Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

November 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
Women's Tennis
ITA National Fall Championships
All Day
Palm Desert, Calif.
02
Men's Basketball
Concordia-St. Paul
7:00 PM
Williams Arena
Women's Tennis
ITA National Fall Championships
All Day
Palm Desert, Calif.
03
Women's Volleyball
Maryland
7:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Women's Ice Hockey
Minnesota State
7:07 PM
Mankato, Minn.
Women's Tennis
Big Green Invitational
All Day
Hanover, N.H.
Women's Tennis
ITA National Fall Championships
All Day
Palm Desert, Calif.
Men's Swimming
Michigan, Wisconsin, Penn State
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Men's Cross Country
Fall Finale
TBA
Collegeville, Minn.
Women's Swimming
Michigan, Wisconsin, Penn State
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Men's Tennis
Gopher Invitational
All Day
Baseline Tennis Center
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan State
TBA
Mariucci Arena
04
Women's Ice Hockey
Minnesota State
3:07 PM
Mankato, Minn.
Women's Volleyball
Ohio State
7:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan State
TBA
Mariucci Arena
Men's Swimming
Michigan, Wisconsin, Penn State
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Men's Tennis
Gopher Invitational
All Day
Baseline Tennis Center
Women's Swimming
Michigan, Wisconsin, Penn State
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Women's Tennis
Big Green Invitational
All Day
Hanover, N.H.
Women's Tennis
ITA National Fall Championships
All Day
Palm Desert, Calif.
Football
Michigan
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
05
Women's Cross Country
Rockys Run
10:30 AM
Les Bolstad Course
Men's Tennis
Gopher Invitational
All Day
Baseline Tennis Center
Women's Tennis
Big Green Invitational Day 3
All Day
Hanover, N.H.
Wrestling
Daktronics
All Day
Brookings, S.D.
Women's Tennis
ITA National Fall Championships
All Day
Palm Desert, Calif.
06
07
08
09
Women's Swimming
Minnesota Diving Invite
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Men's Swimming
Minnesota Diving Invite
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
10
Women's Ice Hockey
Mercyhurst
2:00 PM
Erie, Pa.
Women's Volleyball
Purdue
4:30 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Basketball
USC Upstate
7:00 PM
Williams Arena
Men's Cross Country
NCAA Midwest Regional
TBA
Ames, Iowa
Women's Cross Country
NCAA Midwest Regional
TBA
Ames, Iowa
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Men's Swimming
Minnesota Diving Invite
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Women's Swimming
Minnesota Diving Invite
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
11
Women's Ice Hockey
Mercyhurst
1:00 PM
Erie, Pa.
Women's Volleyball
Indiana
6:00 PM
Bloomington, Ind.
Women's Basketball
Lehigh
TBA
Williams Arena
Men's Swimming
Minnesota Diving Invite
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Women's Swimming
Minnesota Diving Invite
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Football
Nebraska
TBA
TCF Bank Stadium
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
12
Wrestling
Air Force
1:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
13
Men's Basketball
Providence
5:30 PM
Providence, R.I.
Women's Basketball
Rhode Island
6:00 PM
Kingston, R.I.
14
15
Men's Basketball
Niagara
7:00 PM
Williams Arena
16
Women's Basketball
VCU
TBA
Williams Arena
17
Women's Volleyball
Northwestern
7:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
Wrestling
South Dakota St.
7:00 PM
Brookings, S.D.
Women's Ice Hockey
St. Cloud State
7:07 PM
Ridder Arena
Men's Ice Hockey
Harvard
TBA
Mariucci Arena
18
Women's Ice Hockey
St. Cloud State
4:07 PM
Ridder Arena
Women's Volleyball
Illinois
7:00 PM
Champaign, Ill.
Women's Cross Country
NCAA National Championship
TBA
Louisville, Ky.
Football
Northwestern
TBA
Evanston, Ill.
Men's Cross Country
NCAA Cross Country Championships
TBA
Louisville, Ky.
Men's Ice Hockey
Harvard
TBA
Mariucci Arena
19
Men's Basketball
Western Carolina
3:30 PM
Williams Arena
Women's Basketball
Boston College
7:00 PM
Williams Arena
Wrestling
Oklahoma State
TBA
Stillwater, Okla.
20
21
Men's Basketball
Alabama A&M
7:00 PM
Williams Arena
22
Women's Basketball
Xavier
8:00 PM
Williams Arena
23
24
Women's Volleyball
Rutgers
7:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Men's Ice Hockey
Notre Dame
TBA
South Bend, Ind.
Men's Basketball
Massachusetts
TBA
Brooklyn, N.Y.
25
Women's Ice Hockey
Lindenwood
2:00 PM
Wentzville, Mo.
Women's Basketball
Wake Forest
4:30 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Football
Wisconsin
TBA
TCF Bank Stadium
Men's Basketball
Alabama
TBA
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Men's Ice Hockey
Notre Dame
TBA
South Bend, Ind.
Women's Volleyball
Penn State
TBA
Maturi Pavilion
26
Women's Ice Hockey
Lindenwood
2:00 PM
Wentzville, Mo.
Women's Basketball
UNLV or Hofstra
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
27
28
29
Men's Basketball
Miami
8:15 PM
Williams Arena
Women's Basketball
North Carolina
TBA
Chapel Hill, N.C.
30
Women's Swimming
Minnesota Invitational
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Men's Swimming
Minnesota Invitational
TBA
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center


MORE HEADLINES

Ski-U-Mah Weekly: Episode 2

9/18/2017 - M. Basketball

Watch episode two of Ski-U-Mah Weekly with guests Richard Pitino, Sarah Hopkins and Steve Plasencia.

Duo Receives Weekly Honors

9/18/2017 - W. Volleyball

Stephanie Samedy and Samantha Seliger-Swenson both received Big Ten weekly conference honors, announced today by the league office.

Gophers Selected to Pace Big Ten

9/18/2017 - M. Ice Hockey

Tyler Sheehy was one of two Big Ten players selected as a unanimous pick while he was joined on the list by Ryan Lindgren, Rem Pitlick and Casey Mittelstadt.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics