Game 12 Depth Chart, Injury Report

| No TrackBacks
OFFENSE
Left Tackle

58 - Ed Olson     6-7    312    R-Jr.     Mahtomedi, Minn. (Mahtomedi)
74 - Marek Lenkiewicz    6-5    281    R-So.    Tinley Park, Ill. (Victor J. Andrew)
Left Guard
53 - Tommy Olson    6-4    298    So.     Mahtomedi, Minn. (Mahtomedi)
75 - Ernie Heifort     6-5    273    R-Fr.     Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji)
Center
52 - Zac Epping    6-2    306    R-So.     Kenosha, Wis. (Tremper)
63 - Jon Christenson    6-4    288    R-Fr.     Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
Right Guard
64 - Caleb Bak    6-3    294    R-So.     Columbia Heights, Minn. (Concordia Academy)
73 - Joe Bjorklund    6-5    293    R-Fr.     Rosemount, Minn. (Rosemount)
Right Tackle
65 - Josh Campion    6-5    309    R-Fr.     Fergus Falls, Minn. (Fork Union Military Academy)
77 - Foster Bush    6-5    303    R-Fr.     Menasha, Wis. (Menasha HS)
Quarterback
9 - Philip Nelson    6-2    222    Fr.     Mankato, Minn. (West)
11 - Max Shortell     6-6    237    So.     Shawnee Mission, Kan. (Bishop Miege)
Tailback
20 - Donnell Kirkwood    5-10    219    R-So.     Delray Beach, Fla. (Atlantic)
35 - Rodrick Williams Jr.     5-11    228    Fr.    Lewisville, Texas (Lewisville)
H-Back/Fullback
81 - John Rabe    6-4    258    Sr.     Iowa Falls, Iowa (Ellsworth CC)
30 - Mike Henry    6-1    238    R-Jr.     Mahtomedi, Minn. (Mahtomedi)
Y
85 - Lincoln Plsek     6-4    245    Fr.     Waco, Texas (Reicher HS)
47 - Alex Bisch     6-6    249    R-So.     Northfield, Minn. (Northfield HS)
Z
14 - Isaac Fruechte     6-3    205    So.     Caledonia, Minn. (Rochester CTC)
1 - Brandon Green    6-0    189    R-Sr.     Chicago, Ill. (Robeson)
X
5 - MarQueis Gray    6-5    250    Sr.    Indianapolis, Ind. (Ben Davis)
80 - Devin Crawford-Tufts    6-2    194    So.     Edina, Minn. (Edina)
OR
12 - Andre McDonald    6-2    200    Fr.     Minnetonka, Minn. (Hopkins)
H
18 - Derrick Engel      6-2    182    R-Jr.     Chaska, Minn. (Winona State)
84 - Victor Keise      6-1    188    R-Jr.     Coral Springs, Fla. (North Broward Prep)

DEFENSE
End

98 - Michael Amaefula    6-2    242    So.    Arlington, Texas (Bowie)
93 - Ben Perry    6-5    243    R-So.    Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
Tackle
46 - Cameron Botticelli    6-5    284    R-So.    Milwaukee, Wis. (Marquette University HS)
94 - Harold Legania    6-4    306    R-So.     New Orleans, La. (Edna Karr HS)
Nose
99 - Ra'Shede Hageman    6-6    301    R-Jr.    Minneapolis, Minn. (Washburn)
97 - Scott Ekpe    6-4    286    Fr.    Lewisville, Texas (Lewisville)
End
95 - D.L. Wilhite    6-3    244    Sr.    Lexington, Ky. (Bryan Station)
55 - Theiren Cockran    6-6    237    R-Fr.    Homestead, Fla. (Homestead)
Strongside Linebacker
57 - Aaron Hill    6-2    228    R-Jr.    St. Charles, Mo. (Lutheran)
8 - Spencer Reeves    6-2    234    Sr.    Dallas, Texas (Skyline)
Middle Linebacker
26 - Mike Rallis    6-2    245    R-Sr.    Edina, Minn. (Edina)
43 - Ryan Grant     6-2    226    R-Sr.    Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Weakside Linebacker
4 - Keanon Cooper    6-0    220    R-Sr.    Dallas, Texas (Skyline)
9 - James Manuel     6-2    210    Jr.    Indianapolis, Ind. (Warren Central)
Cornerback
2 - Troy Stoudermire    5-10    195    Sr.    Dallas, Texas (Skyline)
22 - Jeremy Baltazar    6-0    196    Jr.    Corona, Calif. (Blinn College)
Safety
13 - Derrick Wells    6-0    198    So.    Lehigh Acres, Fla. (Lehigh)
7 - Damarius Travis    6-2    205    Fr.     Pensacola, Fla. (Pensacola)
Safety
27 - Cedric Thompson    5-10    199    So.    Calipatria, Calif. (Calipatria)
OR
21 - Brock Vereen    6-0    201    Jr.    Valencia, Calif. (Valencia)
6 - Grayson Levine    5-11    202    So.    Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Cornerback
23 - Michael Carter    5-11    189    Sr.    Pompano Beach, Fla. (Ely)
3 - Martez Shabazz     5-11    168    Jr.    DeSoto, Texas (Trinity Valley CC)

SPECIAL TEAMS
Kicker
39 - Jordan Wettstein    5-11    180    Sr.    De Pere, Wis. (De Pere)
36 - Chris Hawthorne    6-6    198    Jr.    Raleigh, N.C. (North Carolina State)
Punter
38 - Christian Eldred    6-3    190    So.    Melbourne, Australia (Monash University)
Long Snapper
48 - Jake Filkins    6-2    236    Jr.    Prescott, Wis. (Prescott)
96 - Dave Ramlet    6-2    237    R-So.    Appleton, Wis. (Xavier)
Holder
38 - David Schwerman    6-0    195    Sr.    Kettle Moraine, Wis. (Kettle Moraine)
Kick Returner
2 - Troy Stoudermire    5-10    195    Sr.    Dallas, Texas (Skyline)
15 - Marcus Jones    5-8    172    So.    Wake Forest, N.C. (Wake Forest-Rolesville)
4 - KJ Maye    5-10    190    Fr.    Mobile, Ala. (Murphy)
Punt Returner
23 - Michael Carter    5-11    189    Sr.    Pompano Beach, Fla. (Ely)

INJURY REPORT
Roland Johnson - Out
Marcus Jones - Out
Brendan Beal - Out
Drew Goodger - Out
John Christenson - Questionable
Marek Lenkiewicz - Questionable


No TrackBacks

TrackBack URL: http://cstv.collegesports.com/mt5.2/mt-tb.cgi/40981