Minnesota Rolls Past Nebraska 60-42

1/31/2015 | M. Basketball

Maurice Walker led Minnesota with 19 points and eight rebounds and Andre Hollins added 12 points, helping the Gophers avenge a recent loss to Nebraska with a 60-42 victory on Saturday.

Ambroz's Buzzer Beater Forces Tie in Madison

1/31/2015 | M. Ice Hockey

Eleven of Ambroz's 35 career goals have now come against the Badgers including four this weekend.

Gophers Add Nine Titles at Jack Johnson

1/31/2015 | M. Track

The Gophers return to action next Saturday with a pair of regional meets - the Bethel Open in St. Paul and the Bison Open in Fargo, N.D.

No. 2 Gophers Top Buckeyes, 3-1

1/31/2015 | W. Ice Hockey

Kelly Pannek led Minnesota with three points on one goal and two assists against Ohio State Saturday.

Game Preview: Minnesota at Northwestern

1/31/2015 | W. Basketball

The Minnesota women's basketball team will play its first of two-straight road games at Northwestern Sunday at 2 p.m.

Gophers Sweep Meet Against Ohio State

1/31/2015 | W. Gymnastics

Lindsay Mable claimed her fifth straight all-around title and three Gopher gymnast combined to win all four individual titles in Saturday night's victory

Gophers Earn Three Titles at Jack Johnson Classic

1/31/2015 | W. Track

Erin Hawkins, Devin Stanford and Jess Herauf won individual titles to lead Minnesota.

Minnesota Earns Two 6-1 Victories

1/30/2015 | M. Tennis

The Gophers downed Green Bay and No. 51 Dartmouth by 6-1 scores at the Baseline Tennis Center Friday.

Singles Lead Gophers to First Road Win

1/31/2015 | W. Tennis

Tereza Brichacova, Caroline Ryba, Aria Lambert and Paula Rincon-Otero won in singles to give Minnesota a 4-3 win at Oregon.

    Calendar of Events Composite Schedule | Download Schedules |

    Sunday, Feb 1
    sport event location time coverage
    W Basketball Northwestern Evanston, Ill. 2:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN Plus   Tickets  
    M Tennis Oklahoma State Baseline Tennis Center 12:00 PM CT Tickets  
    Thursday, Feb 5
    sport event location time coverage
    W Basketball Illinois Champaign, Ill. 8:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN   Tickets  
    Friday, Feb 6
    sport event location time coverage
    Softball Washington Las Vegas, Nev. 3:30 PM CT GameTracker  
    Softball CSU Bakersfield Las Vegas, Nev. 10:15 PM CT GameTracker  
    Wrestling Ohio State Columbus, Ohio 6:00 PM CT TV: BTN Plus   Tickets  
    W Ice Hockey North Dakota Grand Forks, N.D. 7:07 PM CT Audio   Tickets  
    M Ice Hockey Ohio State Mariucci Arena 8:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN   Tickets  
    W Swim & Dive Minnesota Challenge Aquatic Center TBA Tickets  
    W Track Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Lincoln, Neb. All Day
    M Swim & Dive Minnesota Challenge Aquatic Center TBA Tickets  
    W Track Meyo Invitational South Bend, Ind. All Day
    Saturday, Feb 7
    sport event location time coverage
    M Basketball Purdue Williams Arena 2:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN   Tickets  
    Softball UC Davis Las Vegas, Nev. 1:15 PM CT GameTracker  
    Softball Louisville Las Vegas, Nev. 8:00 PM CT GameTracker  
    M Tennis Wisconsin Madison, Wis. 11:00 AM CT
    W Gymnastics Illinois Champaign, Ill. 4:00 PM CT
    W Ice Hockey North Dakota Grand Forks, N.D. 4:07 PM CT Audio   Tickets  
    M Gymnastics UIC/Nebraska Sports Pavilion 7:00 PM CT TV: BTN Plus   Tickets  
    M Ice Hockey Ohio State Mariucci Arena 7:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: FSN+   Tickets  
    M Swim & Dive Minnesota Challenge Aquatic Center TBA Tickets  
    W Track Meyo Invitational South Bend, Ind. All Day
    M Track Bison Open Fargo, N.D. TBA
    W Track Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Lincoln, Neb. All Day
    W Swim & Dive Minnesota Challenge Aquatic Center TBA Tickets  
    M Track Bethel Open St. Paul, Minn. TBA
    Sunday, Feb 8
    sport event location time coverage
    W Basketball Michigan State Williams Arena 2:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN Plus   Tickets  
    Softball UNLV Las Vegas, Nev. 11:00 AM CT Tickets  
    Wrestling Maryland College Park, Md. 12:00 PM CT TV: BTN Plus   Tickets  
    W Golf Eagle Creek Golf Club Orlando, Fla. All Day
    Monday, Feb 9
    sport event location time coverage
    W Golf Eagle Creek Golf Club Orlando, Fla. All Day
    Tuesday, Feb 10
    sport event location time coverage
    W Golf Eagle Creek Golf Club Orlando, Fla. All Day
    Wednesday, Feb 11
    sport event location time coverage
    W Basketball Wisconsin Williams Arena 7:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN Plus   Tickets  
    Thursday, Feb 12
    sport event location time coverage
    M Basketball Iowa Iowa City, Iowa 6:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN   Tickets  
    Friday, Feb 13
    sport event location time coverage
    Baseball Houston Houston, Texas 6:30 PM CT GameTracker  
    Softball TBA DeLand, Fla. TBA
    Softball TBA DeLand, Fla. TBA
    W Ice Hockey Minnesota Duluth Ridder Arena 7:07 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN Plus   Tickets  
    M Ice Hockey Michigan Mariucci Arena 8:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN   Tickets  
    W Rowing San Diego San Diego, Calif. All Day
    M Track Iowa State Classic Ames, Iowa TBA
    W Track St Thomas Showcase St. Paul, Minn. All Day
    M Track Husky Classic Seattle, Wash. TBA
    W Track Iowa State Classic Ames, Iowa All Day
    Saturday, Feb 14
    sport event location time coverage
    Baseball Houston Houston, Texas 6:30 PM CT GameTracker  
    Softball TBA DeLand, Fla. TBA
    Softball TBA DeLand, Fla. TBA
    W Tennis Louisville Huntington, W.V. 2:00 PM CT
    W Ice Hockey Minnesota Duluth Ridder Arena 4:07 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN Plus   Tickets  
    W Gymnastics Nebraska Sports Pavilion 6:00 PM CT TV: BTN Plus   Tickets  
    M Gymnastics Iowa/Nebraska Iowa City, Iowa 7:00 PM CT
    M Ice Hockey Michigan Mariucci Arena 7:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: FSN+   Tickets  
    M Track UW-River Falls Invite River Falls, Wis. TBA
    M Track Iowa State Classic Ames, Iowa TBA
    W Rowing San Diego San Diego, Calif. All Day
    W Track Iowa State Classic Ames, Iowa All Day
    M Track Husky Classic Seattle, Wash. TBA
    Sunday, Feb 15
    sport event location time coverage
    M Basketball Indiana Bloomington, Ind. 6:30 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN   Tickets  
    W Basketball Penn State University Park, Pa. 1:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN Plus   Tickets  
    Baseball Houston Houston, Texas 1:00 PM CT GameTracker  
    Softball TBA DeLand, Fla. TBA
    W Tennis Marshall Huntington, W.V. 10:00 AM CT
    M Golf Big Ten Match Play Hammock Beach Resort- Palm Coast, Fla. All Day
    Wrestling NWCA National Duals Fargo, N.D. All Day
    Monday, Feb 16
    sport event location time coverage
    M Golf Big Ten Match Play Hammock Beach Resort - Palm Coast, Fla. All Day
    Tuesday, Feb 17
    sport event location time coverage
    W Basketball Iowa Williams Arena 8:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN   Tickets  
    Wednesday, Feb 18
    sport event location time coverage
    M Basketball Northwestern Williams Arena 8:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN   Tickets  
    W Swim & Dive B1G Championships Columbus, Ohio All Day
    Thursday, Feb 19
    sport event location time coverage
    M Gymnastics Winter Cup Las Vegas, Nev. TBA
    W Swim & Dive B1G Championships Columbus, Ohio All Day
    Friday, Feb 20
    sport event location time coverage
    Baseball Texas Austin, Texas TBA
    M Tennis Vanderbilt Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM CT
    W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Bemidji, Minn. 2:07 PM CT Tickets  
    M Track Snowshoe Open UM Fieldhouse 3:30 PM CT
    M Ice Hockey Penn State University Park, Pa. 5:30 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN   Tickets  
    W Tennis Drake Baseline Tennis Center 6:00 PM CT
    W Gymnastics Iowa State Ames, Iowa 6:30 PM CT
    W Swim & Dive B1G Championships Columbus, Ohio All Day
    Saturday, Feb 21
    sport event location time coverage
    M Basketball Wisconsin Madison, Wis. 11:00 AM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: ESPN/2  
    W Basketball Michigan Williams Arena 1:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN  
    Baseball Texas Austin, Texas TBA
    Baseball Texas Austin, Texas TBA
    M Tennis Harvard Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM CT
    W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Bemidji, Minn. 2:07 PM CT Audio   Tickets  
    M Ice Hockey Penn State University Park, Pa. 4:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: ESPNU  
    Wrestling NWCA National Duals Iowa City, Iowa All Day
    W Swim & Dive B1G Championships Columbus, Ohio All Day
    W Track Parents Day Invite UM Fieldhouse TBA
    M Gymnastics Winter Cup Las Vegas, Nev. TBA
    Sunday, Feb 22
    sport event location time coverage
    Baseball Texas Austin, Texas TBA
    W Tennis Dartmouth Baseline Tennis Center 11:00 AM CT
    W Gymnastics Best of Minnesota/Always Dreaming Sports Pavilion 2:00 PM CT TV: BTN Plus   Tickets  
    W Tennis South Dakota State Baseline Tennis Center 6:00 PM CT
    Wrestling NWCA National Duals Iowa City, Iowa All Day
    M Golf Puerto Rico Classic Rio Mar CC - Rio Grande, Puerto Rico All Day
    Monday, Feb 23
    sport event location time coverage
    M Golf Puerto Rico Classic Rio Mar CC - Rio Grande, Puerto Rico All Day
    Tuesday, Feb 24
    sport event location time coverage
    W Basketball Nebraska Lincoln, Neb. 8:00 PM CT Audio   TV: BTN   Tickets  
    M Golf Puerto Rico Classic Rio Mar CC - Rio Grande, Puerto Rico All Day
    Wednesday, Feb 25
    sport event location time coverage
    Compliance Ethical Conduct, Personnel and Amateurism TBD 10:00 AM CT
    M Swim & Dive B1G Championships Iowa City, IA All Day
    Thursday, Feb 26
    sport event location time coverage
    M Basketball Michigan State East Lansing, Mich. 6:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN   Tickets  
    M Ice Hockey Michigan State Mariucci Arena 8:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN   Tickets  
    M Swim & Dive B1G Championships Iowa City, IA All Day
    Friday, Feb 27
    sport event location time coverage
    Baseball Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, Fla. 5:30 PM CT
    W Tennis Iowa State Baseline Tennis Center 3:00 PM CT
    M Ice Hockey Michigan State Mariucci Arena 8:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN  
    W Ice Hockey WCHA First Round Top Seeds TBA
    M Track 2015 Big Ten Indoor Track & Field Championships Geneva, Ohio TBA
    M Swim & Dive B1G Championships Iowa City, IA All Day
    W Track Big Ten Indoor Championships Geneva, Ohio All Day
    Saturday, Feb 28
    sport event location time coverage
    Baseball Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, Fla. 1:00 PM CT
    M Tennis North Carolina Chapel Hill, N.C. 9:00 AM CT
    M Tennis The Citadel Chapel Hill, N.C. 2:00 PM CT
    M Gymnastics Stanford/Cal/Japan/Canada Palo Alto, Calif. 4:00 PM CT
    W Gymnastics New Hampshire Sports Pavilion 6:00 PM CT TV: BTN Plus   Tickets  
    W Track Big Ten Indoor Championships Geneva, Ohio All Day
    W Ice Hockey WCHA First Round Top Seeds TBA
    M Swim & Dive B1G Championships Iowa City, IA All Day
    M Track 2015 Big Ten Indoor Track & Field Championships Geneva, Ohio TBA
    Sunday, Mar 1
    sport event location time coverage
    W Basketball Iowa Iowa City, Iowa TBA Audio   GameTracker   TV: BTN/BTN Plus   Tickets  
    Baseball Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, Fla. 12:00 PM CT
    W Tennis Marquette Baseline Tennis Center 11:00 AM CT
    W Tennis Carleton Baseline Tennis Center 4:00 PM CT
    W Ice Hockey WCHA First Round if necessary Top Seeds TBA
    Monday, Mar 2
    sport event location time coverage
    W Golf Biltmore Golf Course Miami, Fla. All Day
    Tuesday, Mar 3
    sport event location time coverage
    W Golf Biltmore Golf Course Miami, Fla. All Day
    Wednesday, Mar 4
    sport event location time coverage
    W Golf Biltmore Golf Course Miami, Fla. All Day
    Thursday, Mar 5
    sport event location time coverage
    M Basketball Wisconsin Williams Arena 6:00 PM CT Audio   GameTracker   TV: ESPN/2  
    Friday, Mar 6
    sport event location time coverage
    M Ice Hockey Ohio State Columbus, Ohio 4:00 PM CT Audio   TV: ESPNU  
    M Tennis Washington Baseline Tennis Center 6:00 PM CT
    W Gymnastics LSU Baton Rouge, La. 7:30 PM CT
    Saturday, Mar 7
    sport event location time coverage
    M Ice Hockey Ohio State Columbus, Ohio 5:00 PM CT Audio   TV: ESPNews  
    M Gymnastics Iowa Sports Pavilion 7:00 PM CT TV: BTN Plus   Tickets  
    W Ice Hockey WCHA Final Face-Off semifinal Grand Forks, N.D. TBA
    Wrestling Big Ten Championships Columbus, Ohio All Day
    Sunday, Mar 8
    sport event location time coverage
    M Basketball Penn State Williams Arena TBA Audio   GameTracker   TV: CBS/BTN  
    M Tennis Drake Baseline Tennis Center 12:00 PM CT
    Wrestling Big Ten Championships Columbus, Ohio All Day
    Monday, Mar 9
    sport event location time coverage
    W Swim & Dive Diving Zones TBD All Day
    M Swim & Dive Diving Zones TBD All Day
    Tuesday, Mar 10
    sport event location time coverage
    M Swim & Dive Diving Zones TBD All Day
    W Swim & Dive Diving Zones TBD All Day
    Wednesday, Mar 11
    sport event location time coverage
    M Basketball First Round Chicago, Ill. TBA
    M Swim & Dive Diving Zones TBD All Day
    W Swim & Dive Diving Zones TBD All Day
    Thursday, Mar 12
    sport event location time coverage
    M Basketball Second Round Chicago, Ill. TBA
    Friday, Mar 13
    sport event location time coverage
    W Tennis Wisconsin Baseline Tennis Center 4:00 PM CT
    Saturday, Mar 14
    sport event location time coverage
    W Gymnastics Big Ten Qualifier Sports Pavilion 4:00 PM CT TV: BTN Plus   Tickets  
    W Rowing Louisville Challenge Knoxville, Tenn. All Day
    Sunday, Mar 15
    sport event location time coverage
    M Gymnastics Nebraska/Iowa/Penn State Lincoln, Neb. 1:00 PM CT
    W Rowing Louisville Challenge Knoxville, Tenn. All Day
    Monday, Mar 16
    sport event location time coverage
    W Tennis Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, Fla. 4:00 PM CT
    W Golf Entrada Golf Course St. George, Utah All Day
    Tuesday, Mar 17
    sport event location time coverage
    W Golf Entrada Golf Course St. George, Utah All Day
    Wednesday, Mar 18
    sport event location time coverage
    M Tennis South Florida Tampa, Fla. 2:00 PM CT
    Thursday, Mar 19
    sport event location time coverage
    Wrestling NCAA Championships St. Louis, Mo. All Day
    W Swim & Dive NCAA Championships Greensboro, N.C. All Day
    Friday, Mar 20
    sport event location time coverage
    M Tennis Iowa Baseline Tennis Center 6:00 PM CT
    Wrestling NCAA Championships St. Louis, Mo. All Day
    Saturday, Mar 21
    sport event location time coverage
    W Rowing Tennessee Knoxville, Tenn. All Day
    Wrestling NCAA Championships St. Louis, Mo. All Day
    W Gymnastics Big Ten Championships Ann Arbor, Mich. TBA
    Wednesday, Mar 25
    sport event location time coverage
    Compliance Benefits and Financial Aid TBD 10:00 AM CT
    Thursday, Mar 26
    sport event location time coverage
    M Swim & Dive NCAA Championships Iowa City, IA All Day
    M Golf US Intercollegiate Stanford GC - Palo Alto, Calif. All Day
    Friday, Mar 27
    sport event location time coverage
    M Gymnastics Big Ten Championships University Park, Pa. 7:00 PM CT
    M Golf US Intercollegiate Stanford GC - Palo Alto, Calif. All Day
    Saturday, Mar 28
    sport event location time coverage
    M Gymnastics Big Ten Championships University Park, Pa. 7:00 PM CT
    M Golf US Intercollegiate Stanford GC - Palo Alto, Calif. All Day
    W Rowing San Diego Crew Classic San Diego, Calif. All Day
    Sunday, Mar 29
    sport event location time coverage
    W Rowing San Diego Crew Classic San Diego, Calif. All Day
    Monday, Mar 30
    sport event location time coverage
    W Golf Marsh Landing Country Club Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. All Day
    Tuesday, Mar 31
    sport event location time coverage
    W Golf Marsh Landing Country Club Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. All Day