basketball
Michigan
1:30 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Ice Hockey
St. Cloud State
3:07 PM
St. Cloud, Minn.
Women's Tennis
Courtside Classic Day 1
All Day
Baseline Tennis Center
Women's Swimming
Minnesota Challenge 10 am/6 pm
All Day
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Men's Gymnastics
Air Force
TBA
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Women's Rowing
San Diego State
TBA
San Diego
Women's Gymnastics
Nebraska
TBA
Lincoln, Neb.
Men's Swimming
Minnesota Challenge 10 am/6 pm
All Day
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
04
Women's Tennis
Courtside Classic Day 2
All Day
Baseline Tennis Center
Women's Basketball
Iowa
TBA
Iowa City, Iowa
05
06
Men's Basketball
Nebraska
8:00 PM
Williams Arena
07
08
Women's Basketball
Purdue
6:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
09
Women's Tennis
Marquette
2:00 PM
Baseline Tennis Center
Men's Tennis
Dartmouth
4:30 PM
Hanover, N.H.
Men's Basketball
Indiana
6:30 PM
Bloomington, Ind.
Women's Tennis
South Dakota
7:00 PM
Baseline Tennis Center
Women's Gymnastics
Illinois
7:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Men's Ice Hockey
Wisconsin
TBA
Madison, Wis.
Wrestling
Rutgers
TBA
New Brunswick, N.J.
Women's Golf
Course TBD
All Day
Tallahassee, Fla.
Men's Golf
Big Ten Match Play
All Day
Hammock Beach Resort - Palm Coast, Fla.
10
Men's Tennis
Rice
12:00 PM
Hanover, N.H. (at Dartmouth)
Men's Gymnastics
Illinois
2:30 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Women's Golf
Course TBD
All Day
Tallahassee, Fla.
Men's Golf
Big Ten Match Play
All Day
Hammock Beach Resort - Palm Coast, Fla.
Men's Ice Hockey
Wisconsin
TBA
Madison, Wis.
11
Women's Basketball
Penn State
3:00 PM
Williams Arena
Women's Tennis
Drake University
4:00 PM
Baseline Tennis Center
Wrestling
Maryland
TBA
College Park, Md.
Women's Golf
Course TBD
All Day
Tallahassee, Fla.
12
13
Men's Basketball
Michigan State
8:00 PM
Williams Arena
14
Women's Basketball
Michigan
TBA
Williams Arena
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
15
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
16
Women's Tennis
Missouri
5:00 PM
Columbia, Mo.
Women's Ice Hockey
Wisconsin
7:07 PM
Madison, Wis.
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey
Ohio State
TBA
Mariucci Arena
Women's Gymnastics
GymQuarters Invitational
TBA
St. Louis, Mo.
Wrestling
Rider
TBA
Lawrenceville, N.J.
17
Women's Tennis
Memphis
10:00 AM
Columbia, Mo.
Men's Tennis
Wisconsin
12:00 PM
Baseline Tennis Center
Women's Ice Hockey
Wisconsin
3:07 PM
Madison, Wis.
Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey
Ohio State
TBA
Mariucci Arena
18
Women's Basketball
Maryland
12:00 PM
Williams Arena
19
Men's Basketball
Wisconsin
8:00 PM
Madison, Wis.
20
Women's Basketball
Indiana
TBA
Williams Arena
21
Men's Basketball
Iowa
8:00 PM
Williams Arena
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
22
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
23
Women's Tennis
Washington State
12:00 PM
Pullman, Wash.
Men's Tennis
Drake University
5:00 PM
Baseline Tennis Center
Women's Tennis
Eastern Washington
6:00 PM
Pullman, Wash.
Women's Ice Hockey
WCHA First Round
TBA
TBD
Women's Gymnastics
Iowa State/Illinois/UW-Stout
TBA
Ames, Iowa
Men's Ice Hockey
Penn State
TBA
University Park, Pa.
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
24
Women's Ice Hockey
WCHA First Round
TBA
TBD
Men's Golf
Houston
All Day
Montgomery, Texas
Men's Ice Hockey
Penn State
TBA
University Park, Pa.
Men's Gymnastics
Penn State
TBA
State College, Pa.
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
25
Men's Tennis
Penn
12:00 PM
Baseline Tennis Center
Men's Basketball
Purdue
3:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Basketball
Illinois
TBA
Champaign, Ill.
Women's Ice Hockey
WCHA First Round if necessary
TBA
TBD
26
27
28
Women's Basketball
Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Indianapolis, Ind.
Men's Basketball
First Round
TBA
New York, N.Y.



MORE HEADLINES

Ski-U-Mah Weekly: Episode 2

9/18/2017 - M. Basketball

Watch episode two of Ski-U-Mah Weekly with guests Richard Pitino, Sarah Hopkins and Steve Plasencia.

Duo Receives Weekly Honors

9/18/2017 - W. Volleyball

Stephanie Samedy and Samantha Seliger-Swenson both received Big Ten weekly conference honors, announced today by the league office.

Gophers Selected to Pace Big Ten

9/18/2017 - M. Ice Hockey

Tyler Sheehy was one of two Big Ten players selected as a unanimous pick while he was joined on the list by Ryan Lindgren, Rem Pitlick and Casey Mittelstadt.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics