Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

December 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday





01
Women's Ice Hockey
Bemidji State
6:07 PM
Ridder Arena
Women's Swimming
Minnesota Invitational
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Men's Swimming
Minnesota Invitational
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Wrestling
Cliff Keen Invitational Session I
All Day
Las Vegas, Nev.
Men's Ice Hockey
Wisconsin
TBA
Mariucci Arena
02
Women's Ice Hockey
Bemidji State
4:07 PM
Ridder Arena
Men's Ice Hockey
Wisconsin
TBA
Mariucci Arena
Men's Swimming
Minnesota Invitational
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Wrestling
Cliff Keen Invitational Session II
All Day
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Swimming
Minnesota Invitational
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
03
Women's Basketball
Eastern Michigan
1:00 PM
Williams Arena
Men's Basketball
Rutgers
5:00 PM
Williams Arena
04
05
Men's Basketball
Nebraska
8:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
06
07
Women's Basketball
Georgetown
6:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
08
Women's Ice Hockey
Minnesota Duluth
7:07 PM
Ridder Arena
Men's Ice Hockey
Ohio State
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
09
Women's Ice Hockey
Minnesota Duluth
4:07 PM
Ridder Arena
Men's Ice Hockey
Ohio State
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball
Arkansas
TBA
Fayetteville, Ark.
10
Wrestling
Fresno State
1:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Women's Basketball
San Diego
TBA
San Diego, Calif.
11
Men's Basketball
Drake University
7:00 PM
Williams Arena
12
13
Men's Gymnastics
Maroon and Gold Meet
4:30 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Women's Basketball
Cal Poly
TBA
Williams Arena
14
15
Men's Swimming
USA Diving Nationals
All Day
TBA
Women's Swimming
USA Diving Nationals
TBA
TBA
16
Men's Swimming
USA Diving Nationals
TBA
TBA
Women's Swimming
USA Diving Nationals
TBA
TBA
17
Men's Swimming
USA Diving Nationals
TBA
TBA
Women's Swimming
USA Diving Nationals
TBA
TBA
18
Women's Swimming
USA Diving Nationals
TBA
TBA
Men's Swimming
USA Diving Nationals
TBA
TBA
19
Men's Swimming
USA Diving Nationals
TBA
TBA
Women's Swimming
USA Diving Nationals
TBA
TBA
20
Men's Swimming
USA Diving Nationals
TBA
TBA
Women's Swimming
USA Diving Nationals
TBA
TBA
21
Men's Basketball
Oral Roberts
7:00 PM
Williams Arena
Men's Swimming
USA Diving Nationals
TBA
TBA
Women's Swimming
USA Diving Nationals
TBA
TBA
22
Women's Basketball
UC Riverside
TBA
Williams Arena
23
Men's Basketball
Florida Atlantic
2:30 PM
Williams Arena
24
25
26
27
28
Women's Basketball
Northwestern
TBA
Evanston, Ill.
29
Wrestling
South Beach Duals Session I
All Day
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Men's Ice Hockey
Army West Point
TBA
Mariucci Arena
30
Men's Basketball
Harvard
1:00 PM
Williams Arena
Men's Ice Hockey
Army West Point
TBA
Mariucci Arena
Wrestling
South Beach Duals Session II
All Day
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
31
Women's Basketball
Nebraska
TBA
Williams Arena






MORE HEADLINES

Ski-U-Mah Weekly: Episode 2

9/18/2017 - M. Basketball

Watch episode two of Ski-U-Mah Weekly with guests Richard Pitino, Sarah Hopkins and Steve Plasencia.

Duo Receives Weekly Honors

9/18/2017 - W. Volleyball

Stephanie Samedy and Samantha Seliger-Swenson both received Big Ten weekly conference honors, announced today by the league office.

Gophers Selected to Pace Big Ten

9/18/2017 - M. Ice Hockey

Tyler Sheehy was one of two Big Ten players selected as a unanimous pick while he was joined on the list by Ryan Lindgren, Rem Pitlick and Casey Mittelstadt.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics