Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
03
Men's Basketball
Illinois
8:00 PM
Williams Arena
04
Women's Basketball
Ohio State
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
05
Women's Ice Hockey
Minnesota Whitecaps
7:07 PM
Ridder Arena
06
Men's Gymnastics
Alumni Meet
1:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Men's Basketball
Indiana
4:15 PM
Williams Arena
Women's Gymnastics
Intrasquad
6:30 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Women's Swimming
Hawaii
TBA
Honolulu, Hawai'i
Men's Ice Hockey
St. Cloud State
TBA
St. Cloud, Minn.
Men's Swimming
Hawaii
TBA
Honolulu, Hawai'i
07
Wrestling
Michigan State
1:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Women's Basketball
Michigan State
3:00 PM
Williams Arena
Men's Ice Hockey
St. Cloud State
TBA
Mariucci Arena
08
09
Women's Ice Hockey
St. Cloud State
6:07 PM
Ridder Arena
10
Women's Basketball
Penn State
6:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Basketball
Northwestern
8:00 PM
Rosemont, Ill.
11
12
Women's Ice Hockey
Vermont
6:07 PM
Ridder Arena
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan
TBA
Mariucci Arena
Wrestling
Ohio State
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
13
Men's Basketball
Purdue
11:00 AM
Williams Arena
Men's Swimming
Denver
12:00 PM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Women's Swimming
Denver
12:00 PM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Women's Basketball
Rutgers
1:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Gymnastics
Maryland/Northern Illinois
4:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Women's Ice Hockey
Vermont
4:07 PM
Ridder Arena
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan
TBA
Mariucci Arena
Men's Gymnastics
Windy City Invitational
TBA
Chicago, Ill.
14
Wrestling
Illinois
1:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
15
Men's Basketball
Penn State
6:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
16
17
18
Men's Basketball
Maryland
7:30 PM
College Park, Md.
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan State
TBA
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Basketball
Wisconsin
TBA
Williams Arena
19
Women's Ice Hockey
Ohio State
5:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
20
Men's Basketball
Ohio State
11:00 AM
New York, N.Y.
Men's Tennis
North Carolina State
12:00 PM
Baseline Tennis Center
Women's Ice Hockey
Ohio State
2:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Gymnastics
Michigan State
4:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan State
TBA
New York, N.Y.
21
Wrestling
Michigan
1:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Women's Basketball
Iowa
TBA
Williams Arena
22
23
Men's Basketball
Northwestern
8:00 PM
Williams Arena
24
25
26
Men's Swimming
Northwestern and Purdue
6:00 PM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Women's Swimming
Northwestern and Purdue
6:00 PM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Women's Ice Hockey
Minnesota State
6:07 PM
Ridder Arena
Men's Ice Hockey
Notre Dame
TBA
Mariucci Arena
Wrestling
Penn State
TBA
University Park, Pa.
27
Women's Tennis
Sacramento State
10:00 AM
Baseline Tennis Center
Women's Swimming
Northwestern and Purdue
12:00 PM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Men's Swimming
Northwestern and Purdue
12:00 PM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Men's Gymnastics
Iowa
2:30 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Women's Tennis
South Dakota St.
4:00 PM
Baseline Tennis Center
Women's Ice Hockey
Minnesota State
4:07 PM
Ridder Arena
Men's Ice Hockey
Notre Dame
TBA
Mariucci Arena
Women's Gymnastics
Ohio State
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Tennis
ITA Kick-Off
All Day
Austin, Texas
28
Wrestling
Northwestern
1:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Men's Tennis
ITA Kick-off
All Day
Austin, Texas
29
30
Men's Basketball
Iowa
8:00 PM
Iowa City, Ia.
31
Women's Basketball
Wisconsin
TBA
Madison, Wis.



MORE HEADLINES

Ski-U-Mah Weekly: Episode 2

9/18/2017 - M. Basketball

Watch episode two of Ski-U-Mah Weekly with guests Richard Pitino, Sarah Hopkins and Steve Plasencia.

Duo Receives Weekly Honors

9/18/2017 - W. Volleyball

Stephanie Samedy and Samantha Seliger-Swenson both received Big Ten weekly conference honors, announced today by the league office.

Gophers Selected to Pace Big Ten

9/18/2017 - M. Ice Hockey

Tyler Sheehy was one of two Big Ten players selected as a unanimous pick while he was joined on the list by Ryan Lindgren, Rem Pitlick and Casey Mittelstadt.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics