Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday





01
Women's Soccer
UC Santa Barbara
L, 0-1
Elizabeth Lyle Robbie Stadium
Women's Volleyball
West Virginia
W, 3-0
Maturi Pavilion
Women's Cross Country
Intrasquad 5K
Gold 24, Maroon 31
Les Bolstad Course
02
Men's Cross Country
IU Open
2nd of 5
Bloomington, Ind.
Women's Cross Country
Indiana Open
2nd of 5
Bloomington, Ind.
Women's Volleyball
UTSA
W, 3-0
Maturi Pavilion
Women's Volleyball
Tennessee
W, 3-0
Maturi Pavilion
03
Women's Soccer
Providence
W, 1-0 (2OT)
Elizabeth Lyle Robbie Stadium
04
05
06
07
Women's Volleyball
Denver
W, 3-0
Austin, Texas
Women's Volleyball
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
W, 3-0
Austin, Texas
08
Women's Cross Country
Oz Memorial
1st of 5
Les Bolstad Course
Women's Soccer
Utah State
W, 5-0
Elizabeth Lyle Robbie Stadium
Men's Cross Country
Oz Memorial
7:00 PM
Les Bolstad Golf Course
Women's Volleyball
Texas
W, 3-1
Austin, Texas
09
Football
Oregon State
W, 48-14
Corvallis Ore.
Women's Golf
Michigan State
L, 4.5-1.5
Wayzata, Minn.
10
Men's Golf
Gopher Invitational
All Day
Windsong Farm GC - Independence, Minn.
11
Women's Golf
Prestwick Golf Club
All Day
Woodbury, Minn.
Men's Golf
Gopher Invitational
12th of 16/304-280-295/879/+27
Windsong Farm GC - Independence, Minn.
12
Women's Golf
Prestwick Golf Club
9th
Woodbury, Minn.
13
14
15
Women's Volleyball
Oregon State
W, 3-1
Boise, Idaho
Women's Volleyball
Boise State
W, 3-2
Boise, Idaho
Women's Tennis
Drake Invitational
All Day
Des Moines, Iowa
16
Women's Volleyball
Idaho State
W, 3-0
Boise, Idaho
Football
Middle Tennessee
W, 34-3
TCF Bank Stadium
Women's Soccer
Wisconsin
L, 0-1 (OT)
Madison, Wis.
Women's Tennis
Drake Invitational
All Day
Des Moines, Iowa
17
Women's Tennis
Drake Invitational
All Day
Des Moines, Iowa
18
19
20
21
Women's Soccer
Michigan
6:00 PM
Elizabeth Lyle Robbie Stadium
Women's Tennis
2017 Gopher Invitational
All Day
Baseline Tennis Center
Men's Tennis
Oracle Masters
All Day
Malibu, Calif.
22
Women's Volleyball
Michigan
7:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Men's Tennis
Oracle Masters
All Day
Malibu, Calif.
Women's Tennis
2017 Gopher Invitational
All Day
Baseline Tennis Center
Men's Golf
Maui Jim Intercollegiate
All Day
Desert Forest GC - Carefree, Ariz.
Men's Tennis
Milwaukee Classic
All Day
Milwaukee, Wis.
23
Women's Cross Country
Roy Griak Invitational
1:10 PM
Les Bolstad Course
Men's Cross Country
32nd Annual Roy Griak Invitational
All Day
Les Bolstad Golf Course
Men's Tennis
Oracle Masters
All Day
Malibu, Calif.
Men's Tennis
Milwaukee Classic
All Day
Milwaukee, Wis.
Men's Golf
Maui Jim Intercollegiate
All Day
Desert Forest GC - Carefree, Ariz.
Women's Tennis
2017 Gopher Invitational
All Day
Baseline Tennis Center
24
Women's Volleyball
Michigan State
12:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Women's Soccer
Michigan State
1:00 PM
Elizabeth Lyle Robbie Stadium
Women's Ice Hockey
Korea
2:07 PM
Ridder Arena
Women's Tennis
2017 Gopher Invitational
All Day
Baseline Tennis Center
Men's Tennis
Oracle Masters
All Day
Malibu, Calif.
Men's Golf
Maui Jim Intercollegiate
All Day
Desert Forest GC - Carefree, Ariz.
Men's Tennis
Milwaukee Classic
All Day
Milwaukee, Wis.
25
26
Women's Golf
Coeur dAlene Resort
All Day
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
27
Women's Golf
Coeur dAlene Resort
All Day
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
28
29
Women's Cross Country
UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invite
4:00 PM
Eau Claire, Wis.
Women's Volleyball
Nebraska
5:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Women's Soccer
Rutgers
6:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Swimming
Alumni Meet
6:30 PM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Men's Swimming
Alumni Meet
6:30 PM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Women's Ice Hockey
Merrimack
7:07 PM
Ridder Arena
30
Football
Maryland
11:00 AM
TCF Bank Stadium
Women's Volleyball
Iowa
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Tennis
All-American Championships
All Day
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Women's Cross Country
Louisville Classic 5K
TBA
Louisville, Ky.

MORE HEADLINES

Ski-U-Mah Weekly: Episode 2

9/18/2017 - M. Basketball

Watch episode two of Ski-U-Mah Weekly with guests Richard Pitino, Sarah Hopkins and Steve Plasencia.

Duo Receives Weekly Honors

9/18/2017 - W. Volleyball

Stephanie Samedy and Samantha Seliger-Swenson both received Big Ten weekly conference honors, announced today by the league office.

Gophers Selected to Pace Big Ten

9/18/2017 - M. Ice Hockey

Tyler Sheehy was one of two Big Ten players selected as a unanimous pick while he was joined on the list by Ryan Lindgren, Rem Pitlick and Casey Mittelstadt.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics